LONDON COLLIE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
9th June 2013
Rough Collie Dogs Mrs J Margetts
Rough Collie Bitches Mr P Amos
Smooth Collies Mr D Rigby

BIS Mrs A Hollywood

Best in Show - critique

Nu Dk Ch Clingstones Sounds Good

Please send photos for inclusion in results to collielife@aol.com

Rough Collie Bitches critique

Rough Collie Dogs critique


ROUGH COLLIES - SMOOTH COLLIES
DCC/BOB Ir Ch Jnr. Ch Caronlea Lord of the Dance


RDCC Redola Just the One


BCC Chantique Simply Dreamy
RBCC Monsolana Sunwish for Aaronwell (Imp Rus) JW
BPIB/BPIS Hana of Lowlands Green Valley at Starlenga

Please send photos for inclusion in results to collielife@aol.com
Minor Puppy Dog (3)

1st Trenley Tatenen BP
2nd Marjalu Top Mark
3rd Lizmark Winter Wish

Puppy Dog (4)
1st Monsolana New Star for Aaronwell (Imp Rus)


2nd Welanga Bush Tucker with Brookynut
3rd Heracles the Hero de Cabrenysset (Imp Fra)
Res Jealous Guy of Slatestone with Jopium (Imp Lux)

Junior Dog (4)

1st Willowdene Double or Quits at Wassail
2nd Monsolana New Star for Aaronwell (Imp Rus)
3rd Fivejays Highland Piper
Res Ravenskye Imperial Wizard

Novice Dog (1,1)

Graduate Dog (5,2)
1st Two Tone for Tiganlea
2nd Lizmark Gold Standard
3rd Mertrisa Emrys Destiny at Anpasch

Post Graduate Dog (9,1)

1st Redola Just the One RDCC


2nd Danfrebek Dressed to Kill
3rd Salsina Storm Catcher at Rhodabern


Res Erjon Ebony Joker


Res Nikal Its Gud to be Black

Mid Limit Dog (3)
1st Sassari Mister Solitaire
2nd Caronlea James Bond
3rd Marjalu Man of Means at Camanna

Limit Dog (8)
1st Starlenga Dizzie Rascal


2nd Magenta Monet


3rd Jopium Heart and Soul JW
Res Hanvale Happy Go Lucky
Res Jopium Cool Dude for Mertrisa

Open Dog (11,1)
1st Ir Ch Jnr. Ch Caronlea Lord of the Dance DCC
2nd Rus Ch Full Kiss De Cathyja Des Aaronwell (Imp Rus)
3rd Chantique Huggy Bear for Tiganlea JW


Res Ch Hanvale Doogie Howser

VHC Chantique Simply Smashing with Rusforth

Veteran Dog (4,1)
1st Redola Daydream Believer
2nd Rus Ch Garbh Gino of Aaronwell
3rd Bellcot Hi I'm Simon

Minor Puppy Bitch (6,1)
1st Trenley Little Bow


2nd Erjon Ever So Nice
3rd Trenley Gold Feather of Vorda
Res Trenley Tender Kiss for Rayvel
VHC Lizmark Winter Whisper

Puppy Bitch (2)
1st Hana Of Lowlands Green Valley at Starlenga (Fr Imp) BPB/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Gerian Sun Moment

Junior Bitch (9,1)

1st Chantique Simply Dee for Corisian


2nd Redola Dream Maker


3rd Jopium Fascinator
Res Chantique Sugar Babe for Gerian


VHC Heart of Gold De Cabrenysset for Hanvale (Imp Fra)

Novice Bitch (4,1)
1st Hana of Lowlands Green Valley at Starlenga


2nd Mertrisa Wild Honey
3rd Heart of Gold De Cabrenysset for Hanvale (Imp Fra)

Graduate Bitch (9,1)
1st Monsolana Sunwish for Aaronwell (Imp Rus) JW RCC
2nd Chantique Tinkerbell
3rd Deanjan Dawn Memories
Res Lizmark Golden Girl
VHC Brooklynson Miss Dior for Stavods

Post Graduate Bitch (12,3)
1st Jopium Ice Baby
2nd Chelborn Unmistakeable
3rd Amalie Lynmead Lets Go Alexi To Stanlox
Res Tremaro Tapestry
VHC Uffspring Until

Mid Limit Bitch (9,1)

1st Chantique Simply Dreamy BCC/RBOB/BOS


2nd Redola Nice as Spice
3rd Aaronwell Anything For You
Res Rayvel Snow Secret
VHC Marjalu Talk Talk

Limit Bitch (5,1)


1st Triburle Touch Of Love For Corisian
2nd Altnareagh Summertiime at Seriema


3rd Rahlissa Snow Maiden for Tremaro
Res Derbypark Collee Wobble

Open Bitch (12)

1st Danfrebek Love Child
2nd Mertrisa Taste of Honey
3rd Jopium Secret Star JW ShCM


Res Redola Sugar N Spice


VHC Ch Buebezi Belle Mystique De Cathyja (Imp Fra) BVIS

Veteran (3,1)

1st Magenta Simply Charmed
2nd Little Caramel Jem At Tudorlyn



SMOOTH COLLIES

DCC/RBOB Foxearth Flintab


RDCC Foxearth Flockmaster for Breckamore JW


BCC/BOB/BIS Nu Dk Ch Clingstones Sounds Good
RBCC Foxearth Dressed to Frill
BPIB Kangasvuokon Valentine at Hylaird
BViB Alopex Fine Provenance


Puppy dog
No entries

Junior dog

1st Ryecombe Jaffa Jake

Post Graduate dog
1st Ryecombe Discovered Gold


2nd Ryecombe Deb n Air
3rd Ryecombe Duncan Disordely at Kimbru
Res Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn
VHC Juniperwood Kinda Smart

Limit dog
1st Foxearth Flintab

2nd Natalain Veni Vidi Vici at Willowhurst
3rd Shulune Imperial Guard at Hylaird

Open dog
1st Foxearth Flockmaster for Breckmore JW
2nd Alopex Matt Finnish
3rd Juniperwood King of Kings


Veteran dog
no entries

Puppy bitch
1st Kangasvuokon Valentine at Hylaird

Junior bitch
1st Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark
2nd Kiramanna She Makes my Day at Foxearth

Post Graduate bitch
1st Juniperwood Joyful
2nd Juniperwood Kinda Special

Limit Bitch
1st Foxearth Dressed to Frill
2nd Southcombe Summer Special at Dawcher
3rd Juniperwood Jubilation

Open bitch
1st Nu Dk Ch Clingstones Sounds Good
2nd Est Rus Ch Kangasvuokon Venice


3rd Finnish Touch for Breckamore

Veteran bitch
1st Alopex Fine Provenance
2nd Ch Foxearth Gold Filligree
3rd Southcombe She's the one