BELFAST CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
SEPTEMBER 2013
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
JUDGE MR G HILL
Entries 43/49

DCC/BOB BROOKLYNSON BRUCE WILLIS
RDCC WILMARANNA PORTRAIT IN BLUE
BCC IR CH ROSSCHELL BLUE CRYSTALBALL JR CH
RBCC BROOKLYNSON MILEY CYRUS

BP/PG4 SHULUNE MINE'S A DOUBLE (MRS J FORT)

Minor Puppy - Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST ROWLANDS PADDY MCGINTY AT WASSAIL NAF TAF RAF ( D WARE)

Puppy - Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1ST SHULUNE MINE'S A DOUBLE (MRS J FORT) BP/PG4

Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST ROANBURN SOUL SINGER FOR LEVENBANK (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)
2ND MONSOLANA BLUZSTAR FOR AARONWELL(IMP RUS)N A F T A F (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)
3RD DURHAM LADYS KING (MR J & MRS M BALL)

Limit - Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 0


1ST WILLOWDENE DOUBLE OR QUITS AT WASSAIL (MR & MRS R BLAIKIE)


2ND JOPIUM HEART AND SOUL J W SHCM (MISS J HODGES)
3RD SAVATAURUS'S ONLY THE LONELY (MR P J & MRS P SAVAGE)


RES ILEYDA JIMMY CHOO (MR T & MRS D ILEY)
VHC DURHAM LADYS KING (MR J & MRS M BALL)

Open - Dog Entries: 8 Absentees: 0


1ST BROOKLYNSON BRUCE WILLIS (MR S V &MRS A J BARRETT) DCC/BOB
2ND WILMARANNA PORTRAIT IN BLUE (MRS M B PATERSON) RDCC
3RD SAMHAVEN NO LIMITS (MR L MISS A KELLY & GRAINGER)
RES RUS CH FULL KISS DE CATHYJA DES AARONWELL (IMP RUS) (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)


VHC CAMANNA COTTON PICKER (MRS M A HASSOCK)

Minor Puppy - Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST ROANBURN ROSEBERRY (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)
2ND ISN'T SHE LOVELY DES BELDONES VIA AARONWELL (IMP FRA) (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)

Puppy - Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST BIRKMYRE BLACK MANTILLA WILMARANNA (MRS M B PATERSON)


2ND CAMANNA COTTONPICKERNINNY (MRS M A HASSOCK)
3RD ISN'T SHE LOVELY DES BELDONES VIA AARONWELL (IMP FRA) (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)


RES ERJON EVER SO NICE (MRS L D JONES)

Junior - Bitch Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1ST ILEYDA SATIN LACE OF PEBLU (MR G FRANCIS)


2ND BROOKLYNSON FIFTH AVE (MR S V &MRS A J BARRETT)


3RD SHANABURN MAGICAL KISSES (MRS W BRODIE)
RES BIRKMYRE BLUE BOUQUET (MR T WALL)
VHC BIRKMYRE BLACK MANTILLA WILMARANNA (MRS M B PATERSON)

Post Graduate - Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST DEMELEWIS FABLE MOON OVER ELSHADENE (MISS DREWERY)
2ND MONSOLANA SUNWISH FOR AARONWELL (IMP RUS) J W (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)
3RD SHANABURN RAINDROP KISSES (MRS W BRODIE)

Limit - Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1ST BROOKLYNSON MILEY CYRUS (MR S V &MRS A J BARRETT) RBCC


2ND CARONLEA CELTIC BY DESIGN FOR AVONFAIR (IKC) JW (MR D G, MRS M & MRS M MITCHELL & JORDAN)


3RD ILEYDA PIXIE LOTT (MR T & MRS D ILEY)
RES BRIKAZIE NO BLING NEEDED FOR ELSHADENE (MISS DREWERY)
VHC JOPIUM ICE ICE BABY (MISS J HODGES)

Open - Bitch Entries: 9 Absentees: 3


1ST IR CH ROSSCHELL BLUE CRYSTALBALL JR CH (MISS M DAVIS) BCC


2ND IR CH WASSAIL CHINA BLUE AT KYNAN JUNCH (MR D & MRS M TIMMINS)
3RD BROOKLYNSON JOANNA (MR S V &MRS A J BARRETT)
RES BIRKMYRE BLUE DIAMOND (MR T WALL)
VHC IR CH ILEYDA GOLD LACE OF PEBLU (MR G FRANCIS)