CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AUGUST 2018

Rough Collie Dogs and Smooths – Natalja Skalin (Skabona) Rough Dogs critique - Smooth critique
Rough Collie Bitches & Open Stakes – Mrs E Pryor (Aqualita) - Judges critique
SAC - Lindsay French (Lindfern)
BIS Pat Hutchinson (Karibuni)

BIS - Multi Ch One Extraordinary Blu Di Cambiano 
RBIS/BOSIS - Breckamore Blossom
BPIS - Jack Mack's Va Buidhinn (Imp)

Entries - Roughs (87/101) (38 dogs/49 bitches)
Smooths (20/20)
SAC (18) and Stakes (13)

 

DCC/BOB Multi Ch One Extraordinary Blu Di Cambiano 
RDCC Xcode Della Bucca Delle Fate at Rannaleroch
BCC/RBOB Churchoak Temptress at Wicani
RCC Wicani Blue Ivy for Kevranna
BPB/BPIB Gemheid Call Me Trouble
BPD Hanvale Arthur Shelby with Damos
BVIB Bellawave Moonlite Melody

Veteran Dog (5,1)
1st Aqualita One Love BVD


2nd Lizmark Solid Gold
3rd Wicani Classic Renaissance


Res Nikal It's Gud To Be Black

Minor Puppy Dog (3,1)
1st Hanvale Arthur Shelby with Damos BPD
2nd Demelewis Truth or Dare

Puppy Dog (1,0)
1st Hanvale Arthur Shelby with Damos

Junior Dog (1,0)
1st Camanna Codename

Novice Dog (4,3)
1st Lizmark Gold Sovereign

Graduate Dog (3,0)


1st Brooklynson El Dorado
2nd Lanlin Daydreamer
3rd Tudorlyn Golden Dreamer for Malina

Post Graduate Dog (7,0)


1st Mejola Dadngerous Liaison
2nd Gerian Sunfever
3rd Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp
Res Tudorlyn Misty Dreams for Malina
VHC Coarhabeg Stormy Petrel

Mid Limit Dog (3,0)
1st Xcode Della Bucca Delle Fate at Rannaleroch (Imp) RDCC
2nd Saganan Gundagai


3rd Ambartr Keep the Faith

Limit Dog (5,0)
1st Camanna Colour Me Perfect


2nd Mejola Fate and Fortune


3rd Beldones Tom Wood
Res Amberwih Frankie Frederix
VHC Maqueeba Just a Dream for Malina

Open Dog (7,0)
1st Demelewis Catchmydrift
2nd Shandlmain Driftinstorm


3rd Takhisis Trick or Treat
Res Coarhabeg Sea Hawk


VHC Wicani Altitude at Imaginist

Champion Dog (3,0)
1st Multi Ch One Extraordinary Blu di Cambiano DCC


2nd Ch Karafaye Black Quillan


3rd Ch Mejola I Am Persuasive JW

Veteran Bitch (4,0)
1st Bellawave Moonlite Melody BVB/BVIB/BVIS
2nd Saganan Lady True Blue
3rd Gemheid Written in Wribbons


Res Lizmark Gold Nugget

Minor Puppy Bitch (10,2)
1st Demelewis Double Dare
2nd Saganan Dancing in the Dark
3rd Maysinder Empress of India
Res Mejola Physical Attraction
VHC Imaginist Bird on a Wire

Puppy Bitch (7,1)
1st Gemheid Call Me Trouble BPB
2nd Saganan Dancing in the Dark


3rd Ladnar Trust in Me
Res Mejola Physical Attraction
VHC Ambartr Eternal Light

Junior Bitch (4,2 and 1 WD)
1st Tudorlyn Dusty Moon Heart

Novice Bitch (6,0)
1st Maysinder Empress of India
2nd Imaginist Bird on a Wire
3rd Ladnar Trust in Me
Res Redola Just My Imagination
VHC Tudorlyn Dusty Moon Heart

Graduate Bitch (6,0)
1st Wicani Blue Ivy for Kevranna RBCC
2nd Stregato The Maleficent at Marketdene
3rd Demelewis Dare to be Unique in Starside


Res Lizmark Bek's Beauty Sh CM

Post Graduate Bitch (8,2)
1st Bellawave Caught in a Dream


2nd Coarhabeg Forget Me Not at Pomnenka
3rd Bellawave Cast a Spell
Res Demelewis Dare to Tell
VHC Wings over Water onto Stormsett

Mid Limit Bitch (3,1)


1st Ingledene Frost at Nite


2nd Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal

Limit Bitch (6,2)


1st Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (Imp)
2nd Brooklynson Hepburn at Rossavon


3rd Imaginist Waxing Lyrical


Res Ladnar Kiss'n Temptation at Dycoshem

Open Bitch (6,1)
1st Churchoak Teptress at Wicani BCC
2nd Corydon Moonflower


3rd Phreelancer Phond Memories


Res Corydon Femme Fatale for Mejola JW


VHC Brooklynson Jane Russell of Oakestelle

Champion Bitch (1,0)
1st Ch Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha

SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Dog/Bitch (4,0)


1st Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle BV
2nd Alopex Little Summer


3rd Foxearth Fashion Guru for Koczkodan
Res Manordeifi Miss Daisy at Newarp JW

Junior Dog/Bitch (4,0)
1st Jack Mack's Va Buidhinn (Imp) BPD/RBD
2nd Wynele Vaguely Blue
3rd Koczkodan Midnight Sun
Res Oakestelle Artemis

Graduate Dog/Bitch (4,0)


1st Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett
2nd Oakestelle Asteria


3rd Koczkodan Nostromo
Res Natalain Star Lord at Willowhurst (Imp)

Limit Dog/Bitch (2,1)


1st Wyenele Alice Bluegown with Breckamore RBB/RBOB

Open Dog (1,0)


1st Ch Foxearth Flockmaster for Breckamore BD

Open Bitch (4,1)
1st Breckamore Blossom BB/BOB
2nd Natalain Kilkenny at Willowhurst (Imp)


3rd Breckamore Bittersweet for Koczkodan

  SAC CLASSES

Puppy Dog/Bitch (4,2)
1st Jack Mack's Va Buldhinn (Imp)
2nd Wynele Vaguely Blue

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch (7,1)
1st Bellawave Caught in a Dream
2nd Oakestelle Artemis
3rd Bellawave Cast a Spell
Res Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal
Res Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett

Open Dog/Bitch (6,1)
1st Imaginist Waxing Lyrical
2nd Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (Imp)
3rd Brooklynson Hepburn at Rossavon
Res Alopex Little Summer
VHC Aaronwell Ayebeecee

STAKES CLASSES

Open Dog/Bitch (14,5)
1st Breckamore Blossom
2nd Bellawave Moonlite Melody
3rd Wicani Blue Ivy for Kevranna
Res Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (Imp)
VHC Wicani Altitude at Imaginist

 

 

 



 

Stats2