Championship Show
September 2017
Judges:
Rough Collie Dogs - Mr D Timmins - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches - Mr D Smith
Referee Mr R Slater

DCC/BIS Ch Jopium Stole My Heart At Lingwell
RDCC Ch Beldones Double Diamond
BCC/RBIS Tiganlea Tinkerbell At Revdvicki 
RBCC Arklethill Helena
BVIS Brilyn Kiss at Midnite to Jamesfair
BPIS Shasam Shades of Guilt

Veteran Dog
no entries

Minor Puppy Dog
one entry, absent

Puppy Dog (2,0)


1st Shasam Sign Of The Times BPD
2nd Jopium Danny Boy At Lingwell 

Junior Dog (3,0)
1st Shasam Sign Of The Times 
2nd Chelborn Story Teller 
3rd Moon Happy Jotars (Imp Rus) 

Yearling Dog (2,0)


1st Gataj Beau Of Surprises 
2nd Moon Happy Jotars (Imp Rus) 

Maiden Dog (2,1)
1st Moon Happy Jotars (Imp Rus) 

Graduate Dog (3,0)


1st Cariadhaf Crazy Dream 


2nd Camanna Cast a Long Shadow 
3rd Rosschell Will I Am At Libanel 

Post Graduate (3,1)


1st Leeamanway River Phoenix At Nithview 
2nd Sunakar Elvis Presley 

Mid Limit Dog (6,3)


1st Camanna Colour Me Perfect 


2nd Alanita Razzle Jazzle 


3rd Bently Blue At Monsolana of Aldreen JW ScCH Imp

Limit Dog (4,0)
1st Amberwish Frankie Frederix 
2nd Barrenclough Moonglow JW ScCH 


3rd Lenosann Midnight Rascal 
Res Ileyda Seb Vettel 

Open Dog (6,1)


1st Ch Jopium Stole My Heart At Lingwell DCC


2nd Ch Beldones Double Diamond RDCC
 


3rd Chelborn Soul Desire For Triburle 


Res Tiganlea Too Good To Be Forgotten 


VHC Coarhabeg Sea Hawk

Veteran Bitch (2,0)


1st Amalie Lynmead Honey For Alanita 
2nd Coarhabeg Kaleidoscope 

Minor Puppy Bitch (9,1)
1st Tiganlea Thank Heaven 
2nd Monsolana Love Style Over Barrenclough 
3rd Rahlissa Charmaine 
Res Lasheen Truly Scrumtious 
VHC Camanna Cool Rain

Puppy Bitch (5,1)
1st Shasam Shades Of Guilt BPB/BPIS
2nd Beldones Barley Sugar 
3rd Monsolana Have A Dream 


Res Ambartr Plancee At Jards

Junior Bitch (13,2)
1st Ch Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars JW (Imp Rus) 


2nd Takhisis Hope And Dreams With Gataj 


3rd Beldones La Vita Bella For Hanvale 


Res Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (Imp Ita) 
VHC Barrenclough Touch Of Thyme

Yearling Bitch (4,1)
1st Barrenclough Golden Pearl 
2nd Barrenclough Touch Of Thyme 
3rd Fridens Captivation With Lyndale 

Maiden Bitch (4,1)
1st Beldones La Vita Bella For Hanvale 
2nd Monsolana Love Style Over Barrenclough 
3rd Rahlissa Charmaine 

Novice (9,2)
1st Shasam Shades Of Guilt 
2nd Beldones La Vita Bella For Hanvale 
3rd Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (Imp IT) 
Res Monsolana Love Style Over Barrenclough 
VHC Rahlissa Charmaine

Graduate Bitch (7,0)
1st Arklethill Helena RBCC
2nd Golden Compass Of The Kimewopark With Jotars (Imp NLD) 


3rd Erjon Euphoric For Alanita 
Res Barrenclough Golden Pearl 


VHC Caridhaf Cookies And Cream

Post Graduate Bitch (8,2)


1st Ingledene Frost At Nite


2nd Erjon Ever So Sweet 


3rd Serenlas Obsession 


Res Coarhabeg Forget Me Not At Pomnenka 


VHC Gemheid Lilac Light At Roshura

Mid Limit Bitch (5,2)


1st Gataj Fairytale Surprise 


2nd Imaginist Waxing Lyrical 
3rd Jotars Enchanted Moon JW ShCM 

Limit Bitch (5,2)


1st Lillyway Lovin' You At Nithview 


2nd Ladnar Imagination With Bhyllsacre 
3rd Gemheid Lilac Light At Roshura 

Open Bitch (12,3)


1st Tiganlea Tinkerbell At Revdvicki BCC


2nd Ch Cariadhaf Candy Kisses 


3rd Corydon La Caprita Of Phreelancer 


Res Chelborn Kiss'N Desire 


VHC Gataj Welcome With A Kiss

 

 

Stats2