CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - JULY 2014
RESULTS
JUDGES:
Rough Collie Dogs - Mrs W Smith - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches - Mr R Gay
Smooth Collies - Mr J Geddes

Best in Show and Referee - Mr T Hayward


PHOTO GALLERY

BIS - Ingledene Lace n Promises at Allangill (Rough)
BPIS
Sassari Sea Shimmer (Rough)


ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS
BCC Ingledene Lace n Promises at Allangill
RCC Kourika Karazmatic
BPIB/BPIS Sassari Sea Shimmer
DCC Beldones Black Illusion
RDCC Coarhabeg Rider in the Sky Over Bluchip

Veteran Dog
1st Ch Chelborn Kiss n Tell (6,2)


2nd Ch Hanvale Doogie Howser


3rd Chantique Simply Smashing with Rusforth
Res Pellismer Firecracker

Minor Puppy Dog (1,1)
1 entry- absent

Puppy Dog

1st Tiganlea Trouble Maker BPD
2ndLizmark Morning Glory

Junior Dog (13,7)

1st Chelborn Soul Desire For Triburle


2nd Tremaro Star Touch at Samsherink


3rd Antoc Soul Mate
Res Collingvale Crunchie At Terelimon


VHC Pelido David Weir


Special Yearling Dog (8,1abs 1 WD)

1st Tremaro Catch A Star
2nd Tremaro Star Touch At Samshemik
3rd Antoc Soul Mate


Res Rydeen Jamboree At Brihow ( Imp Deu) JW
VHC Collingvale Crunchie At Terelimon

Maiden Dog (4,3)
1st Antoc Soul Mate

Novice Dog (2,0)
1st Chelborn Soul Desire for Triburle
2nd Pelido David Weir

Graduate Dog (10,1)
1st Tremaro Catch a Star


2nd Glenbowdene Shades of Gold JW
3rd Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon
Res Jealous Guy of Slatestone with Jopium


VHC Riverside Song Kisses of Fire (imp Rom )


Post Graduate Dog (7,3)
All Exhibits with held


Mid Limit Dog (8,2abs, 1 WD)

1st Coarhabeg Rider in the Sky Over Bluchip RDCC
2nd Rosschell it Started with a Kiss at Chelborn


3rd Collingvale Cast a Spell Over Terelimon


Res Prince of Sunlight Stardust (imp Hun)


VHC Deanjan Midnight Star

Limit Dog (10,1)


1st Beldones Black Illusion DCC


2nd Willowdene Double or Quits at Wassail


3rd Sassari Mister Solitaire


Res Redola Gran Torino


VHC Ladnar Timeshare for Rashel

Open Dog (13,?)


1st Magenta Monet


2nd Int Ch Beldones Double Diamond


3rd Redola Hotshot


Res Chantique Huggy Bear for Tiganlea jw
Vhc Jopium Heart and Soul JW Shcm

Veteran Bitch (4,1)

1st Alfsden For Your Eyes Only
2nd Maqueeba Toast The New Year


3rd Ch Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow

Minor Puppy Bitch (5,1)
1st Sassari Sea Shimmer BPB/BPIB/BPIS


2nd Serenlas Obsession
3rd Kynan Paris At Night At Wassail
Res Ladnar Sweet Temptation


Vhc Erjon Ever So Sweet

Puppy Bitch (5,1)

1st Mertrisa Zola Moon At Scottyre


2nd Maysinder Dancing Queen


3rd Lynaire Linette At Lanrue


Res Monsolina Pink Star For Aaronwell (imp Rus Naf Taf)

Junior Bitch (10,?)

1st Gataj Welcome With A Kiss
2nd Ladnar Mystic Circle With Alfsden
3rd Rhodabern Whisper And Kiss


Res Tiganlea Wishful Thinking
Vhc Danrox Loves To Be Wicked

Special Yearling Bitch (4,1)

1st Gataj Sweet Surprise


2nd Cariadhaf Candy Kisses
3rd Rhodabern Grace And Favour

Maiden Bitch (6,0)
1st Sassari Sea Shimmer
2nd Ladnar Mystic Circle with Alfsden


3rd Kynan Paris at Night at Wassail
Res Ladnar Sweet Temptaion
Vhc Lynaira Linette at Lanrue

Novice Bitch (8,2)
1st Sassari Sea Shimmer
2nd Ladnar Mystic Circle with Alfsen
3rd Kynan Paris at Night at Wassail
Res Lynaire Linette at Lanrue
Vhc Monsolina Pink Star for Aaronwell ( imp Rus ) Naf Taf

Graduate Bitch (5,1 abs, 1 WD)


1st Collingvale Creme Caramel JW
2nd Klass Act of Montegue Meadows (imp Bel)
3rd Carristina Dazzling Dawn at Dyersbridge

Post Graduate Bitch (16,5 abs 1 WD)

1st Lanrue Ladybird of Myriehewe
2nd Atendus April Maid is Serenlas
3rd Rendalea Crystal Clear at Jards
4th Chelborn Unmistakeable
5th Lizmark Golden Girl

Mid Limit Bitch (9,0)


1st Kourika Karazmatic RBCC


2nd Gataj Willow of Surprises
3rd Lynmead Amalie Laced in Love


4th Francheska from Antoc


5th Marchere Mystique

Limit Bitch (9,4)


1st Ingledene Lace n Promises at Allangill BCC/BOB/BIS
2nd Lizmark Gold Nugget


3rd Heart of Gold De Cabrenysset for Hanvale (imp)


4th Atendus Shared Wish with Antoc

Open Bitch (5,1)


1st Lynmack Carlina


2nd Amalie Let Me Be at Collingvale


3rd Amalie Lynmead Hi Honey


4th Altraneagh Summertime at Seriema

SMOOTH COLLES

DCC/BOB/RBIS Foxearth Flockmaster for Breckamore JW
RDCC Ryecombe Discovered Gold
BCC/RBOB Juniperwood Dream Maker at Blamorder
RBCC
Seanua Serendipity


Veteran Dog
1st Lilymead Armageddon

Puppy Dog


1st Blamador Back to the Future BPD


2nd Shulune Imperial Gift for Buebezi


3rd Oakestelle Vivaldi


Res Oakestelle Sebastian Bach

Junior Dog
1st Blamador Back to the Future

Post Graduate Dog
no entries

Limit Dog

1st Rycombe Discovered Gold RDCC


2nd Rycombe Jaffa Jake

Open Dog


1st Ch Foxearth Flockmaster for Breckamore JW DCC


Veteran Bitch
1st Manordeifi Silvadora BVIB
2nd Starlight Spirit at Pencloda

Puppy Bitch


1st Blamorder Back to the Start BPB/BPIB/RBPIS


2nd Oakestelle Venus de Milo


3rd Oakestelle Indi Rock at Stormsett

Junior Bitch
1st Seanua Serendipity RBCC
2nd Seanua Scotch Mist

Post Graduate Bitch


1st Foxearth Finger Print
2nd Tomalca Buttons n Bows at Manordeifi
3rd Juniperwood Kinda Special

Limit Bitch


1st Juniperwood Just a Dream
2nd Ryecombe Drama Queen


3rd Kevranna Theras Enate Echo
Res Manordeifi Silver Dazzle
Vhc Juniperwood Jubilation

Open Bitch


1st Juniperwood Dream Maker at Blamorder BCC


2nd Collidach Molloney Fay Mouse


3rd Finnish Touch For Breckamore


Res Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle

If you have a 'good quality image' you wish to be included in the results, please email as a jpeg attachment to collielife@aol.com, please include the dogs name, show, and class.



Any excuse for a celebration..................
Dog CC
Reserve Dog CC
Challenge for Best of Breed Rough
More celebrations......

Then it was outside in the glorious sunshine for some more formal photos of the main winners.........