LONDON COLLIE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
June 2014

BEST IN SHOW - CHANTIQUE SIMPLY DREAMY (Rough)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Ch FOXEARTH FLOCK MASTER FOR BRECKAMORE (Smooth)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - BLAMORDER BACK TO THE FUTURE (Smooth)
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - ALOPEX MATT FINISH (Smooth)

Rough Collies - Anne Tyler (Bitches) and Alan Tyler (Dogs) - no CCs
Smooth Collies - Mrs B White
- Critique

Best Bitch/Best of Breed  CHANTIQUE SIMPLY DREAMY
Reserve Best Bitch TRENLEY LITTLE BOW
Best Veteran Bitch/Best Veteran Ch DERBYPARK COULD IT BE MAGIC FOR BRIHOW JW
Best Puppy Bitch/Best Puppy in Breed SASSARI SEQUINS

Best Dog/Reserve Best of Breed - HANVALE HAPPY GO LUCKY
Reserve Best Dog - RYDEEN JAMBOREE AT BRIHOW JW (Imp Deu)
Best Veteran Dog - CAPRIOARA DIAMOND TREASURE
Best Puppy Dog - CHELBORN JUST DECIDED

Rough Collies

   

Minor Puppy Dog - 2 entries
1st - LIZMARK MORNING GOLD
2nd - LIZMARK MORNING GLORY

Puppy Dog - 1 entry
1st - CHELBORN JUST DECIDED BPD

Junior Dog – 5 entries

1st - BAHATIVIEW BOJANGLES FOR TUDORLYN


2nd - TREMARO CATCH A STAR


3rd - COLLINGVALE CRUNCHIE AT TERELIMON


Res - RAHLISSA RELIGHT MY FIRE AT DARAHILL


VHC - TREMARO STAR TOUCH AT SAMSHERNIK

Novice Dog – 2 entries
1st - CHELBORN JUST DECIDED
2nd - RAHLISSA RELIGHT MY FIRE AT DARAHILL

Graduate Dog – 11 entries/ 1 abs


1st - RYDEEN JAMBOREE AT BRIHOW JW (Imp Deu) RBD


2nd - HERACLES THE HERO DE CABRENYSSET (Imp Fra)
3rd - BAHATIVIEW BOJANGLES FOR TUDORLYN
Res - MERTRISA SECRETS AND MAGIC OF STAVODS


VHC - TRENLEY TATENEN

Post Graduate Dog – 4 entries/ 1 abs


1st - ILEYDA KARLSBERG
2nd - CAPRIOARA BLUEBERRY CHARM AT STORMSETT
3rd - TREMARO STAR TOUCH AT SAMSHERNIK

Mid Limit Dog – 4 entries/ 1 abs
1st - LIZMARK GOLD STANDARD
2nd - BRILYN SIGNATURE BLEND


3rd - MERTRISA SECRETS AND MAGIC OF STAVODS

Limit Dog – 4 entries

1st - DARAHILL CHAOS AT SABLEMYST


2nd - COLLINGVALE CAST A SPELL OVER TERELIMON
3rd - ILEYDA KARLSBERG


Res - WICANI SPECTRAL BLUE VIA CAPRIOARA

Open Dog – 2 entries


1st - HANVALE HAPPY GO LUCKY BD/RBOB
2nd - SAMHAVEN CATCH A DREAM FOR LOSITANA

Veteran Dog – 1 entry


1st - CAPRIOARA DIAMOND TREASURE BVD

Minor Puppy Bitch - 2 entries


1st - SASSARI SEQUINS BPB/BPIB
2nd - SASSARI SEPTEMBER MOON

Puppy Bitch – 1 entry


1st - MERTRISA ZOLA MOON AT SCOTTRYE

Junior Bitch – 5 entries/ 4 abs
1st - JOPIUM MAYAN PRINCESS

Novice Bitch – 3 entries/ 1 abs
1st - TRENLEY LITTLE BOW RBB
2nd - MERTRISA FANCY THAT

Graduate Bitch – 7 entries/ 2 abs


1st - MERTRISA DAMSEL IN BLUE AT DEANJAN
2nd - LIZMARK GOLDEN GIRL


3rd - BROOKLYNSON MISS DIOR FOR STAVODS
Res - TRENLEY GOLD FEATHER OF VORDA


VHC - CAPRIOARA TWENTY FOUR CARAT AT MYSTICTEAM

Post Graduate Bitch – 4 entries/ 1 abs
1st - DANROX SIMPLY WICKED


2nd - TREMARO TAPESTRY
3rd - BELLCOT SILVER PETAL

Mid Limit Bitch – 6 entries
1st - MARCHERE MYSTIQUE
2nd - LIZMARK GOLD NUGGET


3rd - DEANJAN DAWN MEMORIES


Res - TUDORLYN LITTLE PRINCESS Sh CM
VHC - RAHLISSA RAINBOWS AT LEXICOL

Limit Bitch – 5 entries/ 1 abs


1st - CHANTIQUE SIMPLY DREAMY BB/BOB/BIS


2nd - RAYVEL SNOW SECRET
3rd - TUDORLYN LITTLE PRINCESS Sh CM u
Res - LINAMAC LADY LOVE AT LEXICOL

Open Bitch – 1 entry
1st - LOWERPARK MOON MAIDEN OVER ABBAFEL

Veteran Bitch – 9 entries


1st - Ch DERBYPARK COULD IT BE MAGIC FOR BRIHOW JW BVB/BVIB
2nd - LIZMARK LOOKIN FAB
3rd - LOWERPARK SCARLET O'HARA


Res - Ch BUEBEZI BELLE MYSTIQUE DE CATHAJA
VHC - LITTLE CARAMEL JEM AT TUDORLYN



Smooth Collies

DCC/BOB Ch FOXEARTH FLOCK MASTER FOR BRECKAMORE
RDCC - ALOPEX MATT FINISH
BPD/BPIB - BLAMORDER BACK TO THE FUTURE

RBCC/RBOB - Ch FOXEARTH FASHIONED IN BLACK
RBCC - JUNIPERWOOD JUST A DREAM
BPB - BRECKAMORE BANG TIDY

 

Puppy Dog - 3 entries/ 1 abs


1st - BLAMORDER BACK TO THE FUTURE BPD/BPIB/BPIS


2nd - OAKESTELLE VIVALDI

Junior Dog – 1 entry
1st - BLAMORDER BACK TO THE FUTURE

Post Graduate Dog – 1 entry

1st - RYECOMBE DEB’N’AIR

Limit Dog – 4 entries/ 2 abs
1st - MANORDEIFI DIONYSUS AT HILLTARN


2nd - RYECOMBE JAFFA JAKE

Open Dog – 2 entries


1st - Ch FOXEARTH FLOCK MASTER FOR BRECKAMORE JW DCC/BOB/RBIS
2nd - JUNIPERWOOD KING OF KINGS

Veteran Dog – 1 entry
1st - ALOPEX MATT FINISH RDCC/BVIB/BVIS

 

Puppy Bitch – 4 entries

1st - BRECKAMORE BANG TIDY BPB/BPIB


2nd - OAKESTELLE VENUS DE MILO
3rd - OAKESTELLE INDIE ROCK STAR AT STORMSETT
4th - BLAMORDER BACK TO THE START

Junior Bitch – 0 entries

Post Graduate Bitch – 3 entries


1st - FOXEARTH FINGER PRINT
2nd - JUNIPERWOOD JUBILATION
3rd - FOXEARTH FURORE

Limit Bitch – 5 entries/ 1 abs


1st - JUNIPERWOOD JUST A DREAM RBCC


2nd - JACK MACK’S HEFIN HUW (Imp Deu)


3rd - KEVRANNA THERAS ENATE ECHO
Res - RYECOMBE JOLLY JONQUIL AT CONEYPARK

Open Bitch – 9 entries/ 2 abs
1st - Ch FOXEARTH FASHIONED IN BLACK BCC


2nd - ALOPEX MARIONETTE OF OAKSTELLE


3rd - Ch FOXEARTH DRESSED TO FRILL
Res - Multi Ch KANGASVUOKON VENICE (Imp Fin)


VHC - MANORDEIFI SATIN DOLL OF KOCZKODAN

If you have a 'good quality image' you wish to be included in the results, please email as a jpeg attachment to collielife@aol.com, please include the dogs name, show, and class.