EAST ANGLIAN COLLIE ASSOCIATION
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2011
RESULTS

Rough Collie Dogs - Mrs J OLiver
Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs E Kitchen
Smooth Collies - Mr R Oliver
BIS Miss M Blake

BCC/BOB/BIS Chelhaven Coralline
RBCC Trenley Tamarix
DCC/BOS/RBOB Samhaven Just in Time
RDCC Takhisis High Voltage
BPB/ BPIB/BPIS Salsina Simply Graceful
BVIS Ch Takhisis Lady Lucia

VETERAN DOG
1. Karlaina St Louis
2. Redola Daydream Believer

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1. Demelewis Catch the Blues for Corydon
2. Demelewis Catch My Drift
3. Bellcot Starlighter over Rayvel.

PUPPY DOG
1. Barrenclough Touch of Class BPD
2. Kentil Surfin Time

JUNIOR DOG
1. Best Kept Secret at Vonarkle
2. Triburle Celtic Touch
3. Sassari Mister Solitaire
Res Barrenclough Touch of Class
VHC Collingvale Cast a Spell over Terelimon

NOVICE DOG
1. Hamisks Houdini
2. Corydon Pot of Luck
3. Smart Guy at Lynviews

GRADUATE DOG
1. Jopium Heart and Soul JW
2. Barrenclough Touch of Class
3. Bellcot Winter Bliszard
Res. Lizmark Amber Jewel

POST GRADUATE DOG
1. Hanvale Happy Go Lucky
2. Garbh Magnus Mhor
3. Erjon Elijah Pepper
4. Tudorlyn New Hope
5. Lizmark Solid Gold

MID LIMIT DOG
1. Takhisis High Voltage RDCC
2. Uffspring Utterly in My Soul over Barrenclough JW
3. Salsina Stargazer
Res. Damos Diamond Legend

LIMIT DOG
1. Samhaven Detox
2. Camanna Coast to Coast at Bahatiview
3. Designed with Love of Slatestone for Chantique [Imp]
Res. Corydon Look at Me from Shandlmain
VHC Garbh Tobermory

OPEN DOG
1. Samhaven Just in Time DCC/BOS/RBOB
2. Hanvale Doogie Howser
3. Corydon Driftin By
4. Redola Hotshot
5. Chantique Simply Smashing with Rusforth

VETERAN BITCH
1. Ch Takhisis Lady Lucia BVIB/BVIS
2. Oakanmoor I'm a Puzzle for Joyville JW. ShCM
3. Lynviews Golden Toffee
Res. Karlaina St Camelia
VHC Eilroy Moon Flower at Imaginist.

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1. Salsina Simply Graceful BPB/ BPIB/BPIS
2. Ingledene The Devil Wears It
3. Samhaven Temptation Ladnar
Res Jopium Velvet Touch
VHC Sandcourt Black Velvet at Sandhurst Bay

PUPPY BITCH
1. Mertrisa French Flutter
2. Amalie Lynmead Lets Go Alexi to Stanlox
3. Barrenclough Touch of Magic
Res Rayvel Snow Secret
VHC Chantique Moonbeam

JUNIOR BITCH
1. Chantique Simply Dreamy
2. I'm Posher than you at Lynviews
3. Marjalu Talk Talk
Res. Barrenclough Touch of Magic
VHC Trenic Ruby Ribbon of Vorda

NOVICE BITCH
1. I'm Posher than You at Lynviews
2. Amalie Lynmead Lets Go Alexi to Stanlox
3. Barrenclough Touch of Magic
Res Brooklynson Gladys Nite
VHC Chantique Moonbeam

GRADUATE BITCH
1. Caronlea Celtic Quest
2. Tudorlyn Rag Doll
3. Wicani Nightingale over Merrimede

POST GRADUATE BITCH
1. Aaronwell Alma Cogan
2. I'm Posh and Smart via Vonarkle
3. Takhisis The Lady Tells All
Res Linamac Lady Love
VHC Wicani Moonlight Serenade at Imaginist

MID LIMIT BITCH
1. Trenley Tamarix RBCC
2. Samhaven Champers for Angelfield JW
3. Samhaven Moment in Time.
Res Jopium Dreaming of Mertrisa

LIMIT BITCH
1. Chelhaven CorallineBCC/BOB/BIS
2. Jamesfair A Little Patience
3. Roanburn Copper Blush at Salsina
Res Myriehewe Amazing Grace
VHC Boughlee Midnight Sky

OPEN BITCH
1. Treeview Love to Trenley
2. Brilyn See The Difference
3. Samhaven Wired for Sound
Res Ch Ladnar Maid Sweet JW
VHC Sassari Moon Shimmer

SMOOTH COLLIES

VETERAN DOG/BITCH
No entries

JUNIOR DOG/BITCH
No entries

GRADUATE DOG/BITCH
1. Shulune Imperial Guard at Hylaird

LIMIT DOG/BITCH
1. Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle BB/RBOB
2. Alopex Little Summer RBB
3 Shulune Imperial Warrior at Hylaird

OPEN DOG
1. Ch Eridor I'm Mr Blu at Newarp BD/BOB
2. Alopex Matt Finnish RBD


OPEN BITCH
Absent