Championship Show - July 2016

Rough Collie Dogs - Mr J Luscott
Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs A Stanley - Judges Critique
Smooth Collies - Mrs P Sewell
Best in Show - Mrs R Cozens

CATALOGUE
(pdf)

ROUGH COLLIES

DCC/RBOB/RBIS ANTOC SOUL MATE
RDCC - MEJOLA I AM PURSUASIVE

BPD/BPIB - TREMARO CELTIC SON
BCC/BOB/BIS - BRILYN KISS AT MIDNITE TO JAMESFAIR
RBCC - AMALIE LYNMEAD HONEY HONEY FOR ALANITA
BPB - WASSAIL MIXED SPICE

Veteran Dog (1,0)
Antoc Kiss The Girls

Minor Puppy Dog (5,1)
1st Tremaro Celtic Son BPD/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Wassail Mixed Blessing
3rd Wassail Call Me Dynamite


Res Riverside Song Jewel in the Crown for Kelbewood

Puppy Dog
1st Lanrue Christopher Robyn


2nd Chesterfield at Niknigh (Imp Srb)


3rd Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back
Res Cotswoldway Stargazer
VHC Lynviews Black Jack

Junior Dog


1st Alanita Acker Bilk for Westoak


2nd Ladnar Moondust

Special Yearling Dog


1st Monsolana Bounty Taste for Aaronwell (Imp Rus) JW
2nd Ladnar Moondust

Maiden Dog
1st Lanrue Christopher Robyn
2nd Wassail Mixed Blessing
3rd Riverside Song Jewel in the Crown for Kelbewood
Res Lynviews Black Jack

Novice Dog
1st Lanrue Christopher Robyn
2nd Chesterfield at Niknigh (Imp Srb)
3rd Lynmead Amalie Bring me Back
Res Riverside Song Jewel in the Crown for Kelbewood
VHC Lynviews Black Jack

Graduate Dog (2)
1st Cotswoldway Brave Hearted
2nd Pick Pocket via Samhaven

Post Graduate Dog (8)


1st Tremaro Star Touch at Samshernik JW


2nd Rowlands Paddy McGinty at Wassail


3rd Danfrebek Double O Seven at Stanlox JW


Res Pelido David Weir


VHC Lynmead Amalie Let Me Go

Mid Limit Dog (7,1)
1st Ingledene Spirits Arise
2nd Amalie Lynmead Say It Again


3rd Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon JW ShCm
Res Jotars Blue Moon JW
VHC Prince of Sunlight Stardust over Waltstar (Imp Hun)

Limit Dog (10,1)


1st Mejola I Am Pursuasive JW RDCC


2nd Tremaro Catch a Star JW
3rd Jotars Midnight Moon


Res Ingledene Dare To Dream with Dancol
VHC Alanita All That Jazz

Open Dog


1st Antoc Soul Mate DCC/RBIS
2nd Triforce Dragon Heart


3rd Glenbowdene Shades of Gold JW


Res Monsolana SunDevon for Aaronwell (Imp Rus)
VHC Redola Just a Breeze at Kalzan

Veteran Bitch (3,0)


1st Boughlee Midnight Sky


2nd Corydon Maid for Mejola


Res Atendus April Maid is Serenlas

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Wassail Mixed Spice BPB
2nd Martlese Azure Mine at Albakin
3rd Riverside Song Josephine NAF TAF (Imp Rom)


Res Scottyre Sweet Dream
VHC Tremaro Celtic Star

Puppy Bitch


1st Claudette (Imp Serb)


2nd Samhaven Summer Rhapsody for Glenbowdene
3rd Aaronwell Aloe Vera
Res Callahorn's Untouched Valleyhaven (Imp Swe)


VHC Monsolina Follow Your Dreams Rosschell (Imp Rus)

Junior Bitch


1st Collingvale Creme Anglaise
2nd Claudette (Imp Serb)
3rd Aaronwell Aloe Vera
Res Amalie Lynmead Just Dreamy
VHC Callahorn's Untouched Valleyhaven (Imp Swe)

Special Yearling Bitch
1st Collingvale Creme Anglaise
2nd Callahorn's Untouched Valleyhaven (Imp Swe)

Maiden Bitch
1st Wassail Mixed Spice
2nd Fridens Magic Moment for Rosschell (Imp Rus) NAF TAF
3rd Beldones Sweet Illusion
Res Gataj Sweet Kiss
VHC Lynviews Baby Doll

Novice Bitch
1st Wassail Mixed Spice
2nd Samhaven Summer Rhapsody for Glenbowdene
3rd Aaronwell Aloe Vera
Res Monsolina Follow Your Dreams Rosschell (Imp Rus)
VHC Lynviews Baby Doll

Graduate Bitch (6,3)
1st Collingvale Creme Anglaise


2nd Rahlissa Fairytale at Samshernik


3rd Samahven Time is Money with Nikal

Post Graduate Bitch (8,1)


1st Prince of Sunlight Naomi at Tremaro (Imp Hun)
2nd Golden Compass of the Kimewopark with Jotars (Imp Nld)


3rd Rydeen Just One Kiss for Triburle (Imp Ger)


Res Boughlee Sheza Star


VHC Erjon Ever So Sweet

Mid Limit Bitch (6,1)


1st Antoc Soul Diva


2nd Lanrue Ladybird of Myriehewe


3rd Collingvale Creme Caramel JW
Res Monsolana Sunwish for Aaronwell JW (Imp Rus)


VHC Gataj Sweet Surprise

Limit Bitch


1st Gataj Welcome With a Kiss


2nd Triburle Zeeta


3rd Zelai Loves Swallows at Amalie (Imp Esp)
Res Jotars Enchanged Moon Jw ShCm


VHC Amalie Lynmead Lets Go Alexi to Stanlox

Open Bitch (10)


1st Brilyn Kiss at Midnite to Jamesfair BCC/BIS


2nd Amalie Lynmead Honey Honey for Alanita RBCC


3rd Riverside Song Fairy Tale with Mertrisa (Imp Rom)
Res Collingvale Caviar


VHC Gataj Jubilee Of Surprises

SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Dog (2,0)
1st Easy Listening at Seanua DCC/BOB/BVIB
2nd Alopex Matt Finnish

Puppy Dog
no entries

Junior Dog (2,0)
1st Seanua Signature RDCC
2nd Foxearth Flag Day

Post Graduate Dog (2,1)
1st Legend of Camelot's Confusion at Ryecombe (Imp)

Limit Dog (3,2)
1st Sturtmoor Dream of Kasvelyn

Open Dog (1,1)
absent

Veteran Bitch (1,0)
1st All that Jazz at Rycombe

Puppy Bitch
no entries

Junior Bitch (1,0)
1st Seanus Softly Sofly RBCC

Post Graduate Bitch (4,0)
1st Plaisance Blue Belle
2nd Seanua Scotch Mist
3rd Blamorder Back in Town
Res Natalian Kilkenny at Willowhurst (Imp Rus)

Limit Bitch (3,0)
1st Blamorder Back To the Start for Saraneth
2nd Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark
3rd Willowhurst Vanity

Open Bitch (4,1)
1st Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth (Imp Fin) BCC/RBOB
2nd Alopex Little Summer
3rd Alopex Blue Moon