London Collie Club Open Show
October 2017
Rough Collies - Michelle Mitchell (Avonfair) - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Bob Gay (Yagane)
BIS/Referee - Jane Margetts (Collingvale) - Judges critique
SAC - Glenys Plank
- Judges critique

BEST IN SHOW - JOPIUM FASCINATOR
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - CH KEVRANNA THERAS ENATE ECHO
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - BRACKENHAYE FIELDS OF GOLD
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - RAHLISSA CHARMAINE
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - TAKHISIS HIGH VOLTAGE

PHOTO SHOW GALLERY

ROUGH COLLIES

Veteran Dog (3,0)


1st Takhisis High Voltage BVD/BVIB/BVIS


2nd Darahill Chaos at Sablemyst
3rd Antoc Kiss The Girls

Minor Puppy Dog
no entries

Puppy Dog
one entry, absent

Junior Dog (3,2)


1st Moondance De Cabrenysset for Brihow (Imp Fra) BD/RBOB/BOSIB


2nd Takhisis Dream Weaver

Novice Dog (1,0)
1st Jotars Moon Spritzer

Graduate Dog (4,0)


1st Lynmead Amalie Let Me Go
2nd Takhisis Dream Weaver
3rd Jotars Moon'n Starz
Res Jotars Moon Spritzer

Post Graduate Dog (4,0)


1st Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back JW RBD
2nd Jotars Moon'n Starz
3rd Trenley Tavanagh at Hamisks


Res Bahatiview Bojangles for Tudorlyn

Limit Dog (4,0)


1st Trenley Tatenen at Hamisks


2nd Rydeen Jamboree at Brihow (Imp Deu) JW


3rd Tremaro Celtic Son JW
Res Chelborn Just Decided

Open Dog (5,1)


1st Chelborn Soul Desire for Triburle


2nd Takhisis Trick or Treat


3rd Antoc Soul Mate


Res Nikal It's Gud To Be Black

Veteran Bitch (1,0)


1st Morvania Summer Affair at Deanjan

Minor Puppy Bitch (4,0)


1st Rahlissa Charmaine BPB/BPIB


2nd Riverside Song Unbreakable Heart at Kelbewood NAF TAF


3rd Most Majestic Victory of Rosschell (Imp Hun)
Res Prince of Sunlight Let Me Love You

Puppy Bitch (3,0)


1st Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita)


2nd Monsolana Have A Dream Rosschell (Imp Rus)
3rd Prince of Sunlight Let Me Love You

Junior Bitch (6,2)


1st Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale


2nd Fridens Captivation with Lyndale (Imp Rus)
3rd Monsolana Have A Dream Rosschell (Imp Rus)
Res Prince of Sunlight Let Me Love You

Novice Bitch (5,4)
1st Prince of Sunlight Let Me Love You

Graduate Bitch (8,3)
1st Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale


2nd Beldones Sweet Illusion
3rd Santaloly's Sky Amidalas


Res Deanjan Dynamite Dame


VHC Tudorlyn Fairy Dust

Post Graduate Bitch (5,1)
1st Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale


2nd Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn JW
3rd Santaloly's Sky Amidalas


Res Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal

Limit Bitch (6,1)


1st Samhaven Momentum RBB


2nd Tremaro Tainted Love at Rahlissa


3rd Triburle Tissues and Issues at Lillyway


Res Rydeen Just One Kiss for Triburle (Imp Ger)


VHC Atendus Shared Wish with Antoc

Open Bitch (5,1)


1st Jopium Fascinator BB/BOB/BIS


2nd Antoc Soul Diva


3rd Tudorlyn Little Princess ShCM


Res Beldones Duchess of Dreams JW

SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Dog/Bitch
3 entries - absent

Puppy Dog/Bitch (1,0)
1st Wynele Sea Captain Garthfield BPD/BPIB

Junior Dog/Bitch (6,3)
1st Coneypark Black Sabbath RBD
2nd Wynele Sea Captain Garthfield
3rd Breckamore Butterfingers

Post Graduate Dog (1,0)
1st Brackenhaye Fields of Gold BD/BOSIB

Limit Dog (1,0)
1st Seanua Signature

Open Dog (1,0)
1st Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn

Post Graduate Bitch (3,1)
1st Brackenhaye When We Dance
2nd Brackenhaye Shape O' My Heart

Limit Bitch (4,3)
1st Ryecombe Drama Queen

Open Bitch (6,2)
1st Ch Kevranna Theras Enate Echo BB/BOB
2nd Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark RBB/RBOB
3rd Seanua Serendipity
Res Alopex Little Summer BVIB

SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES

Junior Dog/Bitch (6,3)
1st Moondance de Cabrenysset for Brihow (Imp Fra)
2nd Most Majestic Victory of Rosschell (Imp Hun)
3rd Takhisis Dream Weaver

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch (4,1)
1st Atendus Shared Wish with Antoc
2nd Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal
3rd Samtaloly's Sky Amidalas

Open Dog/Bitch (7,0)
1st Trenley Tatenen at Hamisks
2nd Takhisis Trick or Treat
3rd Tremaro Tainted Love at Rahlissa
Res Nikal It's Gud To be Black
VHC Santaloly's Sky Amidalas

PLEASE NOTE - IF THERE ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS - PLEASE EMAIL ME

 

Stats2