Yorkshire Collie Club Open Show
3rd February 2019
Rough Collies - Philip Sargeant
Smooth Collies - Sophie Wray - Judges critique
Best in Show Joyce Skilbeck - Judges critique

 

ROUGH COLLIES

 

Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (2,1)
1st Glenoak Gold Brocade 

Veteran
No Entries

Minor Puppy (2,1)
1st Barrenclough Moon Magic BPD

Puppy (2,1)
1st Barrenclough Moon Magic 

Junior (4,1)


1st Ladnar Balthasar 


2nd Corisian French Connection 
3rd Danfrebek Dizzy Rascal 

Maiden (1,0)
1st Lynmack Starman 

Graduate (1,0)
1st Corisian French Connection 

Post Graduate (3,2)


1st Jopium Danny Boy At Lingwell 

Limit (4,3)
1st Rosschell Will I Am At Libanel RBD

Open (2,1)
1st Corydon Trump The Lot BD/BOB/RBIS

Veteran (3,1)
1st Sabiha's Sweet Melody BVIB
2nd Wicani Love On Blue Fridays at Rosscarr 

Minor Puppy
No Entries

Puppy (4,3)
1st Rayawna's Ring Of Roses For Corydon BPB/BPIS

Junior (10,3)


1st Highnol Flaming Heart 
2nd Siluto Misterious Girl 
3rd Gemheid Call Me Trouble 
Res Jopium Secrets In The Mist
VHC Demelewis Double Dare 

Maiden (6,1)
1st Rayawna's Ring Of Roses For Corydon
2nd Lanruen Diamonds in Blue At Starlyn 
3rd Siluto Over The Blue Moon 
Res Lynmack Sweet Amber 
VHC Glenoak Gold Brocade

Graduate (10,1)
1st Monsolana Madame Blues Over Barrenclough (Imp) Sh.CM 
2nd Highnol Flaming Heart 
3rd Danfrebek Platinum Dust Avec Alanita
Res. Jopium Secrets In The Mist
VHC Pomneka Where Is The Love 

Post Graduate (8,3)
1st Kinneret Kopper Kisses For Corydon RBB


2nd Monsolana Madame Blues Over Barrenclough (Imp) Sh.CM
3rd Gemheid Lilac Light At Roshura 
Res Highnol Flaming Heart 
VHC Orionsview Oiche Chiuin At Rosscarr 

Limit (6,2)


1st Erjon Euphoric For Alanita 
2nd Aniesh Misty Blue Moon Of Siluto 
3rd Gemheid Lilac Light At Roshura
Res. Glenoak Gold Brocade

Open (7,3)
1st Alanita Winter Jazzmine BB/RBOB
2nd Corydon Victoria For Demelewis 
3rd Ronansprey Midnight Kiss 


Res. Ladnar Inkheart JW

 

  SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Dog / Bitch (4,0)


1st Ch Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle BVIB/BVIS


2nd Ch Foxearth Flock Master For Breckamore JW BD


3nd Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan


Res. Ch Foxearth Fashion Guru for Koczkodan 

Puppy Dog / Bitch (1,0)


1st Stormsett Snow Crystal BPIB/RBPIS

Post Graduate Dog / Bitch (5,1)


1st Koczkodan Serenity RBB/RBOB


2nd Koczkodan Midnight Sun
3nd Jack Mack's Va Buidhinn of Shandlmain (Imp) 
Res. Koczkodan Midnight Sky 

Open Dog (2,1)


1st Koczkodan Nostromo RBD

Open Bitch (6,1)


1st Breckamore Blossom BB/BOB/BIS


2nd Breckamore Bittersweet for Koczkodan


3rd Oakestelle Artemis 


Res. Oakestelle Venus de Milo


VHC Oakestelle Indie Rock

SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES

Special Award Puppy Dog or Bitch (6,3)
1st Barrenclough Moon Magic 
2nd Rayawna's Ring of Roses For Corydon 
3rd Stormsett Snow Crystal 

Special Award Post Graduate Dog / Bitch (13,3)
1st Jopium Danny Boy at Lingwell 
2nd Corisian French Connection 
3rd Ladnar Balthasar
Res. Alanita Winter Jasmine
VHC Kinneret Kopper Kisses for Corydon 

Special Award Open Dog or Bitch (9,2)
1st Ronansprey Midnight Kiss 
2nd Jopium Secrets In The Mist
3rd Erjon Euphoric For Alanita
Res. Rosschell Will I Am At Lingwell 
VHC Corydon Trump The Lot 

 

 

 



 

Stats2