London Collie Club Ch Show
Rough Collie Dogs - Mr P Farrell - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches - Mr P Battigan - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mrs E Kitchen - Judges critique
BIS - Mrs P Sewell

Best in Show Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth (Imp Fin)
RBIS Chelborn Kiss n Desire
BOSIS Ch Beldones Double Diamond
BPIS Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale

PHOTO GALLERY
(Just a few photos taken at the ringside)

ROUGH COLLIES

Minor Puppy Dog (3,0)
1st Shasam Sign of the Times BPD


2nd Beleg The Elf of the Wood at Gerian NAF TAF
3rd Jopium Danny Boy at Lingwell

Puppy Dog (4,0)


1st Beldones Tom Wood


2nd Takhisis Dream Weaver


3rd Moondance De Cabrenysset for Brihow (Imp Fra)
Res Velikoepniy Rixon (Rus Imp)

Junior Dog (2,0)
1st Mr Burberry of Lowlands Green Valley for Chantique (Imp Fra) NAF TAF


2nd Gataj Beau of Surprises

Novice Dog (6,0)
1st Shasam Sign of the Times
2nd Takhisis Dream Weaver
3rd Jopium Danny Boy At Lingwell
Res Moondance De Cabrenysset for Brihow (Imp Fra)

VHC Chesterfield at Niknigh (Imp Srb)

Graduate Dog (3,0)
1st Gataj Beau of Surprises
2nd Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back
3rd Chesterfield at Niknigh (Imp Srb)

Post Graduate Dog (9,0)
1st Chantique Star Dust
2nd Fridens Cheffield at Tiganlea
3rd Triburle Triple Trouble


Res Leemanriver Phoenix at Nithview


VHC Bahatiview Bojangles for Tudorlyn

Mid Limit Dog (8,3)


1st Monsolana Velvet Blue for Aaronwell (Imp Rus) RDCC
2nd Amalie Lynmead Say It Again


3rd Rydeen Jamboree at Brihow (Imp Deu) JW


Res Ladnar Moondust
VHC Trenley Tatenen at Hamisks

Limit Dog (7,2)


1st Rubacuoridella Bula Delle Fate at Gerian (Imp Ita)


2nd Jazzman Du Clos De Seawind for Mertrisa (Imp Rom)


3rd Tremaro Star Touch at Samshernik JW
Res Ileyda Johnny Depp
VHC Ileyda Karlsberg

Open Dog (9,1)


1st Ch Beldones Double Diamond DCC/BOSIS
2nd Carolea Lukin Black Jnr Ch CJW 15


3rd Chelborn Soul Desire for Triburle


Res Starlenga Dizzie Rascal


VHC Tiganlea Too Good To Be Forgotten

Veteran Dog (2,0)


1st Takhisis High Voltage BVD


2nd Magenta Monet

Minor Puppy Bitch (12,3)


1st Samhaven Hopeful Ladnar


2nd Gerian Sunfrosting
3rd Shasam Shades of Guilt


Res Chantique Cinderella at Starlenga
VHC Aaronwell Asterel Dancer

Puppy Bitch (8,0)


1st Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale BPB/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj


3rd Chelborn Double Desire for Darahill
Res Riverside Song Nathalie for Mertrisa (Imp Rom)


VHC Nithview Country Dreams at Lillyway

Junior Bitch (2,1)
1st Beloreen Starlight

Novice Bitch (8,2)
1st Samhaven Hopeful Ladnar
2nd Shasam Shades of Guilt
3rd Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj
Res Erjon Elegant Annie at Samshernik


VHC Fridens Rainbow Dreams at Kelbewood

Graduate Bitch (7,3)
1st Bella Bimba Della Buca Della Fate at Wassail
2nd Jopium Secret Fantasy JW


3rd Collingvale Cassis over Darahill


Res Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn JW

Post Graduate Bitch (13,4)


1st Sassari Sea Shimmer
2nd Lexcols Jewel in my Crown


3rd Derbypark Dame Edna at Magenta
Res Denfris Eternal Flame for Caronlea (Imp Rus)
VHC Martlese Azure Mine at Albakin

Mid Limit Bitch (6,1)


1st Meryctin Brite Lika Diamond


2nd Haute Courture Des Beldones (Imp Fra)
3rd Redola Star Connection at Gataj


Res Tremaro Tainted Love at Rahlissa
VHC Bellcot Silver Petal

Limit Bitch (14,4)


1st Ladnar Inkeart JW


2nd Rahlissa Love Song JW


3rd Beldones Duchess of Dreams JW


Res Jolie Blonde De Cabrenysset for Hanvale (Imp Fra)
VHC Jopium Love Heart JW ShCM

Open Bitch (13,3)


1st Chelborn Kiss n Desire BCC/BOB


2nd Brilyn Kiss at Midnite to Jamesfair BVB/RBCC


3rd Tiganlea Fairy Tale


Res Ch Heart of Gold de Cabrenysset for Hanvale (Imp Fra)


VHC Prince of Sunlight Naomi at Tremaro (Imp Hun)

Veteran Bitch (4,0)


1st Caronlea Dixie Chick Jun Ch


2nd Tudorlyn Little Princess ShCM


3rd Morvania Summer Affair at Deanjan
Res Linamac Lady Love at Lexcol

SMOOTH COLLIES

Puppy Dog (3,0)
1st Koczkodan Nostromo
2nd Foxearth Fly Forward

Junior Dog (2,1)
1st Brackenhaye Fields of Gold

Post Graduate Dog
no entries

Limit Dog
no entries

Open Dog (5,1)


1st Ch Breckamore by Design DCC
2nd Ch Sturtmoor Dream of Kasvelyn RDCC

3rd Blamorder Back To the Future
Res Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn

Veteran Dog (2,1)


1st Foxearth Fashion Guru for Koczkodan

Puppy Bitch (4,0)
1st Blamorder Ice Cream Dream BP
2nd Koczkodan Serenity
3rd Foxearth Fandella
Res Juniperwood My Dream

Junior Bitch (3,1)
1st Brackenhaye Shape O My Heart
2nd Brackenhaye When We Dance

Post Graduate Bitch
no entries

Limit Bitch (3,0)
1st Foxearth Fine Beauty


2nd Breckamore Blossom
3rd Juniperwood Joyful

Open Bitch (5,2)
1st Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth (Imp Fin) BCC/BOB/BIS
2nd Blamorder Back to the Start RBCC
3rd Ch Kevranna Theras Enate Echo

Veteran Bitch (2,0)
1st Alopex Little Summer


2nd Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan

 

 

 

 

Stats2