BATH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2010

ROUGH COLLIES
JUDGE -
MRS S WITHERS

BEST OF BREED : 5827 COONEY, Mrs B & TAYLOR Miss J Emryks Ellie At Lingwell
Dog CC : 5865 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Simply Do It
Res Dog CC : 5892 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Moon Walker Dallinaire For Chantique (Imp)
Bitch CC : 5827 COONEY, Mrs B & TAYLOR Miss J Emryks Ellie At Lingwell
Res Bitch CC : 5855 GRAINGER, Miss A Samhaven Wired For Sound
Best Puppy : 5855 GRAINGER, Miss A Samhaven Wired For Sound

Class 1246 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5908 UNDERDOWN Mr F & Mrs J Masquarade For Clynelish
2nd: 5850 GEDDES Mr J N & Mrs V Ingledene Legend In Black
3rd: 5839 EMERY Mrs D Danfrebek Dream Lover At Colyheart
Res: 5819 BOYLE Dr L W Danfrebek True Dreams over Barrenclough
VHC: 5836 DINNADGE Mrs G W Bellcot Blue Cavalier

Class 1247 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5906 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J Chantique Huggy Bear For Tiganlea
2nd: 5826 BURROWS The Revd V Rahlissa I'll Be There
3rd: 5878 LLEWELLYN Mr C & Mrs J Salsina Stargazer
Res: 5846 GAMMON Mrs E M Shepatin The Sun King Over Jumay
VHC: 5838 DUCASSE Mrs M Samhaven Catch A Dream For Lositana

Class 1248 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5902 STEVENS Mrs J Lekoy Diamond Geezer

Class 1249 ND (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5906 TIPPER Mr & Mrs J Chantique Huggy Bear For Tiganlea
2nd: 5911 WALKER Mr G & Mrs M Starlenga Mister Brookes
3rd: 5826 BURROWS The Revd V Rahlissa I'll Be There
Res: 5839 EMERY Mrs D Danfrebek Dream Lover At Colyheart
VHC: 5846 GAMMON Mrs E M Shepatin The Sun King Over Jumay

Class 1250 PGD (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5892 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Moon Walker Dallinaire For Chantique (Imp)
2nd: 5818 BOYLE Dr L W Uffspring Utterly In My Soul over Barrenclough JW
3rd: 5847 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Glory Days
Res: 5910 UNDERDOWN, Mr F & Mrs J & GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Fair Play For Clynelish
VHC: 5891 SCAMP Mrs M Marketdene Apple Of My Eye

Class 1251 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5865 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Simply Do It
2nd: 5857 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Chantique Simply Smashing With Rusforth
3rd: 5856 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Surf
Res: 5884 MCDOWALL Mr & Mrs R Birkmyre Toast Master
VHC: 5825 BUCKLEY Mr N C & Mrs A C Lynmead Love Is In The Air At Cassaby

Class 1252 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5837 DINNADGE Mrs G W Bellcot Hi I'm Simone at Rayvel
2nd: 5864 HAWKINS, Mrs S & HUMPHREY Mrs S Brilyn Secret Weapon
3rd: 5909 UNDERDOWN Mr F & Mrs J Clynelish Abracadabra
Res: 5822 BROADHEAD Mr & Mrs Elsamos Soul Star
Class 1253 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5900 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Sandiacre Shoot To Thrill
2nd: 5817 BOYLE Dr L W Jemara Striker at Jimjack


Class 1254 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5873 JAMES Mrs J M Deanjan Dawn Memories
2nd: 5860 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Feel The Difference
3rd: 5820 BOYLE, Dr L W & EVANS Mrs C Carristina Celestial Dawn
Res: 5897 SMEDLEY & UNSTEAD Mesdames Atendus Quick Step To Antoc
VHC: 5868 HORSLEY Mr & Mrs C Marchere Mystique

Class 1255 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5855 GRAINGER, Miss A Samhaven Wired For Sound
2nd: 5904 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Rainbows
3rd: 5913 WHITE, Mrs A & GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Lola Avec Morvania
Res: 5815 ATKINS, Mrs B A & HUGHES Mr C Shepatin Myfanwy Teg
VHC: 5820 BOYLE, Dr L W & EVANS Mrs C Carristina Celestial Dawn

Class 1256 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5879 LLEWELLYN Mr C & Mrs J Rixown Golden Days At Redola
2nd: 5880 MARGETTS Mrs J Collingvale Creme Brulee
3rd: 5852 GRAINGER Miss A Chelhaven Reef Of Samhaven
Res: 5824 BROOKER Miss J L Starlenga Kisses For Corisian
VHC: 5828 CORBEN Mrs P Coarhabeg Exquisite via Caprioara

Class 1257 NB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5904 TAME Mrs V Rahlissa Rainbows
2nd: 5873 JAMES Mrs J M Deanjan Dawn Memories
3rd: 5866 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Collingvale Laced With Love At Lynmead
Res: 5820 BOYLE, Dr L W & EVANS Mrs C Carristina Celestial Dawn
VHC:

Class 1258 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5894 SIMMONS Mrs P Treeview Love To Trenley
2nd: 5903 TAME Mrs V Camanna Chasing Rainbows at Rahlissa JW
3rd: 5853 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Cristal
Res: 5861 HAWKINS Mrs S Brilyn Goodbye To Love
VHC: 5849 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Yagane's Village Maid

Class 1259 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5881 MARGETTS Mrs J Lynmead Look Gracefully Over Collingvale
2nd: 5885 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow JW
3rd: 5823 BROOKER Mrs P M & Miss E J Caronlea Celtic Connection with Corisian JW
Res: 5835 DAVIES Mrs M Emryks Touch Of Love At Howrina
VHC: 5812 AMOS Mr & Mrs P D Elsamos Moon Fizz

Class 1260 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5827 COONEY, Mrs B & TAYLOR Miss J Emryks Ellie At Lingwell
2nd: 5854 GRAINGER Miss A Future Vision For Samhaven
3rd: 5899 SMITH Mr & Mrs F Aldermeade Heidi Klum
Res: 5844 FOY Mrs O Drole De Dame Des Beldones
VHC: 5883 MCDADE Mrs D Samhaven Summer Nights At Lyndale

Class 1261 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5869 HORSLEY Mr & Mrs C Pelido Silver Spirit
2nd: 5831 CORBEN Mrs P Amathus Forget-Me-Not via Caprioara
3rd: 5843 FOSTER, Mr T & MADGE Miss D Jaysur Storm Warning
Res: 

SMOOTH COLLIES
JUDGE - MRS S HEWART-CHAMBERS

BEST OF BREED : 5927 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Sandcastle's True Topic (Imp)
Best Dog : 5927 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Sandcastle's True Topic (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 5924 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish
Best Bitch : 5923 GIDDINGS Mrs K. Foxearth Gold Filligree
Res Best Bitch : 5925 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Little Summer
Best Puppy : 5928 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You

Class 1262 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5928 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You
2nd: 5933 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Shadow Chaser

Class 1263 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NO ENTRIES


Class 1264 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5919 EVANS Miss J Southcombe Starman
2nd: 5939 PURVEY Mrs D Freejack Midnight Dazzler


Class 1265 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5927 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Sandcastle's True Topic (Imp)
2nd: 5924 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Matt Finnish
3rd: 5934 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Storm Breaker
Res: 5940 PURVEY Mrs D Freejack Royal Knight
VHC: 5942 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka Sh.CM

Class 1266 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5929 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Collidach Molloney Fay Mouse
2nd: 5935 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silver Sparkle
3rd: 5915 BAKER Mr P & Mrs C Manordeifi Satin 'N' Lace at Tomalca

Class 1267 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5925 GRIFFITHS Mrs I M G Alopex Little Summer
2nd: 5922 GIDDINGS Mrs K. All That Jazz At Ryecombe
3rd: 5917 COATES Mrs K E Alopex Blue Moon

Class 1268 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5941 PURVEY Mrs D Freejack A Touch Of Magic


Class 1269 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5923 GIDDINGS Mrs K. Foxearth Gold Filligree
2nd: 5921 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane
3rd: 5936 MOORES Miss D J Manordeifi Silvadora
Res: 5930 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Ch Foxearth Fluorescence At Molloney Sh.CM
VHC: 5918 COATES Mrs K E Starlight Spirit at Pencloda