Championship Show
July 2017
Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs J Underdown (Clynelish) - Judges critique
Rough Collie Dogs - Mrs M Purnell-Carpenter (Overhill)
Smooth Collies - Mrs J Gregory (Tonkory)
BIS/Referee - Mrs A Hollywood (Amalie) - Judges BIS Critique

BIS - Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth (Imp Fin)
RBIS - Ch Ingledene Spirits Arise JW
BPIS - Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars (Imp Rus)
BVIS - Brilyn Kiss at Midnite to Jamesfair


Click image above for photo gallery

ROUGH COLLIES

Veteran Dog (2,0)
1st Chelborn Decision
2nd Nutslade Dizzy Storm at Brookynut ShCM

Minor Puppy Dog
no entries

Puppy Dog (2,0)


1st Shasam Sign of the Times
2nd Chelborn Story Teller

Junior Dog (4,1)


1st Gataj Beau of Surprises
2nd Brookynut Storm's Legacy


3rd Mejola Dangerous Liaison

Special Yearling Dog (4,0)


1st Tremaro Celtic Son JW
2nd Gataj Beau of Surprises


3rd Mejola Fate and Fortune
VHC Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp

Maiden Dog (1,0)
1st Shasam Sign of the TImes

Novice Dog (1,0)
1st Shasam Sign of the Times

Graduate Dog (2,0)
1st Martlese Polar Solstice
2nd Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp

Post Graduate Dog (4,1)
1st Martlese Polar Solstice


2nd Ingledene Dare to Dream with Dancol
3rd First Love for Barnabus

Mid Limit Dog (4,1)


1st Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon JW ShCM


2nd Monsolana Bounty Taste for Aaronwell (Imp Rus) JW ShCM
3rd Ingledene Dare to Dream with Dadncol

Limit Dog (5,0)


1st Antoc Soul Mate
2nd Chelborn Just Decided
3rd Sandcourt Blue Temptation at Martlese


Res Glenbowdene Shades of Gold JW
VHC First Love for Barnabus

Open Dog (10,0)


1st Ch Ingledene Spirits Arise JW DCC/BOB/BOSIS/RBIS
2nd Pick Pocket via Samhaven RDCC


3rd Ch Atendus Erasure


Res Mejola I Am Persuasive JW
VHC Chelborn Just Decided

Veteran Bitch (3,0)


1st Rahlissa Snow Maiden for Tremaro


2nd Amalie Let Me Be at Colingvale JW


3rd Gataj Willow of Surprises

Minor Puppy Bitch (8,2)


1st Aaronwell Astral Dancer


2nd Monsolana Have a Dream Rosschell (Imp Rus) RAF
3rd Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita)
Res Danrox Wicked Graffiti
VHC Ingledene Spirit O'Darkess Over Jotars

Puppy Bitch (8,2)
1st Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars (Imp Rus) BCC/BP/RBOB/BPIS
2nd Fridens Captivation with Lyndale (Imp Rus)
3rd Riverside Song Nathalie for Mertrisa (Imp Rom)
Res Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale
VHC Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj

Junior Bitch (7,2)
1st Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars (Imp Rus)
2nd Ingledene Lace N Grace
3rd Danrox Delightfully Wicked
Res Kevranna I Have The Touch
VHC Lynmead Sent With Love at Kalzan

Special Yearling Bitch (9,2)
1st Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars (Imp Rus)


2nd Samhaven Summer Rhapsody for Glenbowdene
3rd Fridens Captivation with Lyndale (Imp Rus)
Res Ingledene Lace N Grace
VHC Gataj Somethink About You for Kalzan

Maiden Bitch (4,0)
1st Aaronwell Astral Dancer
2nd Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale
3rd Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj
Res Ingledene Spirit O'Darkness over Jotars

Novice Bitch (6,3)
1st Aaronwell Astral Dancer
2nd Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale
3rd Ingledene Spirit O'Darkness over Jotars

Graduate Bitch (4,1)
1st Monsolana Love N Kiss Jotars (Imp Rus)
2nd Beldones Sweet Ilusion with Lyndale
3rd Amalie Lynmead Hello Holly

Post Graduate Bitch (6,1)


1st Old Golden Gates Francheska (Imp Ukr)


2nd Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal
3rd Erjon Eleni at Kalzan
Res Rhodabern Whisper and Kiss
VHC Amalie Lynmead Hello Holly

Mid Limit Bitch (7,0)


1st Collingvale Creme Anglaise JW
2nd Callahorn's Untouched Horizon at Valleyhaven (Imp Swe) JW ShCM
3rd Haute Coutre Des Beldones (Imp Fra)


Res Mertrisa Damsel in Blue at Deanjan


VHC Triburle Tissues and Issues at Lillyway

Limit Bitch (2,0)


1st Rahlissa Love Song RBCC
2nd Gataj Sweet Surprise

Open Bitch (11,3)


1st Brilyn Kiss at Midnite to Jamesfair BVB/BVIB/BVIS
2nd Monsolana Sunwish for Aaronwell (Imp Rus) JW


3rd Collingvale Creme Caramel JW


Res Jopium Fascinator


VHC Chelborn Kiss n Desire

 

SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Dog
no entries

Puppy Dog (2,0)
1st Coneypark Countdown for Allangill BP/BD
2nd Foxearth Fly Forward

Junior Dog (2,0)
1st Brackenhaye Fields of Gold RBD
2nd Coneypark Black Sabbath

Post Graduate Dog (1,0)
1st Brackenhaye Fields of Gold

Limit Dog
no entries

Open Dog
one entry, absent

Veteran Bitch (1,0)
1st Alopex Blue Moon BV

Puppy Bitch (2,1)
1st Blamorder Ice Cream Dream

Junior Bitch (3,0)
1st Brackenhaye When We Dance
2nd Breckamore Butterfingers
3rd Blamorder Ice Cream Dream

Post Graduate Bitch (2,0)
1st Brackenhaye Shape O My Heart
2nd Plaisance Eva La Belle

Limit Bitch (2,1)
1st Foxearth Fine Beauty

Open Bitch (5,1)
1st Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth (Imp Fin) BB/BOB/BIS
2nd Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark RBB
3rd Manordeifi Miss Daisy at Newarp
Res Blamorder Back To the Start for Saraneth ShCM

 

 

Stats2