Lancs and Cheshire Championshiip Show
May 2011

Judges:
Rough Collie Dogs - Mr H Jones
Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs E Pryor
Smooth Collies - Mr N Smith

DCC/BOB/BIS TIGANLEA BEST OF TIMES FOR RAYAWNA (Rough Collie)
BPIS FOXEARTH FRAPUCCINO (Smooth Collie)

Rough Collies
DCC/BOB/BIS TIGANLEA BEST OF TIMES FOR RAYAWNA
RDCC CH. LADNAR KINGFISHER JW
BCC CORYDON FOLLOW ME
RBCC BOUGHLEE MIDNIGHT SKY

Minor Puppy Dog (7,2)
1st Barrenclough Touch of Class BPD
2nd Birkmyre Rough Diamond
3rd Wicani Golden Oppulence
Res Mejola First Class
VHC Knowleytop Nice to Know

Puppy Dog (7,3)
1st. Barrenclough Touch of Class 
2nd Bluchip Skyelord
3rd Knowleytop Nice to Know
Res Wicani Written in Legend

Junior Dog (9,2)
1st Corydon Spot the Difference
2nd Aldreen Inuendo
3rd Brooklynson James Bond
Res Ladnar Timeshare for Rashel
VHC Ladnar Perfect Time at Thistlewing

Maiden Dog (5,2)
1st Barrenclough Touch of Class
2nd Bluchip Skyelord
3rd Sandcourt Ace of Spades

Novice Dog (6,3)
1st Barrenclough Touch of Class
2nd Bluchip Skyelord
3rd Sandcourt Ace of Spades

Graudate Dog (9,2)
1st Cotswoldway Moonshine
2nd Ingledene Legend in Black JW
3rd Brooklynson Milligen
Res Chantique Huggy Bear for Tiganlea JW
VHC Kalimera Razzle Dazzle from Kinniburgh

Post Graduate Dog (11,2)
1. Ingledene Legend in Black JW
2. Alfsden's Hallelujah
3. Rossavon Tuxedo with Dancol
Res. Wicani Where Eagles Dare at Gemheid
VHC. Kalimera Makka Pakka

Limit Dog (8,2)
1st Elshajo Armani Moon
2nd Samhaven Detox
3rd Birkmyre Toastmaster
Res. Ingledene Power Game for Dancol
VHC Aldreen the Great Pretender

Open Dog (10,0)
1. Tiganlea Best of Times for Rayawna DCC
2. Ch.Ladnar Kingfisher JW RDCC
3. Samhaven Just in Time
Res. Danfrebek Designed De Lux
VHC. Alfsden Circle of Life

Minor Puppy Bitch (5,1)
1st Corydon Grande Flora BPB/BPIB 
2nd Gemheid Written in Wribbons
3rd Fiorcara Sweet Rhapsody
Res. Barrenclough Touch of Magic

Puppy Bitch (10)
1st Ladnar Skylark
2nd Cotswoldway Moonlight
3rd Jopium Love all Around Emryks
Res.Valleyhaven Rose D'Amour
VHC Bluchip Vanilla Skye

Junior Bitch (14,2)
1st Brooklynson Martini
2nd Corydon La Fayvorita
3rd Cathbri Evita
Res Elshajo Lil Miss Moonshine
VHC Jameslove Moonshine Millie

Maiden Bitch (7)
1st Corydon Grande Flora
2nd Bluchip Vanilla Skye
3rd Jameslove Moonshine Millie
Res Elshajo Lil Miss Moonshine
VHC. Eximer Lady in Black

Novice Bitch (3)
1st Jopium Love All Around Emryks
2nd Bluchip Vanilla Skye
3rd Rosschell Blue Crystalball

Graduate Bitch (9,2)
1st Wicani Nightingale Over Merrimede
2nd Jopium Magic Touch at Eximer
3rd Caronlea Celtic Quest
Res Jameslove Izzy Bella Blue
VHC Essanjay Moonlighting

Post Graduate Bitch (9,1)
1st Boughlee Midnight Sky RBCC
2nd Rossavon Dream Come Blue JW
3rd Wicani Lights of Amethyst
Res Coarhabeg Air Waves over Mikelene
VHC Demelewis Fable Moon over Elshadene

Limit Bitch (9,2)
1st Corydon Follow Me BCC
2nd Rossavon Angel in Disguise
3rd Samhaven Classical Music JW Sh Cm
Res Samhaven Timeless
VHC Coarhabeg Blowing in the Wind

Open Bitch (12,5)
1st Demelewis Raven Moon ShCm
2nd Cotswoldway Diamond Lil
3rd Brilyn Goodbye to Love JW
Res Brikazie No Bling Needed for Elshadene
VHC Alfsden Hakuna Matata ShCm 

Smooth Collie Results

DCC/BP/BOB/BPIS FOXEARTH FRAPPUCINO  
RDCC COLLIDACH MOLLONEY TA TU YOU  
BCC/RBOB CH FOXEARTH FASHIONED IN BLACK
RBCC ALOPEX MARIONETTE OF OAKESTELLE  


Puppy Dog(1)
1st Foxearth Frappuccino DCC/BP/BOB/BPIS

Junior Dog (4)
1st Plaisance George Le Beau at Swanndale
2nd Dawcher Dawns Surprise
3rd Londer Every breath I take
Res. Plaisance Fenton Le Beau

Post Graduate Dog (2)
1st Manordeifi Shadow Chaser
2nd Foxearth Fashion Guru

Limit Dog (3)
1st Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You RDCC
2nd Rowvale River of Fortune at Snowtrekka
3rd Manordeifi Storm Breaker

Open Dog (7)
1st Ch and Int Ir Ch Pelghart Paint it Black at Willowhurst
2nd Ch Eridor Im Mr Blu at Newarp
3rd Alopex Matt Finnish
Res Londer Look Smart
VHC MacGees Street Spirit at Plaisance

Puppy Bitch (2,1)
1st Kingrock Adriel

Junior Bitch (1)
1st Plaisance Betty La Belle

Post Graduate Bitch (3)
1st Manordeifi Satin Doll
2nd Collidach Molloney Fay Mouse
3rd Manordeifi  Silver Sparkle

Limit Bitch (5)
1st Foxearth Silver Dream at Jimjack
2nd Alopex little Summer
3rd Lilymead Appanchi
Res Hightri Until
VHC Foxearth Sticky Fingers

Open Bitch (7,1)  
1st Ch Foxearth Fashioned in Black BCC
2nd Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle RBCC
3rd Lilymead Amazing Grace
Res Alopex out of the Blue
VHC Shulune Imperial Flower of Plaisance