London and Provincial Collie Club Open Show
February 2018
Judge (Rough & Smooths) Mrs Jan Milligan (Alfsden) - Judges critique
SAC - Mrs Gina Stillwell - Judges critique

BEST IN SHOW - LADNAR INKHEART JW (Rough Collie)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - OAKESTELLE VENUS DE MILO (Smooth Collie)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - OAKESTELLE ASTERIA (Smooth Collie)
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - ALOPEX MARIONETTE OF OAKESTELLE (Smooth Collie)

Rough Collies

Veteran Dog (1,0)
1st Damos Diamond Legend BVD/BVIB

Minor Puppy Dog (2,0)


1st Tremaro King of Dreams BPD/BPIB
2nd Sassari Made Me Blue

Puppy Dog
no entries

Junior Dog
one entry, absent

Yearling Dog
no entries

Graduate Dog (3,2)
1st Tudorlyn Golden Dreamer for Malina

Post Graduate (3,1)
1st Trenley Tavanagh at Hamisks
2nd Tudorlyn Golden Dreamer for Malina

Limit Dog (4,0)


1st Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon BD/RBOB/BOSIS
2nd Saganan Gundagai RBD


3rd Treneley Tatenen at Hamisks
Res Maqueeba Just a Dream for Malina

Open Dog
one entry, absent

Veteran Bitch (3,0)
1st Buebezi Bisou Avec Derbypark JW BVB


2nd Tudorlyn Little Princess ShCM
3rd Trenic Ruby Ribbon of Vorda

Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1)
1st Sassari Made Me Silver BPB
2nd Old Golden Gates Fifty Fifty at Deanjan (Imp Ukr) NAF TAF

Junior Bitch (5,1)


1st Samhaven Hopeful Ladnar


2nd Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita)


3rd Rahlissa Charmaine
Res Jopium Soft as Velvet

Yearling Bitch (6,2)
1st Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita)
2nd Danrox Delightfully Wicked
3rd Rahlissa Charmaine
Res Jopium Soft as Velvet

Graduate Bitch (3,0)
1st Rahlissa Charmaine


2nd Deanjan Delightul Dolly
3rd Santaloly's Sky Amidalas

Post Graduate Bitch (4,2)


1st Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn JW
2nd Santaloly's Sky Amidalas

Limit Bitch (4,2)


1st Ladnar Inkheart JW BB/BOB/BIS


2nd Tudorlyn Fairy Dust

Open Bitch (5,0)
1st Danrox Loves To Be Wicked RBB


2nd Sassari Sea Shimmer


3rd Brooklynson Jane Russell of Oakestelle
Res Derbyshire Drama Queen
VHC Trenley Gold Feather

 

Smooth Collies

Junior (2,0)
1st Oakestelle Asteria BP/BPIS
2nd Wynele Sea Captain Garthfield

Post Graduate
one entry, absent

Open Dog (2,1)
1st Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn BD

Open (2,0)


1st Oakestelle Venus de Milo BB/BOB/RBIS


2nd Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle RBB/BVB/BVIB/BVIS

Special Award Classes

Rough Collies

Puppy (3,1)
1st Sassari Made Me Silver
2nd Old Golden Gates Fifty Fifty at Deanjan

Post Graduate (5,1)
1st Trenley Tavanagh at Hamisks
2nd Saganan Gundagai
3rd Santaloly's Sky Amidalas

Open (5,2)
1st Brooklynson Jane Russell of Oakestelle
2nd Ladnar Inkheart JW
3rd Santaloly's Sky Amidalas

 

Smooth Collies

Graduate (2,1)
1st Oakestelle Artemis

Open (3,0)
1st Oakestelle Venus De Milo
2nd Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle

 

 

PLEASE NOTE - IF THERE ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS - PLEASE EMAIL ME

 

Stats2