London Collie Club Championship Show
Results

Judges:
Rough Collie Dogs Mrs A C Hollywood - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches Mr W M G Smeijsters -
Judges critique
Smooth Collies Mr S Clark - Judges critique
BIS Mr B Makepeace - Judges critique

BD/BOB/BIS - TELFORTH TONY (Rough Collie)
RBIS/BOSIS - BRECKAMORE BRIDGET JONES (Smooth Collie)
BPIS - SALSINA BLACK MAGIC (Rough Collie)
BVIS - CH DERBYPARK COULD IT BE ME MAGIC FOR BRIHOW JW (Rough Collie)


Left to right - Telforth Tony (DCC/BOB/BIS) - Magenta Monet (RDCC)
Chantique Simply Smashing with Rusforth (BVD) and Chantique Gold Dust (BPD)


Minor Puppy Dog
No entries

Puppy Dog (4,0)

1st Monsolana Bounty Taste for Aaronwell (Imp Rus)


2nd Fridens Cheffield for TIganlea NAF Imp


3rd Chantique Gold Digger
Res Trenley Tavanagh at Hamisks

Junior Dog (5,1)
1st Monsolana Bounty Taste for Aaronwell (Imp Rus)


2nd Redola Just in Time for Gataj
3rd Jump in the Fire Du Bois Des Amazones at Triburle (Imp Fra)
Res Tudorlyn Misty Dreams for Malina

Novice Dog (3,0)


1st Chantique Gold Dust BPD
2nd Monsolana Bounty Taste for Aaronwell (Imp Rus)
3rd Jump in the Fire Du Bois Des Amazones at Triburle (Imp Fra)

Graduate Dog (5,2)


1st Telforth Tony DCC/BOB/BIS


2nd Rydeen Jamboree at Brihow JW (Imp Deu)
3rd Chelborn Just Decided

Post Graduate Dog (12,2)


1st Trenley Tatenen at Hamisks


2nd Monsolana Bluzstar for Aaronwell (Imp Rus)


3rd Tremaro Catch a Star JW
Res Telforth Time Lord


VHC Alanita All That Jazz

Mid Limit Dog (2,0)
1st Mertrisa Secrets and Magic of Stavods


2nd Tudorlyn New Hope

Limit Dog (6,1)


1st Starlenga Dizzie Rascal


2nd Triburle Zachary JW


3rd Glenbowdene Shades of Gold


Res Bellcot Winter Bliszard at Dycoshem
VHC Maqueeba Just a Dream for Malina

Open Dog (9,2)


1st Magenta Monet RDCC


2nd Monsolana Sundevon for Aaronwell (Imp Rus)


3rd Erjon Ebony Joker


Res Brilyn Intoxicated


VHC Redola Gran Turismo

Veteran Dog (3,0)


1st Chantique Simply Smashing with Rusforth BVD
2nd Redola Daydream Believer


3rd Hanvale Happy Go Lucky

Minor Puppy Bitch (9,0)


1st Salsina Black Magic BPB/BPIB/BPIS


2nd Beldones Duchess of Dreams
3rd Je Suis Charlie of Lowlands Green Valley for Chantique NAF TAF


Res Riverside Song Zaraza of Rosschell NAF TAF (Imp Rom)
VHC Tiganlea Turning Tricks

Puppy Bitch (4,0)
1st Chantique Stevie Nicks at Starlenga
2nd Trenley Tansin


3rd Treeview Promise to Boogie
Res Erjon Eye Candy

Junior Bitch (11,0)
1st Redola Star Dreamer


2nd Prince of Sunlight Naomi at Tremaro (Imp Hun)
3rd Redola Star Connection at Gataj


Res Rahlissa Love Song
VHC Lynmead Amalie Good as Gold

Novice Bitch (8,0)
1st Prince of Sunlight Naomi at Tremaro (Imp Hun)
2nd Lexcols Jewel in my Crown
3rd Erjon Eye Candy


Res Jolie Blonde de Cabrenyseet for Hanvale (Imp Fra)
VHC Rahlissa Fairytale at Samshernik

Graduate Bitch (8,2)


1st Danrox Loves to be Wicked
2nd Telforth Sweet Dreams to Corisian JW


3rd Telforth Little Mix
Res Merrimede Lovin Spoonful


VHC Monsolana Pink Star for Aaronwell JW (Imp Rus)

Post Graduate Bitch (14,6)


1st I'm Scarlett Johansson of Moon River for Chantique (Imp Fra)


2nd Brilyn Glory Days


3rd Tudorlyn Star Quality


Res Tremaro Tainted Love at Rahlissa
VHC Mertrisa Dizzy Miss Lizzy at Scottrye

Mid Limit Bitch (7,2)


1st Rayvel Snow Secret RBCC
2nd Trenley Little Bow


3rd Triburle Zeeta


Res Jopium Fascinator
VHC Linamac Lady Love at Lexcol

Limit Bitch (9,0)


1st Hana of Lowlands Green Valley at Starlenga BCC
2nd Monsolana Sunwish for Aaronwell JW (Imp Rus)


3rd Chantique Simply Dee for Corisian
Res Salsina Sweet Lilly


VHC Brilyns Guilty Pleasure is Shasam

Open Bitch (7,3)


1st Ch Heart of Gold De Cabrenysset for Hanvale


2nd Tudorlyn Little Princess Sh CM
3rd Rayvel Romanza
Res Maqueeba Blue Dreams

Veteran Bitch (6,2)


1st Ch Derbypark Could it be Magic for Brihow JW BVB/BVIB/BVIS


2nd James She's Got Talent
3rd Lizmark Lookin Fab


Res Amathus Forget Me Not Via Caprioara

SMOOTH COLLIES

Puppy Dog (1,0)

1st Sturtmoor Dreams of Kasvelian BPD/BPIB

Junior Dog (1,0)
1st Sturtmoor Dreams of Kasvelian

Post Graduate Dog (1,0)
1st Coneypark Cappuccino

Limit Dog (6,2)


1st Yagane's Blue Mist
2nd Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn


3rd Oakestelle Vivaldi


Res Cuba Libre Smooth Drinks

Open Dog (3,0)
1st Easy Listening at Seanua DCC/RBOB


2nd Ch Foxearth Flintab RDCC


3rd Ch Foxearth Flockmaster for Breckamore JW

Veteran Dog (2,0)
1st Alopex Matt Finish
2nd Juniperwood King of Kings

Puppy Bitch (2,0)
1st Natalain Kilkenny at Willowhurst NAF TAF (Imp Rus) BPB
2nd Sturtmoor Klarrisants Kiss

Junior Bitch (2,0)


1st Breckmore Bridget Jones BCC/BOB/RBIS
2nd Willowhurst Vanity

Post Graduate Bitch (3,0)
1st Blamorder Back to the Start for Saraneth RBCC


2nd Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett
3rd Juniperwood Kinda Special

Limit Bitch (6,0)


1st Oakestelle Venus De Milo
2nd Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark


3rd Breckamore Bang Tidy
Res Ryecombe Dolly Mixture
VHC Juniperwood Joyful

Open Bitch (7,0)
1st Plaisance Betty La Belle


2nd Yagane's Lavender Mist
3rd Ch Foxearth Dressed to Frill


Res Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle


VHC Finnish Touch for Breckamore

Veteran Bitch
one entry / absent