NORTHUMBERLAND AND DURHAM COLLIE CLUB

Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs M Grindley - Judges critique
Rough Collie Dogs - Mrs V Tame - Judges critique
Referee - Mrs A Hassock


Left to right - Gerian Sunconnection, Rubacuori Della Buca Delle Fate, ChTelforth Tony, Chelborn Kiss n Desire, Jopium Fascinator, Ch Ileyda Gold Satin

DCC: CH. TELFORTH TONY
RDCC: RUBACUORI DELLA BUCA DELLE FATE
BPD: GERIAN SUNCONNECTION
BCC: CHELBORN KISS 'N' DESIRE 
RBCC: JOPIUM FASCINATOR
BPB: GERIAN SUNKISSES OVER CORISIAN

BVIS: CH ILEYDA GOLD SATIN

 

Class 1 - Minor Puppy Dog (1 entry, 0 absent)
1. Fridens Cavendish

Class 2 - Puppy Dog (1, 0)


1. Gerian Sunconnection BPD/BPIS

Class 3 – Junior Dog (4, 1)
1. Magical Moon of Lowlands Green Valley for Chantique (IMP FRA)
2. Gataj Beau of Surprises
3. Barrenclough Diamond Days

Class 4 – Yearling Dog (4, 0)


1. Mertrisa Wild Fire


2. Sea Dreamer’s One and Only (IMP NDL)
3. Karafaye Scotch Blend at Thistlewing
4. Barrenclough Diamond Days

Class 5 – Maiden Dog (1, 0)
1. Fridens Cavendish

Class 6 – Novice Dog (3, 1)
1. Barrenclough Diamond Days
2. Dipdown Dawn Brigade

Class 7 – Graduate Dog (3, 0)


1. Lynmack Tommy Hilfiger by Ileyda JW


2. Cariadhaf Crazy Dream
3. Barrenclough Diamond Days

Class 8 – Post Graduate Dog (5, 0)


1. Starlyn Diamonds ‘r’ Forever
2. Erjon Early Edition


3. Alanita Razzle Jazzle
4. Bahatiview Bad Manners


5. Leemanway River Phoenix at Nithview

Class 9 – Mid Limit Dog (6, 3)


1. Rubacuori Della Buca Delle Fate RDCC


2. Danfrebek Double O Seven at Stanlox JW
3. Forrestwalk Rocket Man

Class 10 – Limit Dog (5, 1)


1. Alanita Whats It All About


2. I Am Fantastic Du Bois Des Amazones for Corisian (IMP FRA)


3. Glenbowdene Shades Of Gold JW
4. Barrenclough Moonglow JW ShCM

Class 11 – Open Dog (14, 3)


1. Telforth Tony DCC/BIS


2. Starlenga Dizzie Rascal


3. Ch. Jopium Stole My Heart at Lingwell


4. Jazzman Du Clos De Seawind for Mertrisa (IMP FRA)


5. Ladnar Perfect Time at Thistlewing

Class 12 – Veteran Dog (1, 1)

 

Class 13 – Minor Puppy Bitch (7, 3)
1. Jemspark Maid In Secret
2. Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj


3. Nithview Country Dreams at Lillyway
4. Fridens Captivation with Lyndale

Class 14 – Puppy Bitch (7, 0)
1. Gerian Sunkisses over Corisian BPB


2. Danrox Wicked Star at Tremaro
3. Barrenclough Touch of Thyme
4. Danfrebek Platinum Dust over Alanita
5. Black n Saucy with Amalie

Class 15 – Junior Bitch (7, 0)
1. Erjon Exclusively Special


2. Sea Dreamer’s Walking On Sunshine (IMP NDL)


3. Beldones Sweet Illusion
4. Barrenclough Golden Pearl


5. Cariadhaf Cookies and Cream

Class 16 – Yearling Bitch (4, )


1. Samhaven Summer Rhapsody for Glenbowdene


2. Lovely Flower Du Bois des Amazones for Corisian JW (IMP FRA)
3. Demelewis Dare To Tell
4. Barrenclough Golden Pearl

Class 17 – Maiden Bitch (3, 1 W/D)
1. Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj
2. Barrenclough Touch of Thyme

Class 18 – Novice Bitch (2, 0)
1. Danrox Wicked Star at Tremaro
2. Barrenclough Touch of Thyme

Class 19 – Graduate Bitch (5, 1)


1. Nithview Summer Lovin
2. Beldones Sweet Illusion
3. Barrenclough Golden Pearl
4. Coarhabeg Forget Me Not at Pomnenka

Class 20 – Post Graduate Bitch (8, 0)
1. Donohill Magic and Sparkle at Lynaire (IKC)
2. Barrenclough Golden Charm at Westoak
3. Lynmead Amalie Love Is Blue at Telforth
4. Meryctin Brite Lika Diamond
5. Apatite Skyes at Yenroc

Class 21 – Mid Limit Bitch (5, 2)


1. Ronansprey Rumour Has It ShCM


2. Amalie Lynmead Lets Go Alexi to Stanlox


3. Gataj Sweet Surprise

Class 22 – Limit Bitch (6, 1)


1. Chelborn Kiss ‘n’ Desire BCC/RBIS
2. Telforth Sweet Dreams to Corisian


3. Prince of Sunlight Naomi at Tremaro
4. Guilty Secret with Brilyn


5. Lillyway Lovin’ You at Nithview

Class 23 – Open Bitch (9, 1)


1. Jopium Fascinator RBCC


2. Chantique Simply Dee for Corisian
3. Tiganlea Tickled Pink with Shelfpark


4. Gataj Willow of Surprises


5. Erjon Elizabeth Arden

Class 24 – Veteran Bitch (4, 1)


1. Ch. Ileyda Gold Satin BVIS


2. Avonfair Secret Attraction


3. Amalie Lynmead Honey Honey for Alanita

 

 

 

 

Stats2