OPEN SHOW
MAY 2015

Rough Collies: Mrs M Masterman
Smooth Collies: - Judges critique
SAC: Mr J Blackburn - Judges critique
Best In Show: Mrs A Hollywood

BEST IN SHOW - JUNIPERWOOD DREAM MAKER AT BLAMORDER (Smooth Collie)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - CH CORYDON RIO GRANDE JW (Rough Collie)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - MANORDEIFI SUMMER MAGIC (Smooth Collie)

PHOTO GALLERY


ROUGH COLLIES

Veteran Dog (4,1)


1st Ch Corydon Rio Grande JW BD/BOB/RBIS


2nd Elshajo Armani Moon RBD
3rd Wicani Spectral Blue Via Caprioara

Minor Puppy Dog (4,1)
1st Guilt Edged Brilyn
2nd Cotswoldway Brave Hearted
3rd Wicani Frozen Fire

Puppy Dog (3,0)


1st Takhisis Trick or Treat BPD
2nd Lizmark Centurion


3rd Fridens Cheffeld for Tiganlea NAF (Imp)

Junior Dog (4,0)
1st Wicani Altitude at Imaginist


2nd Tiganlea Too Good to be Forgotten
3rd Jump in the FIre Du Bois Des Amazones at Triburle (Imp Fra)


Res Redola Just in Time for Gataj

Novice Dog (3,0)
1st Takhisis Trick or Treat
2nd Tiganlea Too Good to be Forgotten
3rd Aniesh Touch of Black

Graduate Dog (4,0)
1st Caprioara Silver Cloud
2nd Ladnar Double Dutch


3rd Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon Jw ShCM
Res Aniesh Touch of Black

Post Graduate Dog (9)


1st Tremaro Star Touch at Samshernik JW


2nd Jopium Stole my Heart at Lingwell


3rd Causing a Riot at Vonarkle
Res Caprioara Heaven Can Wait


Res Pelido David Weir

Limit Dog (10)


1st Caprioara Grey Owl
2nd Wicani Classic Renaissance
3rd Two Tone for Tiganlea


Res Jopium Touch of Ice at Highnol


VHC Caprioara Blueberry Charm at Stormsett

Open Dog (6,0)


1st Rosschell Bobby Dazzler at Wassail


2nd Brilyn Intoxicated
3rd Lizmark Gold Staandard


Res Triburle Zachary JW
VHC Aniesh Portrait in Blue ShCM

Veteran Bitch (9)


1st Brilyn Sing a Rainbow at Elshajo
2nd Mysticteam Winter Skies


3rd Emryks Ellie at Lingwell
Res Lizmark Lookin Fab


VHC Jamesfair Shes Got Talent

Minor Puppy Bitch (9)
1st Cotswoldway Heart Beat BPB/BPIB
2nd Tiganlea Little Trickster


3rd Highnol Candy Hearts


Res Beldones Duchess of Dreams


VHC Rashel Follow Your Dream

Puppy Bitch (I5,0)


1st Wicani Radiance
2nd Bellawave Cast a Spell
3rd Apatite Skyes at Yenroc


Res Lillyway Loobylou
VHC Lizmark Bek's Beauty

Junior Bitch (9)


1st Ladnar Footsteps


2nd Corydon Femme Fatale for Mejola
3rd Yenroc Grand Maree


Res Bhyllsacre Babycham
VHC Coarhabeg Helen of Sparta

Novice Bitch (5,1)
1st Tiganlea Turning Tricks
2nd Highnol Candy Hearts
3rd Caprioara Black Secret
Res Lynmack Rough Stuff for Kevranna

Graduate Bitch (12)


1st Imaginist Waxing Lyrical
2nd Caprioara Twenty Four Carat at Mysticteam
3rd Corydon Femme Fatale for Mejola
Res Merrimede Lovin Spoonful
VHC Bhyllsacre Babycham

Post Graduate Bitch (12)


1st Imaginist Wrenaissance
2nd Wicani Enraptured


3rd Brilyn Glory Days


Res Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha
VHC Gataj Sweet Surprise

Limit Bitch (7)
1st Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha
2nd Brilyn Guilty Pleasure at Shasam


3rd Gataj Willow of Surprises


Res Marchere Mystique

Open Bitch (7)


1st Churchoak Temptress at Wicani BB/BOS
2nd Demelewis Catch the Breeze for Corydon RBB


3rd Ch Ingledene Lace N Promises at Allangill
Res Yenroc Fleur Di E'Cosse


VHC Rosschell Blue Crystal Ball


SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Dog/Bitch (6,3)
1st Juniperwood Dream Maker at Blamorder BB/BOB/BIS
2nd UK Ir Int Ch Pelghart Paint it Black at Willowhurst Sh Cm
3rd Juniperwood King of Kings

Puppy Dog
no entries

Special Yearling Dog
one entry, absent

Post Graduate Dog (5,4)


1st Koczkodan Nosblyth

Open Dog (7,3)
1st Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn BD/BOS
2nd Foxearth Fashion Guru for Koczkodan RBD


3rd Cuba Libre Smooth Drinks
Res Ryecombe Jaffa Jake

Puppy Bitch (2,0)


1st Manordeifi Summer Magic BPB/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Natalain Kilkenny at Willowhurst NAF TAF

Special Yearling Bitch (3,0)
1st Blamorder Back to the Start for Saraneth


2nd Plaisance Blue Belle
3rd Willowhurst Vanity

Post Graduate Bitch (4,2)
1st Juniperwood Kinda Special


2nd Tomalca Buttons n Bows at Manordeifi


Open Bitch (10,3)


1st Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan RBB
2nd Juniperwood Just a Dream


3rd Ch Kevranna Theras Enate Echo
Res Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark


VHC Manordeifi Silver Dazzler


SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES


ROUGH COLLIES


Special Puppy (7,4)
1st Highnol Candy Hearts
2nd Apatite Skyes at Yenroc
3rd Fridens Cheffeld for Tiganlea NAF (Imp)

Special Yearling (7)
1st Brilyn Glory Days
2nd Jump in the Fire Du Bois Des Amazones at Triburle (Imp Fra)
3rd Tiganlea Too Good to be Forgotten
Res Yenroc Grand Maree
VHC Lynmack Rough Stuff for Kevranna

Special Open (16)


1st Jopium Fascinator
2nd Brilyn Guilty Pleasure is Shasam


3rd Triburle Zachary JW
Res Merrimede Lovin Spoonful
VHC Gataj Willow of Surprises

SMOOTH COLLIES


Special Puppy (1)
1st Manordeifi Summer Magic

Special Yearling (4,2)
1st Blamorder Back to the Start for Saraneth
2nd Blamorder Back with a Dream

Special Open (9,6)
1st Juniperwood Just a Dream
2nd Tomalca Buttons n Bows at Manordeifi


3rd Jack Mack's Hefin Huw (Imp Deu)