Judges:
Rough Collie Dogs - Mr R Crozier
Rough Collie Bitches - Mr T McGowan - critique
Referee - Mrs E Robinson




DCC/BIS ILEYDA JIMMY CHOO
(3rd and crowning CC subject to KC confirmation)


BPD/RDCC TREMARO CATCH A STAR



BCC LYNMEAD AMALIE OURS TO LOVE


RBCC/BPB/BPIS TELFORTH SWEET DREAMS TO CORISIAN

Minor Puppy Dog (4)
1st Danfrebek Double Seven at Stanlox


2nd Lynmack Walk all over you at Roughrigg
3rd Telforth Tony
Res Rosschell Will I am at Libenal

Puppy Dog (9,4)

1st Tremaro Catch a Star BPD/RDCC
2nd Gallenja Star Gazer
3rd Jopium Stole my Heart
Res Starlyn Diamonds R Forever

Junior Dog (5,1)
1st Starlenga Streets Ahead at Nithview


2nd Barrenclough Moonglow
3rd Born to be Your Pinot Noir at Rydellsky
Res Jopium Stole my Heart

Yearling Dog (1)
1st Erjon Excelebration
2nd Barrenclough Moonglow

Maiden Dog (4)
1st Danfrebek Double Seven at Stanlox
2nd Lynmack Walk all over you at Roughrigg
3rd Starlyn Diamonds R Forever
Res Coarhabeg Stormy Petrel

Novice Dog (2,1)
1st Tremaro Catch a Star

Graduate Dog (4,2)

1st Returned with Love to Lynmead
2nd Barrenclough Moonglow

Post Graduate Dog (8,1)
1st Sandcourt Sampsons Secret at Phylyden
2nd Coarhabeg Snowy Albatross with Leningay
3rd Sandcourt Ice Blue at Sandrock


Res Ileyda Seb Vettel for Sunakar

Mid Limit Dog (3,1)

1st Ileyda Jimmy Choo DCC/BIS
2nd Coarhabeg Sea Hawk

Limit Dog (9,1)

1st Chantique Hot Toddy


2nd Erjon Ebony Joker
3rd Starlenga Street Fighter at Nithview ShCm


Res Starlenga Dizzie Rascal

Open Dog (5,1)

1st Amalie Lynmead Live in Lover


2nd Ch Chelhaven on a Promise at Sandcourt
3rd Erjon Elijah Pepper


Res Lynmack Thunderstruck

Veteran Dog (1)

1st Ch Hanvale Doogie Howser BVIS

Minor Puppy Bitch (4)


1st Telforth Sweet Dreams to Corisian BPB/BPIS/RBCC
2nd Roanburn Willow Whispers


3rd Starlenga All Saints at Nithview
Res Riverside Song True Love at Sandcourt

Puppy Bitch (14)
1st Gallenja Robbies Dream Girl
2nd Merrimede Lovin Spoonful


3rd Chantique Fairy Dust
Res Kourika Krushed Krystal at Eximer

Junior Bitch (8)


1st Barrenclough Moon River JW


2nd Ronansprey Midnight Kiss
3rd Chantique Tooty Fruity at Shelfpark
Res Coarhabeg Forget Me Not

Yearling Bitch (4,2)
1st Hana of Lowlands Green Valley at Starlenga
2nd Barrenclough Moon River JW

Maiden Bitch (7)
1st Telforth Sweet Dreams to Corisian
2nd Merrimede Lovin Spoonful


3rd Gloryway Cinderella For Monsolana at Roughrigg
Res Starlyn Miss Moneypenny at Lynaire

Novice Bitch (3,1)
1st Telforth Sweet Dreams to Corisian


2nd I'm Scarlett Johannson of Moonriver at Chantique

Graduate Bitch (3,1)


1st Chantique Simply Dee for Corisian


2nd Barrenclough Golden Gem JW

Post Graduate Bitch (7)
1st Marjalu Talk Back


2nd Avonfair Secret Attraction JW
3rd Danfrebek Amazing Grace for Alanita
Res Dallinaire Touch the Sky

Mid Limit Bitch (6)


1st Lynmead Amalie Ours to Love BCC


2nd Heart of Gold de Cabrenysset for Hanvale
3rd Aldermeade Cameron Diaz


Res Paridel French Martini JW

Limit Bitch (6)

1st Caronlea Celtic by Design for Avonfair JW
2nd Roanburn Jazzberry
3rd Amalie Lynmead Honey Honey for Alanita
Res Amalie Lynmead Lets go Alexi to Stanlox

Open Bitch (5,2)

1st Ch Samhaven Classical Music JW


2nd Amalie Lynmead Hi Honey


3rd Rahlissa Aint Misbehavin


Veteran Bitch (1)
Absent

how to get visits stats for websites
IP Based Counter  

If you would like your dogs photo included in the results, please email a good quality jpeg image to collielife@aol.com

Clicking on any photo with a blue border around the edge will take you directly to the breeders/owners kennel page