Smooth Collie Club of Great Britain
Open Show
May 2014

Smooth Collies: Mr B Croft
Rough Collies: Ms M Jones - Critique
SAC - Mr B Gay - Critique
Best In Show: Mr V Salt


Best in Show Collingvale Creme Caramel JW (Rough)
RBIS

Smooth Collies

Minor Puppy Dog
1st Blamorder Back to the Future

Puppy Dog


1st Shulune Imperial Gift for Buebezi BPD/BPIB
2nd Blamorder Back to the Future


3rd Breckamore Blushing Groom


Res Oakestelle Vivaldi

Junior Dog
1st Breckamore Blushing Groom

Novice Dog
1st Shulune Imperial Gift for Buebezi
2nd Oakestelle Vivaldi

Post Graduate Dog
1st Cuba Libre Smooth Drinks (Imp Pol)


2nd Ryecombe Deb N Air

Limit Dog


1st Ryecombe Jaffa Jake
2nd Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn

Open Dog


1st Ch Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You BD


2nd Ch Foxearth Frappuccino

Veteran Dog
1st Ch Manordeifi Smart Guy at Southcombe


2nd Ch Eridor I'm Mr Blu at Newarp
3rd Alopex Matt Finnish
Res Lilymead Agamennon
VHC Foxearth Fred Perry

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Blamorder Back to the Start
2nd Blamorder Back in Town

Puppy Bitch


1st Oakestelle Venus De Milo
2nd Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett

Junior Bitch
all absent

Novice Bitch
1st Oakestelle Venus de Milo
2nd Kevranna Theras Yonder Gaze

Post Graduate Bitch


1st Foxearth Finger Print
2nd Rycombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark
3rd Tomalca Buttons N Bows at Manordeifi
Res Juniper Kinda Special

Limit Bitch


1st Kevranna Thereas Enate Echo RBB/RBOB


2nd Jack Macks Hefin Huw (Imp Deu)
3rd Ryecombe Dolly Mixture
Res Juniperwood Jubilation
VHC Manordeifi Silver Dazzler

Open Bitch


1st Collidach Malloney Fay Mouse BB/BOB/RBIS


2nd Ch Foxearth Dressed to Frill


3rd Manordeifi Miss Daisy at Newarp JW


Res Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle
VHC Foxearth Sticky Fingers at Breckamore

Veteran Bitch
1st Ch Alopex Out of the Blue

Rough Collies

Veteran Dog/Bitch
1st Lizmark Lookin Fab BVB/BVIB


2nd Chantique Simply Smashing with Rusforth BVD
3rd Alfsden's For Your Eyes Only JW
Res Takhisis High Voltage
VHC Ch Saganan Aristotle

Puppy Dog


1st Chelborn Soul Desire for Triburle BPD/BPIB


2nd Danfrebek Double O Seven at Stanlox
3rd Lizmark Morning Glory
Res Saganan Gundagai

Junior Dog
1st Tremaro Catch a Star
2nd Collingvale Cruchie at Terelimon
3rd Tremaro Star Touch at Samshernik
Res Lanlin Lucky Secret
VHC Bahatview Bojangles for Tudorlyn

Post Graduate Dog


1st Nikal It's Gud to be Black


2nd Trenley Tatenen


3rd Tremaro Star Touch at Samshernik


Res Causing a Riot at Vonarkle


VHC Lanlin Seize the Moment

Limit Dog


1st Triburle Zachary JW BD/RBOB/BOS


2nd Collingvale Cast a Spell over Terelimon RBD
3rd Lizmark Solid Gold
Res Tremaro Star Touch at Samshernik

Open Dog


1st Ladnar Timeshare for Rashel


2nd Lanlin Ghostly Blues

Puppy Bitch


1st Brilyn Glory Days


2nd Mertrisa Zola Moon at Scottrye
3rd Lynmack Ruff Stuff for Kevranna


Res Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sahbiha


VHC Jashika Shimmer N Shine

Junior Bitch


1st Collingvale Charonnay
2nd Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sahbiha


3rd Shandlmain Mariposa
Res Ladnar Mystic Circle with Alfsden

Post Graduate Bitch

1st Collingvale Caviar RBB


2nd Triburle Mischief JW


3rd Brilyn's Guilty Pleasure


Res Tremaro Tainted Love at Rahlissa

Limit Bitch
1st Tudorlyn Little Princess ShCM


2nd Triburle Zeeta
3rd Amalie Lynmead Lets go Alexi to Stanlox


Open Bitch

1st Collingvale Creme Caramel JW BB/BOB/BIS


2nd Brilyn Kiss at Midnite to Jamesfair



Special Award Classes - Smooth Collies

Special Award Puppy Dog or Bitch
1st Shulune Imperial Gift for Buebezi
2nd Blamorder Back in Town
3rd Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett
Res Oakestelle Vivaldi
VHC Oakestelle Venus de Milo

Special Award Post Graduate Dog or Bitch
1st Ryecombe Deb n Air
2nd Ryecombe Jaffa Jake
3rd Tomalca Buttons n Bows at Manordeifi
Res Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark
VHC Kangasvuokon Valentine at Hylaird (Imp Fin)

Special Award Open Dog or Bitch
1st Kevranna Theras Enate Echo
2nd Manordeifi Silver Dazzler
3rd Ch Alopex Out of the Blue
Res Ch Foxearth Dressed to Frill
VHC Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle