BATH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
2007
ROUGH COLLIE JUDGE - MRS J SYKES
SMOOTH COLLIE JUDGE - MRS J PEAK

ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
Dog CC : 6719 Mr M K & Mrs C M MORGAN Baiodora Moonlight Affair
Res Dog CC : 6738 Mr B & Mrs P SKYRME Emryks Love In Motion
Bitch CC : 6640 Mrs C & Mr N COLLINS Ch Salsina Celtic Rosebud At Triburle JW
Res Bitch CC : 6671 Miss A GRAINGER Samhaven Toast of the Isles at Ribans
Best Puppy : 6641 Mrs C & Mr N COLLINS Jopium Touch Of Soul For Triburle
Best Veteran : 
BEST OF BREED : 6640 Mrs C & Mr N COLLINS Ch Salsina Celtic Rosebud At Triburle JW

Class 1223 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6622 Mr S V & Mrs A J BARRETT Brooklynson Alan Ladd
2nd: 6696 Mr & Mrs C LLEWELLYN Salsina Showstopper
3rd: 6736 Mrs L SHERRIFF Salsina Strike A Pose
Res: 6691 Mrs L D JONES Erjon Elate
VHC: 6647 Mrs P CORBEN Mysticteam Bond On Bond Via Caprioara

Class 1224 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6641 Mrs C & Mr N COLLINS Jopium Touch Of Soul For Triburle
2nd: 6622 Mr S V & Mrs A J BARRETT Brooklynson Alan Ladd
3rd: 6733 Mr D A & Mrs S P RANDALL Ladnar Special Bond
Res: 6646 Mrs B COONEY Lingwell Lieutenant
VHC: 6723 Mrs T A OLIVER Marjalu Montrose

Class 1225 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6743 Mr F & Mrs G SMITH Aldermeade Addition
2nd: 6714 Mrs G. M. MCENTEE Gerian Sunsation
3rd: 6741 Mrs C A & Mr J W SMEDLEY Antoc Ice N Fire
Res: 6686 Mr E & Mrs D HUSKINSON Mosspark Forest Cadet
VHC: 6648 Mrs P CORBEN Kazmith Quest for Treasure via Caprioara

Class 1226 ND (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6641 Mrs C & Mr N COLLINS Jopium Touch Of Soul For Triburle
2nd: 6736 Mrs L SHERRIFF Salsina Strike A Pose
3rd: 6691 Mrs L D JONES Erjon Elate
Res: 6620 Mrs S BAKER Ladnar Doctor Kiss Kiss
VHC:

Class 1227 PGD (20 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 6738 Mr B & Mrs P SKYRME Emryks Love In Motion
2nd: 6724 Mrs T A OLIVER Marjalu Joy Ride
3rd: 6712 Mr & Mrs R MCDOWALL Birkmyre Toast Master
Res: 6634 Mr & Mrs BROADHEAD Elsamos Soul Star
VHC: 6688 Mrs & Miss G A&P J HUTCHINSON Paulees Springtime Shadow Of Robroz

Class 1228 LD (13 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 6629 Mr & Mrs J J BLAKE Demelewis Dark Moon Driftin' over Corydon JW
2nd: 6635 Mr & Mrs BROADHEAD Gerian Sunshiner
3rd: 6730 Miss L RAE Antoc Dark Moon Rising JW
Res: 6643 Mr J & Mrs M CONGDON Topperteam's Love de Lux avec Aaronwell (Imp)
VHC: 6679 Mrs P B HILL Hillrise Blue Wizard

Class 1229 OD (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6719 Mr M K & Mrs C M MORGAN Baiodora Moonlight Affair
2nd: 6681 Ms K HILLS, Mrs W & LITTLE Brihow Thanks a Million From Buebezi
3rd: 6651 Mr M & Mrs A COULSON Bluchip Spirit In The Skye
Res: 6695 Ms K LITTLE Buebezi Pride 'n' Joy JW
VHC: 6625 Mrs E M BENDALL Gemastra Teasy Weasy of Cheilnor

Class 1230 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6662 Miss L. A. FLINT, Mr J. H. & Mrs A. & FLINT Vonarkle Tudor Knight
2nd: 6626 Mrs E M BENDALL Gemastra Roly Poly Over Cheilnor
3rd: 
Class 1231 MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6752 Mr F H & Mrs J M UNDERDOWN Clynelish Mademoiselle
2nd: 6747 Mrs S R STEEL Danfrebeck Pure Design for Moyles
3rd: 6660 Mrs C M EMERY, Mrs D & EVANS Carristina Gracious Dawn
Res: 6745 Mrs J D SOUTH Carristina Femme Fetale Del Uffspring
VHC: 6709 Mrs G P MASON Glenspey Heavenly Star

Class 1232 PB (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6652 Mr M & Mrs A COULSON Bluchip Secret Skye
2nd: 6716 Mrs M MCLAUGHLIN Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow
3rd: 6656 Mrs M DAVIES Emryks Touch Of Love At Howrina
Res: 6694 Mr C LIST Jonrose Call Me Madam At Jenset
VHC: 6713 Mrs G. M. MCENTEE Gerian Sunsugar

Class 1233 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6624 Mr G BEADEN, Miss G & DUFFIELD Myriehewe Petite Etoile
2nd: 6649 Mrs P CORBEN Myriehewe Ouija Board via Caprioara
3rd: 6619 Ms K A AYLESBURY Myriehewe Amazing Grace
Res: 
VHC:

Class 1234 NB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6652 Mr M & Mrs A COULSON Bluchip Secret Skye
2nd: 6745 Mrs J D SOUTH Carristina Femme Fetale Del Uffspring
3rd: 6718 Mr A S & Mrs J E MILLIGAN Alfsden's For Your Eyes Only
Res: 6644 Mr J & Mrs M CONGDON Derbypark Incantation for Aaronwell
VHC: 6698 Mrs S MALPAS Lanlin Guardian Angel

Class 1235 PGB (18 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: 6753 Mr F H & Mrs J M UNDERDOWN Lynaire She's A Secret for Clynelish
2nd: 6653 Mrs I COZENS Bhyllsacre Lady Madonna
3rd: 6675 Miss S GRINDLEY, Mr & Mrs J A & CONCAR Lanrue Pollyanna JW
Res: 6701 Mrs J MARGETTS Pellismer Popcorn with Collingvale JW
VHC: 6687 Mrs & Miss G A&P J HUTCHINSON Camanna Cindi Lauper At Robroz

Class 1236 LB (19 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 6672 Mr T GRAINGER, Miss A & NAGRRECHA Samhaven Springtime
2nd: 6761 Miss S L WRAY Takhisis Lady Lucia
3rd: 6742 Mr F & Mrs G SMITH Aldermeade Heidi Klum JW
Res: 6645 Mrs B COONEY Emryks Ellie at Lingwell
VHC: 6734 Mr D A & Mrs S P RANDALL Ladnar Maid Sweet JW

Class 1237 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6640 Mrs C & Mr N COLLINS Ch Salsina Celtic Rosebud At Triburle JW
2nd: 6671 Miss A GRAINGER Samhaven Toast of the Isles at Ribans
3rd: 6674 Mr & Mrs J A GRINDLEY Ch Lanrue Dizzy Lizzy JW
Res: 6621 Mr S V & Mrs A J BARRETT Ch Brooklynson Santa Lucia
VHC: 6715 Mrs G. M. MCENTEE Gerian Sunsparkle

Class 1238 VB (6 Entries) Abs: 6

SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

Best Dog : 6773 Mrs P E LISTER Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 6779 Mrs D PURVEY Freejack Royal Knight
Best Bitch : 6774 Miss D J MOORES Manordeifi Silver Dawn JW
Res Best Bitch : 6776 Miss D J MOORES Manordeifi Silvadora
Best Puppy : 6779 Mrs D PURVEY Freejack Royal Knight
Best Veteran : 
BEST OF BREED : 6773 Mrs P E LISTER Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp)


Class 1239 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6779 Mrs D PURVEY Freejack Royal Knight
2nd: 6778 Mrs E J MOORES Manordeifi Percival
3rd: 6771 Mrs A KEEN Manordeifi Paisley Blue
Res: 6775 Miss D J MOORES Manordeifi Storm Breaker
VHC: 6766 Mr D GADD The Blacksmith At Chicnoir

Class 1240 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6778 Mrs E J MOORES Manordeifi Percival
2nd: 6775 Miss D J MOORES Manordeifi Storm Breaker

Class 1241 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6780 Mrs D PURVEY Norfield Silver Knight for Freejack
2nd: 6785 Misses WINTER, E A & UNWIN, S T Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka
3rd: 6767 Mr D GADD Snuggletooth Filly's Fellow At Chicnoir

Class 1242 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6773 Mrs P E LISTER Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp)
2nd: 6768 Mr D GADD Chicnoir Snow Wolfe


Class 1243 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6776 Miss D J MOORES Manordeifi Silvadora
2nd: 6781 Mrs D PURVEY Freejack A Touch Of Magic

Class 1244 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6776 Miss D J MOORES Manordeifi Silvadora


Class 1245 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 2

Class 1246 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6774 Miss D J MOORES Manordeifi Silver Dawn JW