Smooth Collie Club of Great Britain Open Show
Smooth Collies - Miss Claire Norman
Rough Collies - Miss Delia Moores
SAC - A Kinsey
- Judges critique

BEST IN SHOW - INGLEDENE FROST AT NITE (Rough Collie)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - JOPIUM STOLE MY HEART AT LINGWELL (Rough Collie)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - SASSARI SNOW SHIMMER FOR TUDORLYN (Rough Collie)
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - ALOPEX MATT FINNISH (Smooth Collie)

THIS SHOW WAS HELD ON THE SAME DAY AT THE SAME VENUE AS THE COLLIE ASSOCIATION OPEN SHOW
PHOTO GALLERY FROM BOTH SHOWS HERE

SMOOTH COLLIES

Minor Puppy Dog
no entries

Puppy Dog
no entries

Junior Dog
no entries

Novice Dog
no entries

Post Graduate Dog
no entries

Limit Dog (5,1)
1st Ryecombe Deb 'n Air
2nd Cuba Libre Smooth Drinks
3rd Ryecombe Jaffa Jake at Brackenhaye
Res Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn

Open Dog (2,0)


1st Ch Foxearth Frappuccino RBD
2nd Ryecombe Deb 'n Air

Veteran Dog (1,0)
1st Alopex Matt Finnish BD/BVD/BOSIB/BVIS

Minor Puppy Bitch
no entries

Puppy Bitch
no entries

Junior Bitch
no entries

Novice Bitch
no entries

Post Graduate Bitch (3,0)
1st Plaisance Blue Belle
2nd Blamorder Back in Town


3rd Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett

Limit Bitch (2,0)
1st Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark BB/BOB
2nd Blamorder Back to the Start for Saraneth

Open Bitch (7,3)
1st Ch Kevranna Theras Enate Echo RBB/RBOB
2nd Yagane's Lavender Mist
3rd Ch Breckamore Bridget Jones
Res Alopex Little Summer

Veteran Bitch (2,1)


1st Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle

ROUGH COLLIES

 

Veteran Dog
no entries

Puppy Dog (9)
1st Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp
2nd Highnol Echos In The Mist For Welanga
3rd Angelfield The Real Deal
Res Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back


VHC Chesterfield at Niknigh (Imp Serb)

Junior Dog (1,0)


1st Ladnar Moondust RBD

Post Graduate Dog (9,3)


1st Jopium Stole My Heart at Lingwell BD/RBOB


2nd Ingledene Spirits Arise


3rd Pelido David Weir


Res Moonpromises Ever After (Imp Cze)


VHC Tremaro Star Touch at Samshernik JW

Limit Dog (5,2)


1st Nikal It's Gud To be Black
2nd Chelborn Just Decided
3rd Angelfield Frankel

Open Dog (4,1, 1WD)
1st Demelewis Catchmydrift
3rd Chelborn Just Decided

 

Veteran Bitch (7,1)
1st Bellawave Moonlite Melody BVIB


2nd Brilyn Kiss At Midnite to Jamesfair


3rd Boughlee Wannabe a Star
Res Wicani New Dreams To Hold For Maysinder
VHC Sabiha's Sweet Melody

Puppy Bitch (10)


1st Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn BPB/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Brilyn A Shade Intoxicated TAF
3rd Highnol Dancing Flame
Res Demelewis Dare to Tell


VHC Beldones Sweet Illusion with Lyndale NAF TAF

Junior Bitch (4,1)


1st Ladnar Inkheart


2nd Serenlas Keeping Faith
3rd Jopium Secret Fantasy

Post Graduate Bitch (14,5)


1st Ingeldene Frost at Nite BB/BOB/BIS


2nd Serenlas Obsession
3rd Cotswoldway Heartbeat
Res Corydon Blue Fizz


VHC Samhaven Time is Money

Limit Bitch (3,0)


1st Boughlee Sheza Star


2nd Tudorlyn Little Princess ShCm


3rd Jopium Magical Dream

Open Bitch (5)


1st Ch Ingledene Lace N Promises at Allangill RBB
2nd Corydon Victoriana for Demelewis

 

SAC CLASSES

Special Award Puppy Dog or Bitch
no entries

Special Award Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (3,0)
1st Plaisance Blue Belle
2nd Blamorder Back in Town
3rd Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett

Special Award Open Dog or Bitch (8,1)
1st Blamorder Back to the Start for Saraneth
2nd Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle
3rd Yagane's Lavender Mist
Res Alopex Little Summer
VHC Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn