CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
SEPTEMBER 2013
Judges:
Rough Collie Dogs - Mrs A Hodgson
Rough Collie Bitches - Mr D Crapper

Total entry 157



DCC AND BEST IN SHOW
CH LADNAR KINGFISHER JW

BCC AND RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
RIVERSIDE SONG LOVE IS ALL AROUND MERTRISA (imp,Rom)

BPB AND BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - CAMANNA COTTON PICKERNINNY


BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - CH TAKHISIS LADY LUCIA


RDCC
CHANTIQUE HUGGY BEAR FOR TIGANLEA JW


RBCC
CHANTIQUE SIMPLY DEE FOR CORISIAN

BPD - RYDEEN JAMBOREE AT BRIHOW (imp,Deu)

If you would like your dogs photo included in results, please email jpeg images to Julie at collielife@aol.com

Where photos in the show results have an 'outline' around the image, clicking on the image will take you directly to the breeders/owners page on site.


DOGS

Veteran - 1

1st - TAKHISIS HIGH VOLTAGE


Minor Puppy - 5

1st - BORN TO BE YOUR PINOT NOIR (imp,Hun)
2nd - STARLENGA STREETS AHEAD AT NITHVIEW
3rd - BARRENCLOUGH MOONGLOW
Res - LIZMARK WINTER WISH
VHC - TAKHISIS FADE TO BLACK

Puppy - 5

1st - RYDEEN JAMBOREE AT BRIHOW (imp,Deu)


2nd - CORISIAN IRRESISTIBLE
3rd - ANNALEE LOVES MAGIC DESIGN
Res - BARRENCLOUGH MOONGLOW
VHC - ERJON ENERGISER

Junior - 4/1
1st - BORN TO BE YOUR PINOT NOIR (imp,Hun)


2nd - GLENBOWDENE SHADES OF GOLD


3rd - LANLIN SIEZE THE MOMENT


Yearling 5

1st - TRIBURLE ZACHARY JW


2nd - DANFREBEK DRESSED TO KILL JW


3rd - BENTLEY BLUE AT MONSOLANA OF ALDREEN JW (imp,Russ)
Res - LANLIN SIEZE THE MOMENT
VHC - COARHABEG STORMY PETREL

Maiden- 3
1st - BORN TO BE YOUR PINOT NOIR (imp,Hun)
2nd - BARRENCLOUGH MOONGLOW
3rd - TAKHISIS FADE TO BLACK


Novice - 3
1st - RYDEEN JAMBOREE AT BRIHOW (imp,Deu)
2nd - GEMASTRA COLD AS ICE
3rd - BARRENCLOUGH MOONGLOW


Graduate - 3/1
1st - STARLENGA MUNGO JERRY
2nd - ILEYDA KARLSBERG


Post Graduate - 10/2

1st - CHANTIQUE SIMPLY A DREAMER (re-imp)
2nd - KARCASAM ROYAL DOULTON
3rd - SANDCOURT ICE BLUE AT SANDROCK
Res - LIZMARK GOLD STANDARD
VHC - CHANTIQUE HOT TODDY

Mid Limit - 10/5
1st - SASSARI MISTER SOLITAIRE
2nd - KELMBRI GRAN TORINO


3rd - WILLOWDENE DOUBLE OR QUITS AT WASSAIL


Res - LANRUE ORTHELO
VHC - GERIAN SUNDIAMOND

Limit - 6

1st - JOPIUM HEART AND SOUL JW Sh CM
2nd - STARLENGA DIZZIE RASCAL
3rd - KARCASAM ROYAL DOULTON


Res - LADNAR TIMESHARE FOR RASHEL


VHC - BARRENCLOUGH TOUCH OF CLASS JW Sh CM

Open - 13/4

1st - CH LADNAR KINGFISHER JW DCC


2nd -CHANTIQUE HUGGY BEAR FOR TIGANLEA JW RDCC



3rd - JOPIUM COOL DUDE FOR MERTRISA


Res - CH JAYBID EASY LOVER
VHC - MYSTICTEAM QUICKSILVER TO SASSARI

BITCHES

Veteran - 4/1

1st - CH TAKHISIS LADY LUCIA BVIS



2nd - CH DERBYPARK COULD IT BE MAGIC FOR BRIHOW JW


3rd - BORN TO BE HUGS AND KISSES FOR JASHIKA (imp,hun)


Minor Puppy - 6


1st - I'M SCARLETT JOHANSSON OF MOON RIVER FOR CHANTIQUE (imp,Fra)
2nd - BARRENCLOUGH MOON RIVER
3rd - BRILYN TRULY BLACK
Res - COARHABEG FORGET ME NOT
VHC - LIZMARK WINTER WHISPER

Puppy - 9/1
1st - CAMANNA COTTON PICKERNINNY BPIS

2nd - ANNALEE LOVES DESIRE


3rd - RYDEEN JUST ONE KISS FOR TRIBURLE


Res - ERJON EVER SO NICE
VHC - BARRENCLOUGH MOON RIVER

Junior - 15/7


1st - CHANTIQUE SIMPLY DEE FOR CORISIAN RBCC



2nd - JOPIUM FASCINATOR


3rd - DANFREBEK AMBERWISH FRANCHESCA


Res - LANRUE LADYBIRD OF MYRIEHEWE
VHC - JOPIUM MAGICAL DREAM

Yearling - 10

1st - RIVERSIDE SONG LOVE IS ALL AROUND MERTRISA (imp,Rom) BCC/RBIS



2nd - ROSSCHELL ICE KIS 'N THE MIST AT RONANSPREY JW
3rd - ALDERMEADE CAMERON DIAZ
Res - SAMHAVEN MOET CHANDON


VHC - BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN GEM

Maiden - 5/2
1st - BARRENCLOUGH MOON RIVER
2nd - BRILYN TRULY BLACK
3rd - DALLINAIRE TOUCH THE SKY


Novice - 5/2
1st - BARRENCLOUGH MOON RIVER
2nd - BRILYN TRULY BLACK
3rd - DALLINAIRE TOUCH THE SKY


Graduate - 9/4


1st - DANFREBEK AMBERWISH FRANCESCA
2nd - BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN GEM
3rd - DANFREBEK MAGICS WILDSPICE


Res - LYNMEAD AMALIE LOVE IS BLUE AT TELFORTH
VHC - MAQUEEBA BLUE DREAM

Post Graduate - 9


1st - CARONLEA CELTIC BY DESIGN FOR AVONFAIR JW (IKC)
2nd - MAQUEEBA BLUE DREAM


3rd - TREMARO TAPESTRY
Res - DALLINAIRE TOUCH THE SKY


VHC - RASHEL IT HAD TO BE YOU

Mid Limit - 5/2
1st - CAMANNA NAOMI CAMPBELL
2nd - CHELBORN SHE'S THE ONE FOR LYNDALE
3rd - GERIAN SUNPASSION


Limit - 7/2
1st - JOPIUM ICE ICE BABY
2nd - ELSHAJO LILL MISS MOONSHINE
3rd - STARLENGA KISSES FOR CORISIAN
Res - BRILYN PLATINUM LUSTRE
VHC - SABIHA'S SWEET MELODY

Open - 5/2


1st - MERTRISA TASTE OF HONEY


2nd - CAMANNA CORALINE


3rd - DANFREBEK LOVE CHILD