Rough and Smooth Collies - Mr J Carter
SAC - Stephanie Presdee
- Judges critique

BIS line up: Left to right
BVIS Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle, BMIS Takhisis Dream Weaver, RBOB Takhisis Trick or Treat, BIS Corydon Victoriana for Demelewis, judge John Carter, RBIS/BOSIS Ch Oakestelle Vivaldi, BPIS Mejola Fate and Fortune, RBPIS Natalain Star Lord at Willowhurst (Imp) 

 

BEST IN SHOW - CORYDON VICTORIANA FOR DEMELEWIS
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - CH OAKESTELLE VIVALDI
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - MEJOLA FATE AND FORTUNE
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW - TAKHISIS DREAM WEAVER
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - ALOPEX MARIONETTE OF OAKESTELLE

ROUGH COLLIES

BEST DOG/RESERVE BEST OF BREED - TAKHISIS TRICK OR TREAT
RESERVE BEST DOG - LIZMARK GOLD STANDARD
BEST BITCH/BEST OF BREED - CORYDON VICTORIANA FOR DEMELEWIS
RESERVE BEST BITCH - SASSARI SNOW SHIMMER FOR TUDORLYN

Veteran Dog (3,1)


1st Lizmark Solid Gold BVD/BVIB


2nd Takhisis High Voltage

Minor Puppy Dog (2,0)


1st Takhisis Dream Weaver BMPD/BMPIB
2nd Velikolepnly Rixon (Imp)

Puppy Dog (1,0)


1st Mejola Dangerous Liasion

Junior Dog (4,0)


1st Mejola Fate and Fortune BPD/BPIS
2nd Tudorlyn Golden Dreamer for Malina
3rd Corydon the Ringmaster
3rd Fridens Storybrooke Russian Import (Imp)

Undergradate Dog (8,1)


1st Ladnar Moondust
2nd Gerian Sunfever
3rd Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp
Res Lanlin Daydreamer

Post Graduate Dog (2,0)
1st Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp
2nd Lanlin Daydreamer

Limit Dog (4,0)


1st Takhisis Trick or Treat BD/RBOB
2nd Trenley Tatenen at Hamisks
3rd Wicani Altitude at Imaginist
Res Maqueeba Just a Dream for Malina

Open Dog (6,1)


1st Lizmark Gold Standard ShCM RBD
2nd Lizmark Black Gold
3rd Demelewis Moonchaser
Res Aqualita One Love


VHC Nikal It's Gud To Be Black

Veteran Bitch (3,1)
1st Wicani Moonlight Serenade at Imaginist BVB
2nd Lizmark Lookin Fab

Minor Puppy Bitch (4,1)
1st Samhaven Hopeful Ladnar BPB


2nd Takhisis Vision of Dreams
3rd Imaginist Willow Wren

Puppy Bitch (1,0)
1st Mejola Fatale Attraction

Junior Bitch (5,1)
1st Rayawna's Nightingale


2nd Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (Imp)
3rd Scottyre Sweet Dream
Res Ingledene Ebony Lace

Undergraduate Bitch (5,3)


1st Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn JW RBB


2nd Latika Actis Poland at Dycoshem (Imp)

Post Graduate Bitch (6,1)
1st Rayawna's Winter Solstice
2nd Demelewis Dare to Tell


3rd Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal


Res Ladnar Kiss 'n Temptation at Dycoshem
VHC Bermajo Blue Mist for Trenic

Limit Bitch (5,2)
1st Welanga Fire Jade
2nd Lizmark Golden Girl
3rd Mejola Maid To Persuade

Open Bitch (8,2)
1st Corydon Victoriana for Demelewis BB/BOB
2nd Ch Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha


3rd Corydon Femme Fatale for Mejola JW


Res Tudorlyn Little Princess ShCM


VHC Lizmark Gold Nugget

 


 SMOOTH COLLIES

Junior Dog/Bitch
1st Natalain Star Lord BP/RBPIS
2nd Summer Shadows Shandlmain

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch (2,1)
1st Pesquero Premium Blu from Shandlmain

Limit Dog
no entries

Open Dog (4,3)
1st Ch Oakestelle Vivaldi BD/BOB/RBIS

Limit Bitch (1,0)
1st Willowhurt Vanity RBB

Open Bitch (6,2)
1st Manordeifi Miss Daisy at Newarp JW RBOB
2nd Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle BVIB/BVIS
23rd Natalain IKilkenny at Willowhurst (Imp)

SAC

Special Award Puppy Dog or Bitch (5,1)
1st Samhaven Hopeful Ladnar
2nd Takhisis Dream Weaver
3rd Velikolepniy Rixon
Res Imaginist Willow Wren

Specail Award Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (6,3)
1st Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal
2nd Corydon The Ringmaster
3rd Latika Actis Poland at Dycoshem (Imp)

Special Award Open Dog or Bitch (10,6)
1st Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle
2nd Brooklynson Jane Russell of Oakestelle
3rd Nikal It's Gud to be Black
Res Ladnar Kiss n Temptation at Dycoshem

 

 

 

 

 

Stats2