Scottish Collie Club Open Show
Judge - Mrs Pat Brooker (Corisian) - Judges critique
SAC - Michelle Fort (Shulune)

BEST DOG/RESERVE BEST IN SHOW- FORRESTWALK ROCKET MAN
RESERVE BEST DOG AND BEST PUPPY DOG/BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - STARLENGA SAM SMITH
BEST BITCH/BEST IN SHOW- KOURIKA KARRIZMA
RESERVE BEST BITCH - STARLENGA MYSTERIOUS GIRL AT FORRESTWALK
BEST PUPPY BITCH - NITHVIEW SUMMER LOVIN'

PHOTO GALLERY

Minor Puppy Dog (3,1)
1st Starlenga Sam Smith BPD/RBD/BPIS


2nd Sea Dreamer's One and Only (Imp NDL)

Puppy Dog (2,0)
1st Kourika Kosta Koffee
2nd Danfrebek Destined for Clanest

Junior Dog (3,0)
1st Kilchrenan Keltic Brier
2nd Cariadhaf Crazy Dream
3rd Muldoanich Highland Laddie

Yearling Dog (2,0)
1st Forrestwalk Rocket Man BD/RBIS
2nd Kilchrenan Keltic Brier

Maiden Dog (2,0)
1st Sea Dreamer's One and Only (Imp NDL)

Novice Dog (2,0)
1st Sea Dreamer's One and Only (Imp NDL)
2nd Rosschell Running Free at Egalefalls

Debutant Dog (1,0)
1st Camanna Colour Change at Egalefalls

Graduate Dog (2,0)
1st Kilchrenan Keltic Brier
2nd Rosschell Murphys Law

Post Graduate Dog (1,0)


1st Lynmack Walk All Over You at Roughrigg

Limit Dog (1,0)
1st Kilchrenan Keltic Brier

Open Dog (1,0)
1st Kilchrenan Keltic Brier

Good Citizen Dog (2,0)
1st Muldoanich Highland Laddie
2nd Rosschell Murphy's Law

Minor Puppy Bitch (2,0)
1st Kilchrenan Zenas Gift of Luv
2nd Seanchrois Extraordinary Blue Girl

Puppy Bitch (2,0)


1st Nithview Summer Lovin' BPB


2nd Lynmack Edge of Glory at Stregato

Junior Bitch (3,0)


1st Roughrigg Rita Ora
2nd Kilchrenan Keltic Mist
3rd Roughrigg Railroad Rosie

Yearling Bitch (2,1)
1st Apatite Skies at Yenroc

Maiden Bitch (3,0)
1st Kilchrenan Zena's Design
2nd Aldreen Dark Mystique
3rd Roughrigg Railroad Rosie

Novice Bitch (2,0)
1st Aldreen Dark Mystique
2nd Roughrigg Rarilroad Rosie

Debutant Bitch (2,1)


1st Roughrigg Railroad Rosie

Graduate Bitch (6,2)
1st Julia of Lowlands Green Valley


2nd Ladnar Sweet Temptation at Alauna
3rd Idea Ever After with Geosamka (Imp Czk) NAF TAF
Res Aldredelie Aphrodite

Post Graduate Bitch (2,0)


1st Gloryway Cinderella for Monsolana at Roughrigg (Imp Rus)


2nd Willowdene True Ebony at Alauna

Limit Bitch (4,3)
1st Starlenga Mysterious Girl at Forrestwalk RBB

Open Bitch (4,1)
1st Kourika Karrizma BB/BIS


2nd Hana at Lowlands Green Valley at Starlenga
3rd Yenroc Fleur di'Ecosse

Good Citizen Bitch (1,0)
1st Kilchrenan Keltic Mist

SAC CLASSES


Special Junior Dog/Bitch
1st Kourika Kosta Koffee
2nd Sea Dreamer's One and Only (Imp NDL)
3rd Seanchrois Extraordinary Blue Girl
Res Kilchrenan Zena Design

Special Post Graduate Dog/Bitch
1st Ladnar Sweet Temptation at Alauna
2nd Apatite Skyes at Yenroc
3rd Willowdene True Ebony at Alauna
Res Kilchrenan Keltic Brier

Special Open Dog/Bitch
1st Yenroc Fleur Di'Ecosse
2nd Kilchrenan Keltic Mist
3rd Idea Ever After with Geosamka (Imp Gzk) NAF TAF