Championship Show
September 2015

Judges:
Rough Collie Bitches - Angela Harvey - Critique
Rough Collie Dogs - Alan Clarke - Critique
Referee Mr D Crapper


CATALOGUE
(pdf document)

DCC/BIS TELFORTH TONY
RDCC/RBIS CH TRIBURLE ZACHARY JW

BCC BOUGHLEE MIDNIGHT SKY
RBCC DEMELEWIS CATCH THE BREEZE
BVD/BVIS CH LADNAR KINGFISHER JW
BPD/BPIS RIVERSIDE SONG A KIND OF MAGIC OVER CORISIAN


Veteran Dog (3,0)


1st Ch Ladnar Kingfisher JW BVD/BVIS


2nd Takhisis High Voltage
3rd Maysinder Pride of Athens

Minor Puppy Dog (1,0)


1st Marjalu Music Man at Camanna

Puppy Dog (2,0)


1st Riverside Song a Kind of Magic over Corisian (Imp Rom) BPD/BPIS
2nd Withheld

Junior Dog (3,0)


1st Jump in the Fire Du Bois des Amazones at Triburle (Imp Fra)


2nd Chantique Gold Dust
3rd Rosschell Double Trouble

Yearling Dog (2,0)
1st Jump in the Fire Du Bois des Amazones at Triburle (Imp Fra)
Rosschell Double Trouble


Maiden Dog
no entries

Novice Dog (1,0)
1st Chantique Gold Digger

Graduate Dog (1,0)


1st I am Fantastic Du Bois Des Amazones for Corisian (Imp Fra)

Post Graduate Dog (4,2)
1st Amberwish Frankie Frederix


2nd Pelido David Weir
(transferred from bitch class)

Mid Limit Dog (5,1)


1st Telforth Tony DCC/BIS


2nd Monsolana Bluzstar for Aaronwell (Imp Rus)


3rd Barrenclough Moonglow JW
Res Lizmark Gold Standard

Limit Dog (5,0)


1st Chelborn Soul Desire for Triburle


2nd Karcasam Royal Doulton


3rd Coarhabeg Sea Hawk
Res Coarhabeg Osprey


VHC Bellcot Winter Bliszard for Dycoshem

Open Dog


1st Ch Triburle Zachary JW RDCC/RBIS


2nd Chantique Hot Toddy At Deorwine 


3rd Monsolana Sundevon For Aaronwell (imp Rus) 
Res Sandcourt Ice Blue At Sandrock 

Veteran Bitch (3,0)


1st Boughlee Midnight Sky BCC/BOS/RBVIS
2nd Bellawave Moonlite Melody
3rd Myriehewe Amazing Graze

Minor Puppy Bitch (5,1)
1st Serenlas Keeping Faith BPB
2nd Latika Actis at Dycoshem (Imp, NAF, TAF)


3rd Marjalu Memories with Lyndale
Res Monsolana Madame Blues over Barrenclough (Imp, Rus, NAF, TAF)

Puppy Bitch (8,2)
1st Cotswoldway Heart Beat
2nd Latika Actis at Dycoshem
3rd Seryphina Ophelia
Res Monsolana Madame Blues over Barrenclough (Imp, Rus, NAF, TAF)
VHC Ingledene All Laced up

Junior Bitch (7,1)
1st Bellawave Caught in a Dream
2nd Chelborn Kiss n Desire
3rd Legend of the Flame in Strobroy
Res Imaginist Aurora's Stone
VHC Lizmark Bek's Beauty

Yearling Bitch (9)
1st Aniesh Forever Blue


2nd Gemheid Lilac Light at Roshura


3rd Sassari Sea Shimmer
Res Maysinder Dancing Queen


VHC Ladnar Kiss n Temptation at Dycoshem

Maiden Bitch (9,3)
1st Orionsview Oiche Chiuin at Rosscarr
2nd Ladnar Kiss n Temptation Dycoshem
3rd Monsolana Madame Blues over Barrenclough (Imp, Rus, NAF, TAF)
Res Seryphina Shades of Blue
VHC Barrenclough Golden Charm

Novice Bitch (8,2)
1st Maysinder Dancing Queen
2nd Ladnar Kiss n Temptation at Dycoshem

3rd Monsolana Madame Blues over Barrenclough (Imp, Rus, NAF, TAF)
Res Seryphina Shades of Blue

Graduate Bitch (6,2)
1st Corydon Blue Fizz JW 


2nd Imaginist Wrenaissance 
3rd Aniesh Misty Blue Moon Of Siluto 
Res Lenosann Angelic Dream 

Post Graduate Bitch (3,1)


1st Boughlee Sheza Star 
2nd Aniesh Blue Saphire At Clymarian 

Mid Limit Bitch (3,1)


1st Imaginist Waxing Lyrical 


2nd Jopium Magical Dream 

Limit Bitch (5,1)

1st Demelewis Catch The Breeze RBCC
2nd Saganan Lady True Blue 


3rd Tiganlea Silver Trinket At Sabiha 
Res Danfrebek Bella Devine 

Open Bitch (7)


1st Ch Ingeldene All Dressd in Blue JW


2nd Lizmark Gold Nugget
3rd Seryphina Star Sapphire


Res Rahlissa Snow Maiden for Tremaro
VHC Saganan Dancing for Joy