BATH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2011

ROUGH COLLIES
JUDGE -
MRS V A DYER

BEST OF BREED : 5430 GRAINGER, Miss A & NAGRECHA Mr T Samhaven Justin In Time
Dog CC : 5430 GRAINGER, Miss A & NAGRECHA Mr T Samhaven Justin In Time
Res Dog CC : 5479 MCENTEE Mrs G M Gerian Sundiamond
Bitch CC : 5442 HODGES Miss J Erjon Enchantica At Jopium
Res Bitch CC : 5431 GRAINGER, Miss A & NAGRECHA Mr T Ladnar Maid For Samhaven
Best Puppy : 5509 WILLIAMS-SMITH Mr R J & Mrs L S Danrox Simply Wicked

Class 1246 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5448 HOWARD Miss S E Darahill Chaos At Sablemyst
2nd: 5426 GENT, Mr M & LAYTON Mrs J Kentill Surfin Time
3rd: 5490 PLANK Mrs G Bellcot Starlighter Over Rayvel NAF TAF
Res: 5385 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Class
VHC: 5508 WILLIAMS-SMITH Mr R J & Mrs L S Danrox Wicked Desire

Class 1247 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5441 HODGES Miss J Jopium Heart And Soul JW
2nd: 5395 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Aaronwell Aye Ringo Starr
3rd: 5506 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Cast A Spell Over Terelimon
Res: 5385 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Class
VHC: 5391 COLLINO Miss D M Imaginist Edge Of Chaos

Class 1248 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5479 MCENTEE Mrs G M Gerian Sundiamond
2nd: 5393 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Celtic Touch
3rd: 5451 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Mister Solitaire
Res: 5376 AVERY Mrs L J Smart Guy At Lynviews
VHC: 5416 FRYER-CLARK, Miss J & STANLEY, Mrs A & EVANS Mrs Best Kept Secret At Vonarkle

Class 1249 ND (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5393 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Celtic Touch
2nd: 5376 AVERY Mrs L J Smart Guy At Lynviews
3rd: 5395 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Aaronwell Aye Ringo Starr
Res: 5506 WELLS Miss M E Collingvale Cast A Spell Over Terelimon
VHC: 5385 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Class

Class 1250 PGD (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5411 DUCASSE Mrs M Samhaven Catch A Dream For Lositana
2nd: 5412 EMERY Mrs D Danfrebek Dream Lover At Colyheart
3rd: 5504 TRACE Mr M W & Mrs B J Star Master of Jumitra
Res: 5461 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Elijah Pepper
VHC: 5379 BLACKMORE Mrs S Magenta Monet

Class 1251 LD (15 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5465 LLEWELLYN Mr C & Mrs J Salsina Stargazer
2nd: 5435 GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J & BEADON Miss G Lanrue Orthelo
3rd: 5495 SHIPP Mr R P & Mrs M A Mystic Touch Of Tremaro JW
Res: 5428 GLADWELL Miss S J Jotars Time For Love
VHC: 5452 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Made In Suffolk

Class 1252 OD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5430 GRAINGER, Miss A & NAGRECHA Mr T Samhaven Justin In Time
2nd: 5373 ARROWSMITH Ms C E Saganan Aristotle
3rd: 5403 CRONK Mrs V Ch Chelborn Kiss'n Tell
Res: 5406 CUNNINGTON Mr & Mrs B Gemastra Azure Mine
VHC: 5500 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Samhaven Chaser

Class 1253 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5388 BROADHEAD Mr S Gerian Sunshiner
Class 1254 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5509 WILLIAMS-SMITH Mr R J & Mrs L S Danrox Simply Wicked
2nd: 5478 MCDOWALL Mr & Mrs R Birkmyre Blue Diamond
3rd: 5443 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Lynmead Your A Star
Res: 5491 PLANK Mrs G Rayvel Snow Secret
VHC: 5386 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Magic

Class 1255 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5487 NEWTON & PATTERSON Mesdames Darahill Crazy Love
2nd: 5474 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Crumble
3rd: 5386 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Magic
Res: 5462 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Exotic Gold
VHC: 5392 COLLINO Miss D M Imaginist Clouded Leopard

Class 1256 JB (19 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5431 GRAINGER, Miss A & NAGRECHA Mr T Ladnar Maid For Samhaven
2nd: 5492 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Skylark
3rd: 5394 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Triburle Tender Touch JW
Res: 5474 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Crumble
VHC: 5377 AVERY Mrs L J Im Posher Than You At Lynviews

Class 1257 NB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5492 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Skylark
2nd: 5377 AVERY Mrs L J Im Posher Than You At Lynviews
3rd: 5427 GILLINGHAM W H & S A Cornish Harmony from Jumitra
Res: 5386 BOYLE Dr L W Barrenclough Touch of Magic
VHC: 5398 CONGDON Mr J & Mrs M Wassail True Irish Among Aaronwell

Class 1258 PGB (20 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5474A Mrs J MARGETTS Amalie Let Me Be At Collingvale JW
2nd: 5434 GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J & ROGERSON Mr B Lanrue Lilly Ann
3rd: 5450 HUNT, Mrs H R & CORNISH Mrs P M Rifflesea Rapport
Res: 5425 GENT, Mr M, LAYTON, Mrs J & GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Moment In Time
VHC: 5378 AVERY Mrs L J Aaronwell Annemarie At Lynviews

Class 1259 LB (16 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5473 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Brulee
2nd: 5404 CRONK Mrs V Chelhaven Coralline At Chelborn
3rd: 5502 TAME Mrs V Camanna Chasing Rainbows at Rahlissa JW
Res: 5493 RANDALL Mr D A & Mrs S P Ladnar Mystic Maid
VHC: 5440 HAWKINS, Mrs S, HUMPHREY, S & JAMES L Jamesfair A Little Patience

Class 1260 OB (15 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 5442 HODGES Miss J Erjon Enchantica At Jopium
2nd: 5429 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Wired For Sound
3rd: 5453 JACKSON Miss T Sassari Moon Shimmer
Res: 5466 LLEWELLYN Mr C & Mrs J Demi Daydream In Blue De Cathyja (Imp) ARAF TAF
VHC: 5481 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow JW

Class 1261 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5484 MILLIGAN Mr A S & Mrs J E Neneland Natural Spirit At Alfsden JW
2nd: 5489 PHILPIN Mrs L Little Caramel Jem at Tudorlyn
3rd: 5401 CORBEN Mrs P Amathus Forget-Me-Not via Caprioara
Res: 5458 JESSOP Miss C Alanita Lavender Heather

SMOOTH COLLIES
JUDGE - MISS J SEWELL

BEST OF BREED : 5524 WHITE Mrs B A Foxearth Frappuccino
Best Dog : 5524 WHITE Mrs B A Foxearth Frappuccino
Res Best Dog : 5516 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish
Best Bitch : 5517 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Little Summer
Res Best Bitch : 5515 GIDDINGS Mrs K. All That Jazz At Ryecombe


Class 1262 PD NO ENTRIES

Class 1263 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5524 WHITE Mrs B A Foxearth Frappuccino


Class 1264 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1265 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5516 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish
2nd: 5521 NORMAN, Miss C & RATCLIFFE Mr J Easy Listening At Seanua
3rd: 5525 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka Sh.CM


Class 1266 PB NO ENTRIES

Class 1267 JB NO ENTRIES

Class 1268 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5515 GIDDINGS Mrs K. All That Jazz At Ryecombe
2nd: 5512 COATES Mrs K E Alopex Blue Moon


Class 1269 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5517 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Little Summer
2nd: 5523 PURVEY Mrs D Freejack A Touch Of Magic
3rd: 5513 COATES Mrs K E Starlight Spirit at Pencloda
Res: 5511 BEENEY Mrs S. M Ryecombe Devon Maid From Coneypark