Championship Show
May 2015
Rough Collie Dogs - Tony Leverton - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches - Tracey Goodwin - Judges critique
BIS Janette Phillips

DCC BELDONES BLACK ILLUSION
(3rd and crowning CC subject to KC confirmation)
RDCC WILLOWDENE DOUBLE OR QUITS AT WASSAIL
BPD/BPIS CHANTIQUE GOLD DIGGER

BCC/BIS KOURIKA KARRIZMA
RBCC/RBIS CHANTIQUE FAIRY DUST
BPB APATITE SKYES AT YENROC
BVIS CH SAMHAVEN CLASSICAL MUSIC JW


CATALOGUE
(PDF FORMAT)

Minor Puppy Dog
(2 entries)


1st Ileyda Ted Baker
2nd Kelmbri Dickensen by Lynmack

Puppy Dog
(3 entries, 1 absent)


1st Monsolana Bounty Taste for Aaronwell
2nd Takhisis Trick or Treat

Junior Dog
(4 entries)
1st Caronlea Lukin Black JCW15


2nd Tiganlea Too Good to be Forgotten
3rd Forrestwalk Rocket Man
Res Rosschell Running Free at Egalefalls

Yearling Dog
(5 entries)


1st Telforth Tony


2nd I am Fantastic Du Bois Des Amzones for Corisian
3rd Tiganlea Too Good to be Forgotten


Res Lynmack Walk all Over you at Roughrigg
VHC Caronlea Charlie Brown at Degallo

Maiden Dog
(4 entries, 1 absent)
1st Chantique Gold Digger BPD/BPIS
2nd Monsolana Bounty Taste for Aaronwell
3rd Tiganlea Too Good to be Forgotten
Res Kelmbri Dickensen by Lynmack


Novice Dog
(4 entries)
1st Monsolana Bounty Taste for Aaronwell
2nd Tiganlea Too Good to be Forgotten
3rd Camanna Colour Change at Egalefalls


Res Takhisis Trick or Treat

Graduate Dog
(1 entry)
1st Rosschell Murphys Law

Post Graduate Dog
(6 entries, 3 absent)


1st Chantique Simply a Dreamer


2nd Monsolana Bluzstar for Aaronwell


3rd Starlenga Streets Ahead at Nithview

Limit Dog
(5 entries, 1 absent)

1st Starlenga Dizzie Rascal


2nd Chelborn More to Tell


3rd Shulune Mines a Double


Res Starlenga Street Fighter at Nithview ShCm

Open Dog
(8 entries, 1 absent)


1st Beldones Black Illusion DCC


2nd Willowdene Double or Quits at Wassail RDCC
3rd Chelborn Dependable


Res Caronlea James Bond


VHC Kelmbri Gran Torino

Veteran Dog
no entries

Minor Puppy Bitch
(4 entries, 1 absent)


1st Treeview Promise to Boogie


2nd Riverside Song Zaraza of Rosschell
3rd Ingledene Gold Lace

Puppy Bitch
(6 entries)
1st Apatite Skyes at Yenroc BPB
2nd Kourika Kandita
3rd Chantique Steve Nicks at Starlenga


Res Lynmack Let There Be Rock


VHC Lillyway Lovin'you at Nithview

Junior Bitch
(7 entries, 1 absent)


1st Bobbi Brown Ileyda
2nd Caronlea Only By Grace JnrCh JCW15
3rd Lynmack Let There Be Rock
Res Julia of Lowlands Green Valley
VHC Yenroc Grand Maree

Yearling Bitch
(3 entries)


1st Telforth Little Mix


2nd Kynan Mika Blue Moon
3rd Willowdene True Ebony at Alauna

Maiden Bitch
(1 entry)
1st Treeview Hope and Promises

Novice Bitch
(1 entry)
1st Erjon Ebony Diamond at Egalefalls

Graduate Bitch
(5 entries, 1 absent)


1st Chantique Fairy Dust RBCC
2nd Telforth Sweet Dreams to Corisian JW
3rd Erjon El Diamante at Alauna
Res Chelborn Justified with Culbrae

Post Graduate Bitch
(7 entries)


1st Kourika Karrizma BCC


2nd Haute Couture Des Beldones


3rd Danfrebek Amberwish Franceska
Res Lynmead Amalie Love is Blue at Telforth
VHC Lynmack Struck by an Angel

Limit Bitch
(11 entries, 2 absent)


1st Chantique Simply Dee for Corisian


2nd Avonfair Secret Attraction JW
3rd Monsolana Sunwish for Aaronwell JW
Res Hana of Lowlands Green Valley at Starlenga
VHC Shanaburn Magical Kisses

Open Bitch
(10 entries, 1 absent)


1st Ch Caronlea Celtic by Design for Avonfair JW


2nd Fr Ch Eloise Des Beldones


3rd Rosschell Blue Crystalball


Res Ch Wassail China Blue at Kynan


VHC Ileyda Satin Lace of Peblu


Veteran Bitch
(3 entries, 1 absent)


1st Ch Samhaven Classical Music JW BVIS
2nd Ch Buebezi Ensorcellement at Zolkhan