BATH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2008

ROUGH COLLIES
JUDGE -
MRS M A HASSOCK

Dog CC : 6024 RADFORD Mrs M Dravahland Dashing Daley To Fivejays
Res Dog CC : 6014 OLIVER Mrs T A Marjalu Joy Ride
Bitch CC : 5970 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Moet
Res Bitch CC : 6026 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Loopy Loo
Best Puppy : 5992 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Edged In Gold
BEST OF BREED : 5970 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Moet

Class 1226 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6013 O'NEILL Mrs K Caronlea Lord Of The Dance
2nd: 5989 JAMES Mrs J M Deanjan Midnight Star
3rd: 5940 BEZI Mr M Willowgarth Magnum Force
Res: 6047 UNDERDOWN, Mr F H & Mrs J M & GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Fair Play at Clynelish
VHC: 5980 HAWKINS Mr I & Mrs J Elvaston Prince De Bersey

Class 1227 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6039 STANTON Mr D & Mrs G Samhaven Chaser

Class 1228 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5955 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Choco Pops Du Domaine Des Emeraudes At Triburle (I
2nd: 6027 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Simply Loopy
3rd: 6010 McDOWALL Mr R & Mrs N Birkmyre Soulsearcher
Res: 5977 GROWCOTT Mrs J S Chantique Simply Smashing With Rusforth
VHC: 5947 BROADHEAD Mr & Mrs Jashika Flash Harry

Class 1229 ND (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5955 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Choco Pops Du Domaine Des Emeraudes At Triburle (I
2nd: 5964 EMERY Mrs D Salsina Storm In A Teacup at Colyheart
3rd: 6027 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Simply Loopy
Res: 5940 BEZI Mr M Willowgarth Magnum Force
VHC:

Class 1230 PGD (13 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 6014 OLIVER Mrs T A Marjalu Joy Ride
2nd: 6032 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Antoc Ice N Fire
3rd: 6011 NEWTON & PATTERSON Mesdames Darahill Tommy Gun
Res: 5959 DAVIES Mrs M Emryks Exquisite Love At Howrina
VHC: 5975 GRIFFITHS Miss S I & Mr W L Keikosands Sundown Dreamer

Class 1231 LD (14 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 6024 RADFORD Mrs M Dravahland Dashing Daley To Fivejays
2nd: 5956 COONEY, Mrs B & TAYLOR Miss J Lingwell Lieutenant
3rd: 5979 HARTLEY Mr & Mrs G Roanburn Simply Red Jw
Res: 5954 COLLINS Mrs C & Mr N Jopium Touch Of Soul For Triburle JW
VHC: 6003 MARKESKY Mrs A G Peptide Butter Down Ben

Class 1232 OD (13 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 6005 MCENTEE Mrs G. M. Gerian Sunsation
2nd: 5983 HODGES Miss J Jopium Cool Touch JW Sh.CM
3rd: 5949 BROWN Mrs V A Lynmead Love Me Do with Mertrisa
Res: 5984 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Ch Amalie Deep In My Soul
VHC: 5978 HARRIS Mrs G Samhaven Thierry Scores For Carriswillow

Class 1233 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6051 VESSEY Miss S M Danfrebek Dust Till Dawn at Josunee
Class 1234 MPB (13 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 5992 JONES Mrs L D Erjon Edged In Gold
2nd: 5986 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Lynmead Danfrebek Truly Golden NAF TAF
3rd: 5999 LLEWELLYN Mr C & Mrs J Amalie Patience Surprise For Salsina
Res: 6018 PATTERSON Mr & Mrs M T Treeview Follow That Dream
VHC: 6030 SIMMONS Mrs P Treeview Love To Trenley NAF

Class 1235 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5953 CLARK Mr S Buebezi Bisou Avec Derbypark
2nd: 5972 GRANT Mrs H M Honeyflo Enchanting Melody
3rd: 5991 JAMES Mrs J M Morvania Summer Affair at Deanjan
Res: 5985 HOLLYWOOD, Mrs A C & WATERHOUSE Mrs C Amalie Precious Surprise
VHC: 6033 SMEDLEY Mrs C A & Mr J W Francheska From Antoc

Class 1236 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5970 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Moet
2nd: 6055 WHITE Miss M Maqueeba Toast The New Year
3rd: 6028 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Simply Sweet
Res: 6036 SMITH Mrs W P Chelborn Kiss Gemastra
VHC: 6031 SIMMONS Mrs P Trenley Tamarix

Class 1237 NB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5953 CLARK Mr S Buebezi Bisou Avec Derbypark
2nd: 5952 BROWN, Mr S & PAYNE Mrs N Samhaven Flora
3rd: 6055 WHITE Miss M Maqueeba Toast The New Year
Res: 6018 PATTERSON Mr & Mrs M T Treeview Follow That Dream
VHC: 5958 DALEY Mrs Rahlissa Love Unlimited With Melayla

Class 1238 PGB (17 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6026 SCOTT Mr A & Mrs C Chantique Loopy Loo
2nd: 6019 PEMBLETON Miss J A Danfrebek Truly Devine at Annalee NAF
3rd: 6007 MCLAUGHLIN Mrs M Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow JW
Res: 6035 SMITH Mr F & Mrs G Aldermeade Kirsten Dunst
VHC: 5965 FARTHING Mr & Mrs D Sparkling Jewel at Didek

Class 1239 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5971 GRAINGER Miss A Samhaven Music
2nd: 5957 COONEY, Mrs B & TAYLOR Miss J Emryks Rubies Love For Lingwell
3rd: 5987 HORSLEY Mr J C & Mrs R Pelido Silver Spirit
Res: 5966 FORT Mrs J Aintshe Love Angel From Shulune
VHC: 6045 UNDERDOWN Mr F H & Mrs J M Clynelish Wild Orchid

Class 1240 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5982 HODGES Miss J Danfrebek Daisychain With Amalie
2nd: 6009 McDOWALL Mr R & Mrs N Mallicot Crazy in Love at Birkmyre
3rd: 6046 UNDERDOWN Mr F H & Mrs J M Lynaire She's A Secret for Clynelish

Class 1241 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

SMOOTH COLLIES
JUDGE - MR
K R NEWHOUSE

Best Dog : 6076 PURVEY Mrs D Freejack Royal Knight
Res Best Dog : 6077 PURVEY Mrs D Norfield Silver Knight for Freejack
Best Bitch : 6079 SPEDING Mrs A J Ch Antoc Fascination
Res Best Bitch : 6070 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane
Best Puppy : 6064 FRENCH Mr T & Mrs C Frendet Nannina
BEST OF BREED : 6076 PURVEY Mrs D Freejack Royal Knight


Class 1242 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6062 EVANS Miss J Southcombe Starman
2nd: 6063 FRENCH Mr T & Mrs C Frendet Cotton Eye Joe

Class 1243 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6083 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Rowvale River Of Fortune At Snowtrekka

Class 1244 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6076 PURVEY Mrs D Freejack Royal Knight
2nd: 6080 WALLIS Mrs D Freejack First Knight at Norfield JW
3rd: 6066 GADD Mr D Snuggletooth Oliwers Twist via Chicnoir
Res: 6065 FRENCH Mr T & Mrs C Chicnoir Follow On at Frendet

Class 1245 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6077 PURVEY Mrs D Norfield Silver Knight for Freejack
2nd: 6071 LISTER Mrs P E Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp)
3rd: 6081 WALLIS Mrs D Norfield Soul Mate
Res: 6084 WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Misses Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka
VHC: 6067 GADD Mr D Chicnoir Best Mate

Class 1246 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6064 FRENCH Mr T & Mrs C Frendet Nannina

Class 1247 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6072 MARTIN Mrs S Rowvale Rich N Famous

Class 1248 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6070 GAY Mr R C & Mrs D J Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane
2nd: 6078 PURVEY Mrs D Freejack A Touch Of Magic
3rd: 6068 GADD Mr D Snuggletooth Fag Ash Lil at Chicnoir
Res: 6072 MARTIN Mrs S Rowvale Rich N Famous
VHC:

Class 1249 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6079 SPEDING Mrs A J Ch Antoc Fascination