Bath Championship Show
Rough Collies - Mrs J Underdown - Judges critique
Smooth Collies Mr J Chorley
- Judges critique

Rough Collie entries 122/137 
Smooth Collie entries (no CC's) 18/18

Rough Collies

BCC/BOB HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Lynmead Hi Honey 
Res Bitch CC : BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Ch Brooklynson Miley Cyrus 
Dog CC : JONES Mrs L D Erjon Ebony Joker 
Res Dog CC and Best Veteran: JACKSON Miss T Mysticteam Quick Silver To Sassari 
Bitch CC : 5045 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Lynmead Hi Honey 
Best Puppy : 5062 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Sweet Surprise 

Class 1274 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 4997 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Saganan Gundagai 


2nd: 5094 SLATER Mr R P & Mrs C J Danfrebek Double O Seven At Stanlox 

Class 1275 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5005 BEADEN Miss G Angelfield Heaven Can Wait 
2nd: 5097 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Chelborn Just Decided 
3rd: 5057 KING Mr Z P Telforth Timelord 

Class 1276 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 5090 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Catch A Star 


2nd: 5087 ROSS Mr P Tremaro Star Touch At Samshernik 
3rd: 5074 NEWTON & PATTERSON Mesdames V&A Rahlissa Relight My Fire 


Res: 5078 PHILPIN Mrs L Bahatiview Bojangles For Tudorlyn 


VHC: 5108 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon 

Class 1277 ND (6 Entries) Abs: 0 


1st: 5055 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Excelebration 
2nd: 5108 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon 
3rd: 5049 HOULDING Mr & Mrs C Sandcourt Blue Temptation at Martlese 
Res: 5094 SLATER Mr R P & Mrs C J Danfrebek Double O Seven At Stanlox 
VHC: 5020 COOK Ms A Jopium Marley 

Class 1278 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 3 

1st: 5021 COULSON Mr & Mrs M & A Coarhabeg Rider In The Sky Over Bluchip Jw 
2nd: 5087 ROSS Mr P Tremaro Star Touch At Samshernik 
3rd: 5022 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn More To Tell 
Res: 5006 BEADEN Miss G Heylijayz Dragonfly At Angelfield 


VHC: 4996 AMOS Mr & Mrs P D Amalie Lynmead Centre Stage for Elsamos 

Class 1279 LD (15 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 5056 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Ebony Joker DCC
2nd: 5051 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Mister Solitaire 
3rd: 5042 HENDRICK Mr & Mrs A A & P T Mertrisa Emrys Destiny At Anpasch 


Res: 5113 WILLIAMS Mr & Mrs R M & B P Kelmbri Gran Torino 
VHC: 5070 MARQUES Mrs L Pendale Sergeant Pepper  

Class 1280 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 5085 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ch Ladnar Kingfisher JW 


2nd: 5002 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Ch Brooklynson Bruce Willis 
3rd: 5023 CRONK Mrs V Chelborn Dependable 


Res: 5017 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolana Blackmilan For Aaronwell (Imp) NAF TAF

 
VHC: 5011 BLACKMORE Mrs S Magenta Monet 

Class 1281 VD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 


1st: 5052 JACKSON Miss T Mysticteam Quick Silver To Sassari RDCC


2nd: 5040 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Chantique Simply Smashing With Rusforth 
3rd: 5008 BEARDSWORTH Mr D & Mrs M Maysinder Pride Of Athens 

Class 1282 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 

1st: 5018 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Monsolina Pink Star For Aaronwell (Imp) NAF TAF

 
2nd: 5107 WARE Mrs D Kynan Paris By Night At Wassail 


3rd: 5007 BEARDSWORTH Mr D & Mrs M Maysinder Dancing Queen 


Res: 5036 GRINDLEY Mr & Mrs J A Lynaire Linette at Lanrue 
VHC: 5029 FLOWER Mrs S Serenlas Obsession 

Class 1283 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 2 


1st: 5062 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Sweet Surprise 
2nd: 5034 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Frost at Nite 
3rd: 5086 RICE Mrs G Lynmack Ruff Stuff For Kevranna 


Res: 5073 MOREY Mrs L K Lynmead Amalie Is This Lace at Brookynut 


VHC: 5009 BENNETT Miss J Jashika's Shimmer N'shine 

Class 1284 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 4 


1st: 5067 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Chardonnay 


2nd: 5115 WILLIAMS-SMITH Mr R J & Mrs L S Danrox Loves To Be Wicked 


3rd: 5050 HOWARD Mr & Mrs M A & C J Shandlmain Mariposa 
Res: 5099 SWAIN Mrs A F Lexcols Jewel In My Crown 


VHC: 5019 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Isn't She Lovely Des Beldones Via AARONWELL(IMP.FR 

Class 1285 NB (10 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 5092 SIMMONS Mrs P Trenley Little Bow 
2nd: 5067 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Chardonnay 
3rd: 5050 HOWARD Mr & Mrs M A & C J Shandlmain Mariposa 
Res: 5073 MOREY Mrs L K Lynmead Amalie Is This Lace at Brookynut 
VHC: 5111 WHITE Miss M Rhodabern Grace And Favour 

Class 1286 PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 4 


1st: 5068 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Caramel JW 
2nd: 5046 HOPEWELL Mr M Camanna Caught In Thought 


3rd: 5091 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Tremaro Tapestry 
Res: 5114 WILLIAMS-SMITH Mr R J & Mrs L S Danrox Simply Wicked 


VHC: 5037 GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J A & BEADEN Miss G Lanrue Sugar Me To Myriehewe 

Class 1287 LB (16 Entries) Abs: 6 


1st: 5106 WALDER Mr & Mrs S & H Heart Of Gold De Cabrenysset For Hanvale (Imp) 


2nd: 5065 LOCKYER Mrs M Gataj Willow Of Surprises 


3rd: 5003 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Brooklynson Martini 
Res: 5066 MACDONALD Mrs R Rossavon Dream Come Blue JW 
VHC: 5076 OLIVER Mrs T Marjalu Talk Talk  

Class 1288 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 3 


1st: 5045 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Lynmead Hi Honey BCC/BOB


2nd: 5000 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Ch Brooklynson Miley Cyrus RBCC


3rd: 5069 MARGETTS Mrs J Amalie Let Me Be at Collingvale JW 


Res: 5001 BARRETT Mr S V & Mrs A J Ch Brooklynson Fifth Ave 
VHC: 5093 SIMMONS Mrs P Ch Treeview Love To Trenley 

Class 1289 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5027 DAVIES Mrs M Emryks Touch Of Love 


2nd: 5026 DALEY Mrs S A Rahlissa Love Unlimited with Melayla 
3rd: 4999 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Myriehewe Amazing Grace 

Smooth Collies

BB/BOB : 5128 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Fay Mouse Sh.CM 
Best Dog : 5127 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You 
Res Best Dog : 5121 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Ryecombe Jaffa Jake 
Res Best Bitch : 5131 LISTER Mrs P E Manordeifi Miss Daisy At Newarp 
Best Puppy : 5118 BROWN Mr G & Mrs M M Blamorder Back In Town 

Class 1290 PD NO ENTRIES 

Class 1291 JD NO ENTRIES 

Class 1292 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 

1st: 5121 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Ryecombe Jaffa Jake 


Class 1293 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st: 5127 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You 


2nd: 5130 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp) Aus 

Class 1294 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5118 BROWN Mr G & Mrs M M Blamorder Back In Town 


Class 1295 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 1 


Class 1296 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5122 DENTON Mr R & Mrs J Kevranna Theras Enate Echo 
2nd: 5116 BEENEY Mrs S. M Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil At Coneypark 


Class 1297 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 3 

1st: 5128 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Fay Mouse Sh.CM 


2nd: 5131 LISTER Mrs P E Manordeifi Miss Daisy At Newarp 
3rd: 5117 BEENEY Mrs S. M Kingrock Bathsheba At Coneypark 


Res: 5126 HOWARD, Mr & Mrs C & M & SMITH, Mr & Mrs N & A & Jack Mack's Hefin Huw 
 

 

If you would like a photo included in results, please email a good quality jpeg image,
together with the dogs name and which class it was placed in. I will hold the image on file for future placings.
Thank you