YORKSHIRE COLLIE CLUB
OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2015

Judges
Rough Collies - Cathy Howard - Critique
Smooth Collies - Brian Hull
BIS - Jill Oliver - Critique

BIS Corydon Blue Fizz JW
RBIS/BOSIS Ladnar Harvey Moon JW
BPIS Moonpromises Ever After (Imp Cze)
BVIS Emryks Ellie at Lingwell

Class 1 - Veteran Dog/Bitch (5/4)

1. Emryks Ellie at Lingwell - BVIB/BVIS


2. Coarhabeg Blowin in the Wind


3. Sabiha's Sweet Melody
4. Corydon Rio Onda at Bellawave

Class 2 - Special Beginners Dog/Bitch (2/0)
1. Rosschell Double Trouble - RBPD
2. Libanel Magical Martinique

Class 3 - Minor Puppy Dog (4/2)
1. Moonpromises Ever After (imp Cze) - BPD/BPIB/BPIS


2. Takhisis Trick or Treat

Class 4. Puppy Dog (2/1)
1. Rosschell Double Trouble

Class 5. Junior Dog (2/2)

Class 6. Maiden Dog (3/1)
1. Rosschell Will I Am at Libanel
2. Rosschell Double Trouble

Class 7. Graduate Dog (8/4)

1. Ladnar Harvey Moon JW - BD/RBOB/RBIS


2. Jopium Stolen My Heart at Lingwell
3. McLeods Dealers Illegal Dancer


4. Ronansprey Ronan in the Deep

Class 8. Post Graduate Dog (4/1)
1. Gemastra Cold as Ice at Treweek
2. Coarhabeg Snowy Albatross
3. Aqualita One Love

Class 9. Limit Dog (6/1)


1. Karcasam Royal Doulton


2. Coarhabeg Sea Hawk


3. Aldreen Innuendo JW


4. Chantique Hot Toddy
5. Aqualita One Love

Class 10. Open Dog (3/1)

1. Ladnar Timeshare for Rashel - RBD


2. Barrenclough Touch of Class JW Sh. CM

 

Class 11. Minor Puppy Bitch (7/2)
1. Bellawave Caught in a Dream - RBPB
2. Moonkisses From Ever After (imp Cze)
3. Takhisis Lady Lucinda
4. Aldermeade Kristen Bell
5. Libanel Magical Martinique

Class 12. Puppy Bitch (5/1)
1. Corydon Dark Victress - BPB


2. Aldreen Dressed to Impress
3, Monsolana Butterfly Blue over Barrenclough (naf)
4. Aniesh Misty Blue Moon of Sillito

Class 13. Junior Bitch (4/2)
1. Monsolana Butterfly Blue over Barrenclough (naf)
2. Aniesh Misty Blue Moon of Sillito

Class 14. Maiden Bitch (4/2)
1. Gemastra Just One Kiss at Treweek
2. Jards Crystal Rose Gold

Class 14. Graduate Bitch (7/4)
1. Monsolana Butterfly Blue over Barrenclough (naf)
2. Erjon Ebony Rose at Libanel
3. Jards Crystal Rose Gold

Class 15. Post Graduate Bitch (11/3)
1. Corydon Blue Fizz - BB/BOB/BIS
2. Churchoak Truly for Seryphina - RBB
3. Erjon Edna


4. Cariadhaf Candy Kisses
5. Lynmead Amalie Love is Blue at Telforth

Class 16. Limit Bitch (8/1)
1. Wicani Love on Blue Fridays at Rosscarr
2. Camanna Naomi Campbell


3. Camanna Cotton Pickerninny
4. Coarhabeg Crystal Spirit at Ronansprey


5. Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha

Class 18. Open Bitch (4/0)
1. Wicani Love on Blue Firdays at Rosscar
2. Cammana Chinese Whispers


3. Amalie Lynmead Honey Honey for Alanita
4. Aniesh Misty Blue Moon of Sillito

SMOOTH COLLIES

BD/BOB Blamorder Back to the Future
RBD Lilymead Agamemnon
BB/RBOB Juniperwood Jubilation
RBB Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan
BVIB Lilymead Agamemnon

Puppy Dog (No entries)

Junior Dog (1,0

1st Blamorder Back to the Future

Post Graduate Dog (3,0)
1st Blamorder Back to the Future BD/BOB
2nd Lilymead Agamemnon RBD
3rd Juniperwood Kinda Smar

Open Dog (2,2

Veteran Dog (2,1)
1st Lilymead Agamemnon

Puppy Bitch (1,1)

Junior Bitch (No entries)

Post Graduate Bitch (3,1)
1st Juniperwood Jubilation BB/RBOB
2nd Koczkodan Nos Kerenza

Open Bitch (3 entries, 2 absent)

1st Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan RBB