Birmingham Dog Show Society

Judges:
Rough Collies - Mr T Hayward
Entries 130/143

BEST OF BREED : 1691 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Love Song 
Dog CC : 1633 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Cottonpicker 
3rd and crowning CC subject to KC Confirmation
Res Dog CC : 1600 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Coarhabeg Rider In The Sky Over Bluchip JW 
Bitch CC : 1691 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Love Song 
Res Bitch CC : 1628 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Candy Kisses 
Best Puppy : 1691 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Love Song 
Best Veteran : 1619 GRAINGER, Miss A & MITCHELL Mrs M Ch Samhaven Classical Music JW Sh.CM

Smooth Collies - Mrs P Lister
Entries 32/33

 

ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS

Class 427 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1575 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldway Brave Hearted 
2nd: 1643 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Early Edition 

Class 428 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st: 1589 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Bounty Taste For Aaronwell (Imp)

Class 429 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1589 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Bounty Taste For Aaronwell (Imp) NAF 

2nd: 1650 LOCKYER Mrs M Redola Just In Time For Gataj 
3rd: 1611 FOSTER, Mr T & MADGE Miss D Shep's Moondance With Jaysur (Imp) 


Class 430 YD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st: 1616 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Water Colour 
2nd: 1584 BEADEN Miss G Angelfield Heaven Can Wait JW 


3rd: 1647 JONES Mr & Mrs C L & Mr D G Ingledene Dare To Dream with Dancol 


Res: 1699 WHITE Mrs J Mejola I Am Persuasive JW 
VHC: 1593 CORBEN Mrs P Caprioara Silver Cloud 

Class 431 PGD (16 Entries) Abs: 4 


1st: 1672 PRYOR Mrs E Aqualita Dr No 
2nd: 1588 CLARE Miss T Bluchip Solar Storm Of Skyeshelm 


3rd: 1614 FRYER-CLARK, J, STANLEY, A & EVANS S Causing A Riot at Vonarkle 


Res: 1644 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Excelebration 
VHC: 1659 MELLISH Miss M Demelewis Moonchaser 

Class 432 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1660 MELLISH Miss M Demelewis Catchmydrift 


2nd: 1674 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Harvey Moon JW 
3rd: 1680 SARGEANT Mr P & Mrs F Coarhabeg Sea Hawk 


Res: 1702 WILLIAMS Mr R M Kelmbri Gran Torino 
VHC: 1684 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Atendus Erasure 

Class 433 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1633 HASSOCK Mrs A Camanna Cottonpicker DCC


2nd: 1600 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Coarhabeg Rider In The Sky Over Bluchip JW RDCC 


3rd: 1694 WELSH Mrs B P Ladnar Prefect Time At Thistlewings 
Res: 1585 BEADEN, Miss G & JOHN Miss H Heylijayz One Moment In Time 


VHC: 1617 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ch Ingledene Spirit of Legend JW  

Class 434 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1639 JACKSON Miss T Mysticteam Quick Silver To Sassari 


2nd: 1605 EDWARDS Mrs J A Elshajo Armani Moon 


3rd: 1595 CORBEN Mrs P Wicani Spectral Blue via Caprioara 

Class 435 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1576 ABBOTT Mr D A Cotswoldway Heartbeat 


2nd: 1687 SMITH Mrs M & Mr E Rashel Follow Your Dream 

Class 436 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 1691 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Love Song BCC/BOB
2nd: 1646 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Eye Candy 


3rd: 1620 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lanrue Amazin Grace

 
Res: 1655 MCCORMICK, Ms L & LAIDLAW Mr R Lynmack Let There Be Rock 


VHC: 1664 MELVIN, Mrs J & M & JOPSON Mrs J Lillyway Lovin'you At Nithview 

Class 437 JB (14 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 1691 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Love Song 


2nd: 1682 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Prince Of Sunlight Naomi At Tremaro (Imp)

 
3rd: 1601 COZENS, Mrs I & BUCKLEY, Mr R & Mrs J & COZENS Mr Bhyllsacre Babycham 
Res: 1620 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lanrue Amazin Grace 


VHC: 1642 JAMES Mrs L M Jopium Stuck In A Moment with Jamesfair 

Class 438 YB (15 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 1591 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolina Pink Star For Aaronwell (Imp) JW 


2nd: 1638 HOWARD Mr & Mrs M A & C J Shandlmain Mariposa 


3rd: 1654 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Welcome With A Kiss 
Res: 1601 COZENS, Mrs I & BUCKLEY, Mr R & Mrs J & COZENS Mr Bhyllsacre Babycham 


VHC: 1688 STEVENS Mrs M A Boughlee Sheza Star 

Class 439 PGB (17 Entries) Abs: 4 


1st: 1628 HARRISON Mrs M Cariadhaf Candy Kisses RBCC
2nd: 1586 BOYLE Mr D Samhaven Timeless 
3rd: 1669 NEWMAN Mrs L Phreelancer Phond Memories 


Res: 1685 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Antoc Soul Diva 


VHC: 1603 DALEY Mrs Tremaro Tainted Love At Rahlissa 

Class 440 LB (13 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1581 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Saganan Lady True Blue 


2nd: 1667 MITCHELL, Mr D & Mrs M & JORDAN Mrs M Avonfair Secret Attraction JW 
3rd: 1645 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Elizabeth Arden 
Res: 1693 WELLS Mr & Mrs W B & S A Welanga Fire Jade 


VHC: 1703 WILLIAMS Mr R M Lynmack Riff Raff 

Class 441 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 1649 LOADER Mrs G & Mr A Ch Ingledene Lace N' Promises at Allangill 


2nd: 1683 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Rahlissa Snow Maiden For Tremaro 


3rd: 1686 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Atendus Quick Step To Antoc 


Res: 1648 KITCHEN Mr & Mrs W Altnareagh Summertime at Seriema 
VHC: 1671 PRICE, Mrs V J & KNIGHT Mrs G B & Mr P J Brodcol Gosh I'm Gorgeous at Vicslife  

Class 442 VB (8 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1619 GRAINGER, Miss A & MITCHELL Mrs M Ch Samhaven Classical Music JW Sh.CM 


2nd: 1681 SARGEANT Mr P & Mrs F Coarhabeg Kaleidoscope 


3rd: 1689 STEVENS Mrs M A Boughlee Midnight Sky 


Res: 1666 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Alfsden's For Your Eyes Only JW 
VHC: 1579 AIKMAN Ms J Myriehewe Attraction With Welanga  

SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

BEST OF BREED : 1718 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Blue Mist 
Dog CC : 1718 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Blue Mist 
Res Dog CC : 1725 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Ch Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You 
Bitch CC : 1720 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Ch Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane 
Res Bitch CC : 1714 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Kevranna Theras Enate Echo 
Best Puppy : 1727 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Summer Magic 
Best Veteran : 1720 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Ch Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane 

Class 443 PD NO ENTRIES 

Class 444 JD NO ENTRIES 

Class 445 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 1735 TRUNDLEY Mr B & Mrs B Blamorder Back To The Future 


2nd: 1715 FRENCH Ms A Breckamore Blushing Groom 


3rd: 1707 BELL Ms D G Koczkodan Nosblyth 

Class 446 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1718 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Blue Mist DCC/BOB
2nd: 1726 LEACH Mrs C H Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn 


3rd: 1711 BENTON & WOOD Misses M & M Oakestelle Vivaldi 
Res: 1713 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Ryecombe Jaffa Jake At Brackenhaye 

Class 447 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1725 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Ch Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You RDCC


2nd: 1716 FRENCH Ms A Ch Foxearth Flock Master For Breckamore JW 
3rd: 1726 LEACH Mrs C H Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn 

Class 448 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 1 

Class 449 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1727 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Summer Magic 

Class 450 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1736 WHITE Mrs B A Breckamore Bridget Jones 

Class 451 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1721 GLOVER Mrs B & Mr R Oakestelle Indie Rock At Stormsett 


2nd: 1728 MOORES Miss D J Tomalca Buttons'n'bows At Manordeifi 

Class 452 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1719 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Lavender Mist 


2nd: 1724 HOWARD, Mr & Mrs C & M & SMITH, Mr & Mrs N & A & Jack Mack's Hefin Huw 


3rd: 1709 BENTON Miss M Oakestelle Venus De Milo 


Res: 1717 FRENCH Ms A Breckamore Bang Tidy 


VHC: 1729 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silver Dazzler 

Class 453 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 1714 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Kevranna Theras Enate Echo RBCC


2nd: 1734 SEWELL Miss J Ch Foxearth Dressed To Frill 


3rd: 1710 BENTON Miss M Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle 


Res: 1733 RUSSELL Mrs K & Mr R Manordeifi Satin Doll Of Koczkodan 
VHC: 1732 RODEN Ms C Fortune Cookie from Breckamore 

Class 454 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1720 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Ch Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane BCC
2nd: 1730 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silvadora 
3rd: 1731 NEFF Mrs V Hightri Until Sh.CM 
Res: 1712 BURTON Mr & Mrs S Glencorrie Sunsationelle