Championship Show
August 2014

Rough Collie Dogs and open stakes - John Blake
Rough Collie Bitches - Lene Newman - critique
Smooth Collies (No CC's) - Lene Newman - critique
BIS/Ref - Lisa Pettitt
SAC - R Cross

Rough Dogs - 49 dogs making 58 entries
Rough Bitches - 44 bitches making 53 entries
Smooths - 21 dogs making 21 entries
SAC classes - 14 dogs making 14 entries
Barbara Blake Memorial Stakes Class - 17 dogs making 17 entries

BEST IN SHOW - Benton's Alopex Marionette of Oakstelle (Smooth)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - White's Mejola I am Persuasive
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - White's Mejola I am Persuasive
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Hawkin's Brilyn Glory Days
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW - Whittaker's Aniesh Misthy Blue Moon over Ashtree (NAF)
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Sargeant's Coarhabeg Blowin in the Wind

Rough Collies
BCC Brilyn Kiss At Midnite to Jamesfair
RBCC Ingledene the Devil Wears it
DCC/BOB/RBIS/BOS Mejola I am Persuasive
RDCC Karafaye Black Quillan
BP Brilyn Glory Days

Veteran Dog (3,1)
1st Marketdene Apple of my Eye BVD
2nd Aqualita Midas Touch
 

Minor Puppy Dog (5,0)
1st Aniesh Touch of Black
2nd Shandlmain Cloudshill


3rd Ladnar Kiss in the Dark at Colecliffe
Res Aniesh Legend in Black
VHC Shandlmain Driftinstorm

Puppy Dog (3,1)
1st Saganan Gundagar BPD
2nd Lizmark Morning Glory

Junior Dog (6,2)


1st Mejola I am Persuasive DCC/BOB/RBIS/BOS


2nd Jards Grand Attraction


3rd Telforth Timelord
Res Maqueeba Just a Dream for Malina

Novice Dog (5,2)
1st Jards Grand Attraction
2nd Jopium Marley


3rd Pelido David Weir

Graduate Dog (3,1)
1st Jards Grand Attraction
2nd Ingledene Lightnin' Strike

Post Graduate Dog (8,0)
1st Coarhabeg Osprey with Leningay


2nd Lanlin Ghostly Blues
3rd Aqualita One Love


Res Ileyda Karlsberg
VHC Pelida David Weir

Mid Limit Dog (5,1)
1st Fivejays Highland Piper


2nd Brilyn Intoxicated
3rd Coarhabeg Seahawk


Res Tudorlyn New Hope

Limit Dog (8,1)


1st Karafaye Black Quillan RDCC


2nd Karcasam Royal Doulton
3rd Lizmark Black Gold
Res Marketdene the one and Only
VHC Mejola My Blue Harlequin

Open Dog (10,0)
1st DK Ch NorCh World Int.Ch Sheps Gonzalez Que Guapo


2nd Ch Ingledene Spirit of Legend JW
3rd Aniesh Portrait in Blue Sh Cm
Res Bellcot Starlighter over Rayvel
VHC Coarhabeg Snowy Albatross with Leningay

Veteran Bitch (4,0)


1st Coarhabeg Blowin in the Wind BVB


2nd Sabiha Sweet Melody
3rd Lowerpark Royal Rose from Aberfal
Res Myriehewe Amazing Grace

Minor Puppy Bitch (5,1)


1st Aniesh Misty Blue Moon over Ashtree NAF BMPIS
2nd Aniesh Blue Sapphire TAF


3rd Ladnar Kiss 'n Temptation
Res Aniesh Forever Blue

Puppy Bitch (5,1)


1st Brilyn Glory Days BPB/BPIB/BPIS


2nd Lanlin Blue Crystall
3rd Aniesh Misty Blue Moon over Ashtree
Res Ladnar Kiss 'n Temptation

Junior Bitch (8,0)


1st Mejola Maid to Persuade


2nd Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha


3rd Mertrisa Zola Moon at Scottrye
Res Rayawna Time after Time at Shepspay
VHC Jards Crystal Rose Gold

Novice Bitch (5,2)
1st Brilyn Glory Days
2nd Bermajo Blue Mist for Trenic
3rd Lanlin Blue Crystall

Graduate Bitch (3,1)
1st Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha
2nd Mertrisa Dizzy Miss Lizzy at Scottrye

Post Graduate (9,2)


1st Camanna Cottonpickerninny
2nd Bermajo Blue Mist for Trenic
3rd Sandhurstbay Secret Blue
Res Lowerpark Scarlett O'Hara
VHC Lizmark Gold Nugget

Mid Limit Bitch (4,1)
1st Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha
2nd Lowerpark Scarlett O'Hara
3rd Welanga Fire Jade

Limit Bitch (9,0)
1st Ingledene the Devil Wears it RBCC


2nd Camanna Curious Caprice


3rd Ingledene Lace 'n Promises at Allangill
Res Saganan Lady True Blue
VHC Wicani Nightingale over Merrimede

Open Bitch (6,2)


1st Brilyn Kiss at Midnite to Jamesfair BCC
2nd DK Ch Si-si's Prima la Perla
3rd Mejola Maid with Class


Res Corydon Maid for Mejola

Smooth Collies

Veteran Dog/Bitch (3,0)


1st Ch Eridor I'm Mr Blu at Newarp (Imp) BD.BV/BOS
2nd Ch Alopex Out of the Blue
3rd Devern Fait a Compli

Junior Dog/Bitch (5,2)
1st Seanua Serendipity RBB


2nd Oakestelle Vivaldi


3rd Oakestelle Indi Rock at Stormsett

Graduate Dog/Bitch (3,3)

Limit Dog/Bitch (4,1)
1st Rycombe Drama Queen
2nd Devern Cascade of Stars
3rd Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn

Open Dog (3,1)
1st Devern Denman RBD
2nd Easy Listening at Seanua

Open Bitch (3,0)


1st Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle BB/BOB/BIS


2nd Manordeifi Miss Daisy at Newarp JW
3rd Multi Ch Kangaseuokon Venice (Imp)

SAC

AV Puppy Dog/Bitch (3,1)
1st Ladnar Kiss n Temptation
2nd Lanlin Blue Crystall

AV Post Graduate Dog/Bitch (11,6)
1st Telforth Time Lord
2nd Oakestelle Indi Rock at Stormsett


3rd Bellcot Winter Bliszard
Res Ileyda Karlsberg


VHC Lanlin Ghostly Blues

AV Ch Dog/Bitch (1)
1st Ch Alopex Out of the Blue

 
Barbara Blake Memorial Classes (17,?)

1st Karafaye Black Quillan
2nd DK Ch Si-si's Prima La Perla
3rd Ingledene Lace n Promises at Allangill
Res DK Ch, N.Ch. World Int Ch Sheps Gonzalez Que Guapo
VHC Wicani Nightingale over Merrimede

 

If you have a 'good quality image' you wish to be included in the results, please email as a jpeg attachment to collielife@aol.com, please include the dogs name, show, and class.