OPEN SHOW
MAY 2015

Smooth Collies: Mr S Burton - Judges critique
Rough Collies: Mrs J Stevens - Judges critique
SAC: Ms B Trundley
Best In Show: Mrs P Sewell
- Judges critique

BEST IN SHOW - CH KEVRANNA THERAS ENATE ECHO (Smooth Collie)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - GATAJ WILLOW OF SURPRISES (Rough Collie)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - TIGANLEA TURNING TRICKS (Rough Collie)

PHOTO GALLERY


SMOOTH COLLIES

Minor Puppy Dog
0 entries

Puppy Dog
0 entries

Junior Dog
0 entries

Novice Dog
0 entries

Post Graduate Dog (4,2)
1st Oakestelle Sebastian Bach
2nd Koczkodan Nosblyth

Limit Dog (7,3)
1st Cuba Libre Smooth Drinks (Imp Pol) RBD
2nd Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn
3rd Ryecombe Jaffa Jake


Res Foxearth Fashion Guru for Koczkodan

Open Dog (4,2)


1st Ch Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You BD
2nd Easy Listening at Seanua

E

Minor Puppy Bitch (1,0)
1st Natalain Kilkenny at Willowhurst (Imp Rus) NAF TAF BPB/BPIB

Puppy Bitch (2,0)
1st Natalain Kilkenny at Willowhurst (Imp Rus) NAF TAF


2nd Manordeifi Summer Magic

Junior Bitch (2,1)
1st Willowhurst Vanity

Novice Bitch (1,0)
1st Manordeifi Summer Magic

Post Graduate Bitch (6,2)
1st Blamorder Back to the Start for Saraneth


2nd Tomalca Buttons n Bows at Manordeifi


3rd Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett


Res Koczkodan Nos Kerenza

Limit Bitch (5,2)
1st Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark


2nd Manordeifi Silver Dazzler


3rd Oakestelle Venus de Milo


Open Bitch (10)


1st Ch Kevranna Theras Enate Echo BB/BOB/BIS


2nd Ch Collidach Molloney Fay Mouse Sh CM RBB/RBOB
3rd Juniperwood Just a Dream


Res Jack Mack's Hefin Huw (Imp Deu)


VHC Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle

Veteran Bitch (5,2)
1st Ch Lilymead Amazing Grace BVIB
2nd Juniperwood Dream Maker at Blamorder
3rd Ch Foxearth Fluorescene at Molloney ShCm

ROUGH COLLIES

Veteran Dog (1,0)


1st Elshajo Armani Moon BVD/BVIB/BVIS

Puppy Dog (5,1)


1st Fridens Cheffield at Tiganlea
2nd Guilt Edged Brilyn


3rd Takhisis Trick or Treat
Res Lizmark Centurion

Junior Dog (3,0)
1st Jump in the Fire Du Bois Des Amazones at Triburle (Imp Fra) RBD


2nd Tiganlea Too Good to be Forgotten


3rd Redola Just in Time for Gataj

Post Graduate Dog (6,2)


1st Jopium Stole my Heart at Lingwell BD/RBOB/BOSIS


2nd Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon Jw ChCM


3rd Tremaro Star Touch at Samshernik JW


VHC Pelido David Weir

Limit Dog (6)


1st Triburle Zachary JW


2nd Jopium Touch of Ice at Highnol


3rd Caprioara Blueberry Charm at Stormsett


Res Nikal It's Gud to be Black
VHC Wicani Classic Renaissance

Open Dog (7)
1st Best Kept Secret at Vonarkle


2nd Ladnar Timeshare for Rashel


3rd Brilyn Intoxicated
Res Two Tone for Tiganlea


VHC Ir Ch Rosschell Bobby Dazzler at Wassail Jr Ch

Veteran Bitch (6)
1st Lizmark Lookin Fab
2nd Morvania Summer Affair at Deanjan


3rd Brilyn Sing a Rainbow at Elshajo


Res Jamesfair She's Got Talent


VHC Emryks Ellie at Lingwell

Puppy Bitch (12)
1st Tiganlea Turning Tricks BPB/BPIB/BPIS


2nd Highnol Candy Hearts


3rd Rashel Follow Your Dream


Res Beldones Duchess of Dreams
VHC Cariadhaf Classic Touch

Junior Bitch (7)
1st Yenroc Grand Maree


2nd Ladnar Footsteps
3rd Rahlisssa Fairytale at Samshernik


VHC Bhyllsacre Babycham

Post Graduate Bitch (15)


1st Collingvale Chardonnay RBB


2nd Brilyn Glory Days


3rd Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha


Res Jopium Fascinator


VHC Gataj Sweet Surprise

Limit Bitch (6)


1st Gataj Willow of Surprises BB/BOB/RBIS
2nd Brilyns Guilty Pleasure is Shasam
3rd Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha


Res Marchere Mystique

Open Bitch (5,3)


1st Amalie Let me be at Collingvale JW
2nd Yenroc Fleur Di E'cosse

SAC

Puppy Dog or Bitch (1,0)
1st Manordeifi Summer Magic

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch (10)
1st Blamorder Back to the Star for Saraneth
2nd Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett
3rd Tomalca Buttons n Bows at Manordeifi
Res Ryecombe Jaffa Jake
VHC Koczkodan Nos Kerenza

Open Dog/Bitch (20)
1st Ch Collidach Molloney Fay Mouse ShCm
2nd Alopex Little Summer
3rd Ch Kevranna Theras Enate Echo
Res Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle
VHC Manordeifi Sionysus at Hilltarn