Rough Collie Dogs and Barbara Blake Memorial Stakes - Val Geddes - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches & Smooth Collies - Brian Hull
BIS - Lene Newman - Judges critique
SAC - Abby Lusty - Judges critique

107 Rough Collies / 11 Smooth Collies (No CC's)

BIS KARAFAYE BLACK QUILLAN (Rough Collie)
RBIS BRECKAMORE BY DESIGN (Smooth Collie)
BOS/BVIS ALOPEX MARIONETTE AT OAKESTELLE (Smooth Collie)
BPIS CLAUDETTE (Rough Collie)

BIS line up, l to r: BIS Karafaye Black Quillan, Rough dog/stakes judge Val Geddes, RBIS Breckamore By Design, bitch/smooth judge Brian Hull,
BOSIS/BVIS Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle, BIS/Ref Lene Newman, BPIS Claudette (Imp), BMIS Riverside Song Jewel In The Crown for Kelbywood (Imp)
 

 

ROUGH COLLIES

DCC/BOB KARAFAYE BLACK QUILLAN
RDCC MEJOLA I AM PERSUASIVE JW
BCC TIGANLEA SILVER TRINKET AT SABIHA
RBCC SASSARI MOON SHIMMER FOR TUDORLYN
BPB/BPIB/BPIS CLAUDETTE
BPD ?

(There is a query over BPD - awaiting update from Club)

Veteran Dog


1st Sassari Made in Suffolk BVD/BVIB


2nd Mejola My Blue Harlequin
3rd Ch Saganan Aristotle


Res Tudorlyn New Hope

Minor Puppy Dog


1st Riverside Song Jewel in the Crown for Kelbewood (Imp)
2nd Corydon the Ringmaster
3rd Fridens Storybrooke NAF TAF (Imp)

Puppy Dog


1st Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back
2nd Wicani By Sword and Sorcery
Awaiting clarification on 3rd place
Res Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp
VHC Wicani By Fire and Ice for Imaginist

Junior Dog


1st Camanna Colour Me Perfect BPD


2nd Ladnar Moondust
3rd Ambartr Keep the Faith

Novice Dog
1st Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back
2nd Ladnar Moondust


3rd Tiganlea Tone Down
Res Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp
VHC Ambartr Keep the Faith

Graduate Dog
1st Camanna Colour Me Perfect

Post Graduate Dog
1st Wicani Altitude at Imaginist


2nd Jards Grand Attraction JW
3rd Amberwish Frankie Frederix
Res Tudorlyn Misty Dreams for Malina
VHC Trenley Tavanagh at Hamisks

Mid Limit Dog


1st Antoc Soul Mate
2nd Lynmead Amalie Let Me Go
3rd Salgardon Time On My Side at Tyfield

Limit Dog


1st Mejola I am Persuasive JW RDCC


2nd Aqualita Dr No


3rd Coarhabeg Sea Hawk
Res Tudorlyn Misty Dreams for Malina


VHC Nikal It's Gud To Be Black

Open Dog


1st Karafaye Black Quillan DCC/BOB/BIS
2nd Lizmark Black Gold
3rd Demelewis Catchmydrift
Res Aqualita One Love
VHC Ladnar Timeshare for Rashel

Veteran Bitch


1st Amalie Let Me Be at Collingvale JW BVB
2nd Samhaven Corrin
3rd Coarhabeg Kaleidoscope


Res Corydon Maid for Mejola
VHC Eilroy Silver Locket with Aniesh

Minor Puppy Bitch


1st Beldones Sweeet Illusion with Lyndale
2nd Seryphina Persuasion

Puppy Bitch


1st Claudette BPB/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Gift Wrapped with Love Lynmead
3rd Demelewis Dare To Tell
Res Gataj Sweet Kiss
VHC Riverside Song Happy Ending for Rayvel (Imp)

Junior Bitch


1st Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn RBCC


2nd Ladnar Inkheart


3rd Collingvale Creme Anglaise
Res Aqualita Iridessas at Spirecroft


VHC Latika Actis Poland at Dycoshem (Imp)

Novice Bitch
1st Claudette
2nd Beldones Sweet Illusion with Lyndale
3rd Demelewis Dare to Tell
Res Gataj Sweet Kiss
VHC Aqualita Iridessas at Spirecroft

Graduate Bitch


1st Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal
2nd Collingvale Creme Anglaise
3rd Wicani Express Eugenie
Res Jards Crystal Rose at Ambartr
VHC Latika Actis Poland at Dycoshem (Imp Pol)

Post Graduate Bitch


1st Sassari Sea Shimmer
2nd Rashel Follow Your Dream
3rd Wicani Ravishing
Res Jards Crystal Rose Gold at Ambartr
VHC Alanita Sasha Spirit of Jazz

Mid Limit Bitch


1st Antoc Soul Diva
2nd Gataj Sweet Surprise


3rd Collingvale Creme Caramel JW
Res Trenley Tender Kiss for Rayvel
VHC Samhaven Honey Bun

Limit Bitch


1st Gataj Welcome WIth a Kiss
2nd Welanga Fire Jade


3rd Tudorlyn Little Princess ShCm
Res Corydon Victoriana for Demelewis


VHC Ladnar Kiss n Temptation at Dycoshem

Open Bitch


1st Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha BCC/RBOB
2nd Hazelnut Des Vergers De lacchos


3rd Gataj Jubilee of Surprises
Res Ladnar Kiss n Temptation at Dycoshem
VHC Sagana Lady True Blue

 

SMOOTH COLLIES

SMOOTH COLLIES

BD/BOB Breckamore By Design
RBD Oakestelle Vivaldi
BB/RBOB/BVIB/BVIS Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle
RBB Natalain Kilkenny at Willowhurst Iimp)
BP Breckamore Besotted

Veteran Dog/Bitch


1st Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle

Puppy Dog/Bitch
1st Breckamore Besotted

Graduate Dog/Bitch
1st Natalain Kilkenny at Willowhurst


2nd Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett

Limit Dog/Bitch


1st Breckamore By Design


2nd Oakestelle Vivaldi
3rd Willowhurst Vanity


Res Oakestelle Venus De Milo
VHC Ryecombe Deb n Air

Open Dog
1st Devern Denman
2nd Ryecombe Deb n Air

Open Bitch
1st Manordeifi Miss Daisy at Newarp

SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES

Puppy (5 entries)
1st Breckamore Besotted
2nd Seryphina Persuasion
3rd Demelewis Dare to Tell
4th Lynmead Amalie Bring me Back
5th Wicani By Fire and Ice for Imaginist

 

Post Graduate (9 entered, 3 abs)
1st Brooklynson Jane Russell of Oakstelle
2nd Samhaven Time Is Money with Nikal
3rd Rashel Follow Your Dream
4th Mejola Maid to Persuade
5th Lynmead Amalie Let Me Go

 

Open (8 entered, 2 abs)
1st Demelewis Catchmydrift
2nd Mejola I am Persuasive JW
3rd Alopex Marionette of Oakstelle
4th Welanga Fire Jade
5th Nikal Its Gud To Be Black

 

Stakes class (11 entered, 5 abs)
1st Samhaven Time Is Money with Nikal
2nd Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn
3rd Imaginist Waxing Lyrical
Res Coarhabeg Sea Hawk
5th Oakstelle Vivaldi.