BELFAST CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
SEPTEMBER 2012
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
JUDGE MRS F SARGEANT

DCC IR CH CARONLEA LORD OF THE DANCE JNR CH Breed: Collie (Rough) (MS K O'NEILL)
RDCC GERIAN SUNMAKER OF ROANBURN Breed: Collie (Rough) (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)
BCC JOPIUM SECRET STAR J W SHCM Breed: Collie (Rough) (MISS J HODGES)
RBCC LADNAR SKYLARK JW Breed: Collie (Rough) (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
BOB JOPIUM SECRET STAR J W SHCM Breed: Collie (Rough) (MISS J HODGES)
BP WASSAIL CHINA BLUE AT KYNAN Breed: Collie (Rough) (MR D & MRS M TIMMINS)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST WILLOWDENE DOUBLE OR QUITS AT WASSAIL (D WARE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST HEYLIJAYZ DRAGONFLY AT ANGELFIELD (MISS G & MISS H BEADEN & JOHN)
2ND ERJON ELIGIBLE (MRS L D JONES)
3RD STARLENGA DIZZIE RASCAL (MR, MRS G & M WALKER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST ROANBURN'S SOUL SINGER FOR LEVENBANK (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)
2ND WASSAIL TIP TOE FRANC (D WARE)
3RD JOPIUM HEART AND SOUL JW (MISS J HODGES)
RES BALLAHANNA BOOM OR BUST AT PEBLU (MR G FRANCIS)
VHC STARLENGA MUNGO JERRY (MR, MRS G & M WALKER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST GERIAN SUNMAKER OF ROANBURN (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)
2ND WICANI SNOWFIRE AT GRAMOLLACE (MS M T TRAINOR)
3RD SAVATAURUS'S ONLY THE LONELY (MR P J & MRS P SAVAGE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1ST IR CH CARONLEA LORD OF THE DANCE JNR CH (MS K O'NEILL)
2ND BUDWEISER VOM HAUSE REINHARD MIT ILEYDA (IMP DEU) (MR T & MRS D ILEY)
3RD RUS CH GARBH GINO OF AARONWELL(RE-IMPORT) TAF (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)
RES LADNAR KINGS COUNTRY (MR A & MRS A SINCLAIR)
VHC SAVATAURUS'S ONLY THE LONELY (MR P J & MRS P SAVAGE)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST DESIGNER CHILD FOR DANFREBEK (MISS A CARMICHAEL)
2ND BRONVANNIN INDIGO MOON (MISS C & MRS M A BUTLER & KING)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST WASSAIL CHINA BLUE AT KYNAN (MR D & MRS M TIMMINS)
2ND DANFREBEK DANCING ON ICE AT AINTSHE (MS L & MRS L MAXWELL & ROBINSON)
3RD BRONVANNIN INDIGO MOON (MISS C & MRS M A BUTLER & KING)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST ILEYDA FIREWORK (MR T & MRS D ILEY)
2ND MONSOLANA SUNWISH FOR AARONWELL(IMP RUS) (MR J & MRS M CONGDON)
3RD DANFREBEK DANCING ON ICE AT AINTSHE (MS L & MRS L MAXWELL & ROBINSON)
RES STARLENGA MYSTERIOUS GIRL AT FORRESTWALK (MRS I ASHE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST JOPIUM DREAMS IN THE MIST J W (MISS J HODGES)
2ND ERJON ETCHED IN BLUE (MRS L D JONES)
3RD ROANBURN JAZZBERRY (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)
RES PARIDEL FRENCH MARTINI (MR I & MRS A RAE)
VHC ROSSCHELL BLUE CRYSTALBALL (MISS M DAVIS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST LADNAR SKYLARK JW (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
2ND RAINCOVE COVENAIR JW SH CM (MRS M V MCCUNE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1ST JOPIUM SECRET STAR J W SHCM (MISS J HODGES)
2ND SAMHAVEN CHAMPERS FOR ANGELFIELD JW ( MR G DUFFIELD)
3RD IR CH ILEYDA GOLD LACE OF PEBLU (MR G FRANCIS)
RES LYNMEAD SIMPLY SAUCY FOR CORISIAN (MRS P M & MISS E J BROOKER)
VHC CARONLEA MISS MONEYPENNY (MS K O'NEILL)