Championship Show
Rough Collie Dogs - Mr P. Amos - Critique
Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs S Hawkins - Critique
Ref - Mr J Ritchie

 

BCC/BIS Ch Caronlea Celtic by Design for Avonfair
RBCC/RBIS Ch Riverside Song Love is all Around Mertrisa
BVIS Ch.Derbypark Could it Be Magic for Brihow
BPD/BPIS Telforth Tony
DCC Redola Gran Torino 
RDCC Coronlea James Bond
BPB Monsolina Pink Star

Rough Collie Dogs

Minor Puppy

1st Danfrebek Double O Seven at Stanlox


2nd I am Fantastic Du Bois Des Amazones for Corisian


3rd Kynan Silver Shadow at Rydelllsky
Res Marjalu Money Talks

Puppy


1st Telforth Tony BPD/BPIS
2nd Chelborn Soul Desire for Triburle
3rd Kourika Kleen Sweep


Res Tiganlea Trouble Maker


VHC Lynmack Walk all over you at Roughrigg

Junior
1st Imperial Des Beldones
2nd Jopium Stole my Heart


3rd Starlenga Streets ahead at Nithview
Res Scarletts Ebony Joker
VHC Born to be your Pinot Noir at Rydellsky (Imp Hun)

Yearling


1st Rydeen Jamboree at Brihow JW (Imp Deu)


2nd Erjon Excelebration

Maiden
1st Danfrebek Double O Seven at Stanlox
2nd Lynmack Walk all over you at Roughrigg

Novice
1st Chelborn Soul Desire for Triburle

Graduate


1st Chantique Loves to Boogie with Corisian

Post Graduate


1st Starlenga Mungo Jerry
2nd Aaronwell Aye Ringo Star
3rd Aldermeade Alexander


Res Paridel Michelin Star
VHC Kourika Black Jake

Limit


1st Willowdene Double or Quits at Wassail


2nd Redola Gran Turismo


3rd Starlenga Dizzie Rascal


Res Corisian Irresistible


VHC Tribule Zachary JW

Open


1st Redola Gran Torino DCC


2nd Caronlea James Bond RDCC



3rd Chantique Huggy Bear for Tiganlea JW


Res Jopium Cool Dude for Mertrisa


VHC Camanna Cotton Picker

Veteran Dog
1st Aldermeade Paris Heights at Mounthope

Rough Collie Bitches

Minor Puppy


1st Monsolina Pink Star BPB


2nd Erjon Ever so Sweet


3rd Starlenga All Saints at Nithview
Res Willowdene True Ebony at Alauna TAF NAF

Puppy


1st Gloryway Cinderella for Monsolana at Roughrigg (Imp Rus)


2nd Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha


3rd Gallenja Robbies Dream Girl

Junior


1st Kourika Koconut Kream


2nd Isnt She Lovely Des Beldones via Aaronwell JW
3rd Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha
Res Birkmyre Black Mantilla
VHC Lynlou Star Affair at Leeamanway

Yearling
1st Camanna Caught in Thought
2nd Erjon El Diamante at Alauna
3rd Impulse Des Beldones
Res Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha

Maiden
1st Monsolina Pink Star
2nd Gloryway Cinderella for Monsolana at Roughrigg (Imp Rus)

Novice


1st Meryctin Brite Lika Diamond

Graduate


1st Lynmead Amalie Love is Blue at Telforth


2nd Mertrisa Wild Honey


3rd Lynmack all that you Wish For
Res Meryctin Queen of Diamonds

Post Graduate


1st Shanaburn Magical Kisses JW


2nd Avonfair Secret Attraction JW
3rd Aldermeade Cameron Diaz


Res Camanna Cottonpickerninny


VHC Paridel French Martini JW

Limit


1st Caronlea Celtic by Design for Avonfair JW BCC/BIS


2nd Heart of Gold de Cabrenysset for Hanvale (Imp Fra)


3rd Redola All Things Nice
Res Marjalu Talk Talk
VHC Danfrebek Truly Magic for Kilchrenan TAF NAF

Open


1st Ch Riverside Song Love is all around Mertrisa (Imp Rom) RBCC


2nd Ch Samhaven Classical Music JW ShCm


3rd Danfrebek Love Child

Res Lynmead Lets Get Black at Wassail
VHC Love is Blonde at Lynmead

Veteran Bitch


1st Ch Derbypark Could it be Magic for Brihow JW
2nd Ch Danfrebek Truly Mady Deeply with Alanita

Thank you to Pauline (Telforth) for sending in a scanned marked catalogue, if there are any typos please email me.

If you would like a photo included in results, please email a good quality jpeg image,
together with the dogs name and which class it was placed in. I will hold the image on file for future placings.
Thank you