SMOOTH COLLIE CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2013

Smooth Collies - Maria Foulston
Entries 62
Rough Collies (No CC's) - Sue Hewart-Chambers
Entries 36
BIS - Aileen Speding

SMOOTH COLLIE RESULTS

DCC/RBOB/BOS/RBIS Ch Foxearth Flintab
RDCC Easy Listening at Seanua
BCC/BOB/BIS Ch Kiiramanna She Makes my Day at Foxearth


RBCC Collidach Molloney Fay Mouse
BP Foxearth Furore

Minor Puppy Dog
no entries

Puppy Dog (1)
1st Wynele Golden Prospect

Junior Dog (4,2)


1st Yagane's Blue Mist


2nd Koczkodan Nos Blyth

Novice Dog (1)
1st Juniperwood Kinda Smart

Post Graduate Dog (6)

1st Ryecombe Deb N Air
2nd McClelland Hot Shot
3rd Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn


Res Yagane's Top Hat N Tails
VHC Kevranna Theras Suny Spirit

Limit Dog (5,1)


1st Natalain Veni Vidi Vici at Willowhurst (Imp Rus)


2nd Ryecombe Discovered Gold
3rd Shulune Imperial Guard at Hylaird
Res Juniperwood King of Kings

Open Dog (8)
1st Ch Foxearth Flintab DCC/RBOB/BOS/RBIS
2nd Easy Listening at Seanua RDCC


3rd Ch Foxearth Frappuccino


Res Foxearth Flockmaster for Breckamore
VHC McClelland Hotter than Hell

Veteran Dog (1)
absent

Minor Puppy Bitch (1)
1st Foxearth Flisa'bet BMP

Puppy Bitch (3,2)
1st Foxearth Furore BP

Junior Bitch (7)

1st Yagane's Lavender Mist
2nd Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark
3rd Foxearth Furore
Res Kangasvuokon Valentine at Hylaird (Imp Fin)


VHC Koczkodan Nos Kerenza

Novice Bitch (1)
1st Kevranna Theras Yonder Gaze

Post Graduate Bitch (8)
1st Ryecombe Dolly Mixture
2nd Kingrock Claudia


3rd Finnish Touch for Breckamore
Res Kingrock Bethany for Bardonhill
VHC Juniperwood Kinda Special


Limit Bitch (11)
1st McClelland Some Like it Hot


2nd Juniperwood Just a Dream
3rd Kingrock Bathsheba at Coneypark
Res Foxearth Dressed to Frill
VHC Southcombe Summer Special at Dawcher

Open Bitch (5,1)
1st Ch Kiiramanna She Makes my Day at Foxearth BCC/BOB/BIS


2nd Collidach Molloney Fay Mouse RBCC
3rd Multi Ch Kangasvuokon Venice (Imp Fin)
Res All that Jazz at Rycombe

Veteran Bitch (4,1)
1st Lilymead Alicia BV

Brace (3,1)

1st Mr B and Mrs G Woodstock


 


ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS


Puppy Dog (5,2)
1st Ingledene Spirit of Legend BD/BOB/BPIB/BPIS


2nd Lenosann Midnight Rascal BMPIS


3rd Barrenclough Moonglow

Junior Dog (4)
1st Ingledene Spirit of Legend


2nd Lanlin Seize the Moment
3rd Ladnar Double Dutch


Res Glenbowdene Shades of Gold

Post Graduate Dog (1)


1st Nikal It's Gud to be Black

Limit Dog (3)


1st Lanlin Ghostly Blues RBD/RBOB


2nd Barrenclough Touch of Class JW ShCm
3rd Bhyllsacre Razzle Dazzle

Open Dog (3,2)
1st Ch Alfsden Hallejujah

Veteran Dog
no entries


Puppy Bitch (4,1)
1st Lenosann Angelic Dream


2nd Barrenclough Moon River


3rd Triburle Tissues and Issues at Lillyway

Junior Bitch (4,2)


1st Barrenclough Golden Gem


2nd Jopium Fascinator

Post Graduate Bitch (8,4)


1st Atendus Shared Wish with Antoc
2nd Barrenclough Golden Gem
3rd Cotswoldway Moonlighter
Res Lanlin Himalayaway Princess

Limit Bitch (5,3)
1st Ingledene Lace N Promises at Allangill RBB
2nd Barrenclough Golden Gem

Open Bitch (4,2)


1st Antoc Tell me your Dream BB/RBOB/BOS
2nd Amalie She's no Angel at Nikal

Veteran Bitch (2,1)
1st Ch Alfsden Hakuna Matata BVIB/BVIS


Best Breeder Dr L Boyle