Championship Show
June 2016

Rough Collie Dogs Mrs J Llewellyn - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches Mr S Clark - Judges critique
Smooth Collies Mrs F Kaye - Judges critique
BIS Miss M Blake - Judges critique

 

ROUGH COLLIES

DCC Monsolana Sundevon for Aronwell (Imp Rus)
3rd and crowning CC subject to KC confirmation
BPD/RDCC/BPIB/BPIS Camanna Colour Me Perfect
BCC/BOB/BIS Kourika Karrizma
RBCC Lynmead Amalie Good as Gold

Minor Puppy Dog (6)


1st Camanna Cast a Long Shadow
2nd Tremaro Celtic Son
3rd Riverside Song Jewel in the Crown for Kelbewood
Res Starlenga Sam Smith
VHC Tudorlyn Golden Dreamer for Malina

Puppy Dog (4,1)


1st Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back
2nd Bahatiview Bad Manners
3rd Tudorlyn Golden Dreamer for Malina

Junior Dog
one entry, absent

Novice Dog (2)


1st Camanna Colour Me Perfect RDCC
2nd Telforth Timelord

Graduate Dog (3,1)


1st Monsolana Bounty Taste for Aaronwell JW (Imp Rus)
2nd Uffspring Untold

Post Graduate Dog (6)


1st Rydeen Jamboree at Brihow JW (Imp Deu)
2nd Chantique Sunshine
3rd Jump In the Fire Du Bois des Amazones at Triburle (Imp Fra)
Res Uffspring Untold
VHC Tudorlyn Misty Dreams for Malina

Mid Limit Dog (7,3)
1st Redola Just for Fun
2nd Mertrisa Emrys Destiny at Anpasch
3rd Trenley Tatenen


Res Lynmead Amalie Let Me Go

Limit Dog (11,1)
1st Telforth Tony
2nd Tremaro Catch a Star JW


3rd Chelborn Soul Desire for Triburle


Res Chantique Simply A Dreamer (Re-Imp)


VHC I Am Fantastic Du Bois Des Amazones For Corisian (Imp Fra)

Open Dog (9)


1st Monsolana Sundevon for Aronwell (Imp Rus) DCC


2nd Ch Triburle Celtic Touch


3rd Ch Beldones Black Illusion


Res Redola Gran Turismo


VHC Starlenga Dizzie Rascal

Veteran Dog (4)


1st Magenta Monet


2nd Takhisis High Voltage


3rd Ch Hanvale Doogie Howser


Res Tudorlyn New Hope

Minor Puppy Bitch (12,1)


1st Lovely Flower Du Bois Des Amazones for Corisian (Imp Fra) BPB
2nd Aaronwell Aloe Vera
3rd Deanjan Destiny for Trenley


Res Beldones Sweet Illusion with Lyndale
VHC Deanjan Delightful Dolly

Puppy Bitch (8)


1st Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn


2nd Claudette (Imp Serb)
3rd Aaronwell Aloe Vera
Res Denfris Forabella for Gerian (Imp Rus) TAF
VHC Sassari Skyfall

Junior Bitch (6)
1st Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn


2nd Collingvale Cassis over Darahill
3rd Aaronwell Azure Betty


Res Bhyllsacre Starlight
VHC Be First Arctic Light at Gerian (Imp Ukr)

Novice Bitch (5)
1st Claudette (Imp Serb)
2nd Collingvale Cassis over Darahill


3rd Lillyway Loobylou


Res Corisian Mary Berry
VHC Martlese Azxure Mine at Albakin

Graduate Bitch (9,2)
1st Lynmead Amalie Good as Gold RBCC
2nd Lynmead Amalie Love is Blue at Telforth
3rd Pelido Blue Sapphire


Res Treeview Hope and Promises
VHC Bhyllsacre Starlight

Post Graduate Bitch (16,4)
1st Julia of Lowlands Green Valley at Starlenga (Imp Fra)


2nd Triburle Zeeta
3rd Barrenclough Golden Charm at Westoak
Res Lexcols Jewel in my Crown
VHC Erjon Ever So Sweet

Mid Limit Bitch (7,3)


1st Gataj Sweet Surprise


2nd Ladnar Imagination with Bhyllsacre
3rd Treeview Promise to Boogie
Res Trenley Little Bow

Limit Bitch (4,1)
1st Tudorlyn Little Princiess Sh Cm
2nd Maqueeba Blue Dreams


3rd Gataj Welcome with a Kiss

Open Bitch (9,1)


1st Kourika Karrizma BCC/BOB/BIS


2nd Ch Riverside Song Love is all around Mertrisa (Imp Rom)


3rd Bermajo Black Pearl at Bellcot
Res Brilyn's Guilty Pleasure is Shasam
VHC Inspiration In Black du Clos de Seawind

Veteran Bitch (6)


1st Brilyn Kiss at Midnite to Jamesfair BVB/BVIB/BVIS
2nd Takhisis Lady Eleanor
3rd Linamac Lady Love at Lexcol
Res Jopium Dreaming of Mertrisa
VHC Samhaven Corrin

 

SMOOTH COLLIES  

Puppy Dog
no entries

Junior Dog (3,1)
1st Sturtmoor Dream of Kasvelyn DCC/RBOB
2nd Seanus Signature

Post Graduate Dog
one entry, absent

Limit Dog (5,1)


1st Breckamore By Design
2nd Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn


3rd Oakestelle Vivaldi
Res Ryecombe Deb N Air

Open Dog (3,1)
1st Ch Foxearth Forward THinking for McClelland


2nd Breckamore Blushing Groom

Veteran Dog (3)


1st Foxearth Fashion Guru for Koczkodan BVD/BVIB/RDCC

Puppy Bitch (1)


1st Breckamore Bittersweet for Koczkodan RBPIB

Junior Bitch (4)
1st Breckamore Blossom BPB/BPIB
2nd Seanus Softly Softly
3rd Sturtmoor Klarissants Kiss at Juniperwood
Res Sturtmoor Kurious Kadence

Post Graduate Bitch (3,1)
1st Blamorder Back in Town
2nd Sturtmoor Kurious Kadence

Limit Bitch (4,1)


1st Oakestelle Venus De Milo RBCC
2nd Blamorder Back to the Start for Saraneth
3rd Juniperwood Joyful

Open Bitch (5,3)
1st Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth (Imp Fin) BCC/BOB/RBIS
2nd Juniperwood Jubilation

Veteran Bitch (2,1)


1st Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle BVB