SMOOTH COLLIE CLUB OF GB
OPEN SHOW MAY 2013
ROUGH AND SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS


JUDGES:
Judges: R Oldham (Smooths)
Tracey Jackson (Roughs)
BIS Isobel Griffiths



Ann French with Foxearth Flockmaster at Breckamore(Best Oppisite Sex in Show), Trevor Hayward Foxearth Collies with Best in Show Ch Sandcastles As You Like it at Foxearth, Smooth Judge Rodney Oldham, BIS judge Isobel Griffiths,
Sue Randal with Reserve BIS Ladnar Skylark, Rough judge Tracey Jackson, Val Geddes with Best puppy in Show Ingledene Spirit of Legend, Penny Evans with Southcombe Stylistic Reserve Best Puppy in Show


BIS Ch Sandcastles As You Like it at Foxearth
RBIS Ladnar Skylark JW
BOS Foxearth Flockmaster for Breckamore JW
BPIS Ingledene Spirit of Legend

SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS - ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS


Best Puppy Southcombe Stylistic with Penny Evans, Julie Sewell handling Foxearth Flintab - Reserve Best Dog, Ann French with Best Dog and Best Opposite Sex in Show Foxearth Flockmaster at Breckamore, Judge Rodney Oldham,
Trevor Hayward Foxearth Collies with Best of Breed and Best in Show Ch Sandcastles As You Like it at Foxearth, and Birgit Hayward with Reserve Best Bitch Kiiramanna She Makes my Day at Foxearth



BD/RBOB/RBIS FOXEARTH FLOCK MASTER FOR BRECKAMORE JW
RBD FOXEARTH FLINTAB


BB/BOB/BIS CH SANDCASTLES AS YOU LIKE IT AT FOXEARTH
RBB KIIRAMANNA SHE MAKES MY DAY AT FOXEARTH
BP SOUTHCOMBE STYLISTIC


CRITIQUE

If anyone would like photos added to results please email them to me at collielife@aol.com

Puppy Dog
Sorrepim Smooth Outcome

Junior Dog
1st Sorrepim Smooth Outcome
2nd Ryecombe Jaffa Jake

Novice Dog

1st Ryecombe Deb n Air


2nd Ryecombe Jaffa Jake

Post Graduate Dog
1st Mcclelland Hot Shot
2nd Maonordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn
3rd Dawcher Dawns Surprise
4th Norfield Oh what a Knight

Limit Dog

1st Foxearth Flock Master for Breckamore JW. BD/RBOB
2nd Foxearth Flintab RBD

3rd Shulune Imperial Guard at Hylaird
4th Freejack Midnight Dazzler

Open
all absent

Veteran Dog
1st Ch Eridor I'm Mr Blu at Newarp
2nd Ch Manordeife Smart Guy at Southcombe
3rd Norfield Silver Knight for Freejack

 

Puppy Bitch
1st Southcombe Stylistic BP
2nd Kangasvuokon Valentine at Hylaird

Junor Bitch
1st Kiiramanna She Makes my Day at Foxearth RBB

Novice all absent

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Westbridge Blue Fantasy by Frendet
2nd Kingrock Bethany for Bardonhill

Limit Bitch
Manordeife Miss Daisy at Newarp JW
2nd Foxearth Dressed to Frill
3rd Southcombe Summer Special at Dawcher
4th Glencorrie Sunsationelle

Open Bitch

1st Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle

Veteran Bitch

1st Ch Sandcastles As You Like it at Foxearth BB/ BoB
2nd Southcombe She's the One


ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS


BB/BOB/RBIS LADNAR SKYLARK JW
RBB BELLAWAVE MOONLITE MELODY
BD/BOS EILROY WITCH DOCTOR AT IMAGINIST
BPIB/RBD INGLEDENE SPIRIT OF LEGEND
BVIB CORYDON RIO ONDA AT BELLWAVE


Veteran Dog or Bitch
1st Corydon Rio Onda at Bellawave BVIB
2nd Antoc Fire and Ice
3rd Lanlin Viva Maria

Puppy dog
1st Ingledene Spirit of Legend BPIB and RBD
2nd Erjon Extol Joins Welanga

Junior Dog

Lanlin Seize the Moment

Post Graduate Dog
1st Corydon the Persuader


2nd Lanlin Ghostly Blues

Limit Dog
No entries

Open Dog
1st Eilroy Witch Doctor at Imaginist BD/BOS
2nd Best Kept Secret at Vonarkle

Puppy bitch
all absent

Junior bitch
1st Ingledene Nitebird
2nd Mertrisa Dizzy Miss Lizzy at Scottrye

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Seryphina So in Love with Bellaware


2nd Lanlin Extraspecial
3rd Atendus Shared Wish with Antoc
4th Welange Fire Opal
5th Imaginist Clouded Leopard

Limit Bitch

1st Ladnar Skylark JW BB/BOB/RBIS
2nd Atendus Quick Step to Antoc
3rd Welanga Earth Wind
4th Wicani Moonlight Serenade at Imaginist

Open Bitch
1st Bellawave Moonlite Melody RBB
2nd Altnareagh Summertime at Seriema
3rd Corydon Follow Me