Championship Show
November 2018

Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs J Morgan - Judges critique
Rough Collie Dogs - Mrs C Hoier - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mrs J Gregory
Referee - Mr T Hayward

BEST IN SHOW - Multi In Ch One Extraordinary Blu Di Cambiano
RBIS - Ch Beldones Fit for Fun


BVIS - Ch Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle


BPIS - Riverside Song Xtra Sweet at Rahlissa

More ringside photos HERE

ROUGH COLLIES

Veteran Dog (4,0)
1st Wicani Classic Renaissance


2nd Ch Beldones Double Diamond
3rd Aniesh Portrait in Blue ShCM
Res Mertrisa Emrys Destiny at Anpasch

Minor Puppy Dog (4,1)
1st Samhaven Golden Shadow


2nd Nithview This Is Me
3rd Dycoshem Havasupai Wonder

Puppy Dog (4,0)


1st Brooklynson Black Diamond with Dancol BPD
2nd Samhaven Golden Shadow


3rd Hanvale Arthur Shelby with Damos
Res Once Upon a time Du Clos De Sea-Wind with Gataj (Imp Fra)

Junior Dog (9,0)


1st Think Of Me Prince of Sunlight at Gataj (Imp Hun)
2nd Brooklynson Black Diamond with Dancol


3rd Ladnar Balthasar
Res Samhaven Golden Shadow

Yearling Dog (4,2)
1st Wicani Ruby Tiger
2nd Wicani Chimney Sweeper

Novice Dog (7,0)
1st Brooklynson Black Diamond with Dancol
2nd Ladnar Balthasar
3rd Samhaven Golden Shadow

Res Wicani Chimney Sweeper
VHC Darahill Double Time

Graduate Dog
one entry, absent

Post Graduate Dog (6,2)


1st Brooklnson El Dorado RDCC
2nd Erjon Euraser


3rd Jopium Danny Boy At Lingwell
Res Rosschell Will I Am At Libanel

Mid Limit Dog (5,0)
1st Aniesh Touch of Black


2nd Ingledene Dare to Dream with Dancol


3rd Starlyn Diamonds 'R' Forever


Res Wicani Altitude at Imaginist


VHC Jazman Du Clos De Sea-wind for Mertrisa (Imp Rom)

Limit Dog (5,2)
1st XCode Della Bucca Delle Fate at Rannaleroch (Imp It)


2nd Pelido David Weir


3rd Gataj Beau of Surprises JW

Open Dog (6,0)
1st Multi In Ch One Extraordinary Blu Di Cambiano DCC/BOB/BIS
2nd Antoc Soul Mate


3rd Takhisis Trick or Treat


Res Camanna Colour Me Perfect
VHC Pick Pocket via Samhaven

Veteran Bitch (4,0)


1st Amalie Let Me Be at Collingvale JW BVIB
2nd Lynmead Amalie Love is Blue at Telforth
3rd Sabiha's Sweet Melody


Res Welanga Fire Opal

Minor Puppy Bitch (10,0)
1st Tiganlea Let There Be Love
2nd Tiganlea Good Luck Trinket


3rd Erjon Evolving Star
Res Beldones Joy Of The Night


VHC Lillyway Lemon Popsicle

Puppy Bitch (10,3)
1st Riverside Song Xtra Sweet at Rahlissa (Imp Rom) BPB/BPIB/BPIS
2nd On My Mind Du Clos De Sea-Wind (Imp Fra)
3rd Chantique Fairy Magic
Res Gataj Girl's Best Friend


VHC Hanvale Polly Shelby

Junior Bitch (9,0)
1st Nelinka De Remember Our Love for Starlenga (Imp Fra)


2nd Collingvale Cava


3rd Old Golden Gates Fifty Fifty at Deanjan (Imp Ukr)


Res Lillyway Lemonade Blush
VHC Danfrebek Dancin In The Dark

Yearling Bitch (6,1)


1st Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita)


2nd Gerian Sunbarley with Jamesfair
3rd Lanrue Diamonds In Blue at Starlyn
Res Prince of Sunlight Let Me Love You (Imp Hun)
VHC Samhaven Unique to Uffspring

Novice Bitch (11,0)
1st Riverside Song Xtra Sweet at Rahlissa (Imp Rom)
2nd Collingvale Cava
3rd Old Golden Gates Fifty Fity at Deanjan (Imp Ukr)
Res Beldones Joy Of The Night
VHC Gataj Girl's Best Friend

Graduate Bitch (6,0)
1st Most Majestic Victory of Rosschell (Imp Hun)
2nd Erjon Esmay


3rd Fridens Captivation with Lyndale JW (Imp Rus)


Res Chantique Cinderella at Starlenga
VHC Prince of Sunlight Let Me Love You (Imp Hun)

Post Graduate Bich (6,0)


1st Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj
2nd Riverside Song Nathalie for Mertrisa (Imp Rom)


3rd Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn JW


Res Nithview County Dreams at Lillyway
VHC Chantique Tooty Fruity for Shelfpark

Mid Limit Bitch (5,1)
1st Telforth Little Mix


2nd Chantique Fairy Dust


3rd Collingvale Chardonnay
Res Sassari Snow Shimmer for Tudorlyn JW

Limit Bitch (11,0)


1st Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale JW RBCC
2nd Tiganlea Ticked Pink with Shelfpark
3rd?
Res ?


VHC Ladnar Inkheart JW

Open Bitch (7,3, 1 WD)


1st Ch Beldones Fit for Fun BCC/RBOB/RBIS


2nd Hana of Lowlands Green Valley at Starlenga


3rd Jopium Fascinator

SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Dog/Bitch (4,1)


1st Ch Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle BVIB/BVIS


2nd Ch Foxearth Fashion Guru for Koczkodan
3rd Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn

Puppy Dog (1,0)
1st Jack Mack's Va Buidhinn of Shandlmain (Imp Deu) BPD

Junior Dog
no entries

Post Graduate Dog (2,0)
1st Manordeifi Bow Regard


2nd Koczkodan Nostromo

Limit Dog (1,0)
1st Coneypark Black Sabbath BD

Open Dog (2,0)
1st Brackenhaye Fields of Gold RBD
2nd Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn

Puppy Bitch (3,0)
1st Wynele Vaguely Blue BPB/BPIB
2nd Blamorder Ridin on a Rainbow to Manordeifi
3rd Koczkodan Midnight Sun

Junior Bitch (3,1)


1st Oakestelle Artemis
2nd Blamorder Ridin On A Rainbow to Manordeifi

Post Graduate Bitch (3,1)
1st Koczkodan Serenity
2nd Blamorder Curly Wurly Girly at Zellamere

Limit Bitch (1,0)
1st Breckmore Butterfingers ShCM BB

Open Bitch (4,1)


1st Oakestelle Venus De Milo RBB
2nd Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark
3rd Ch Breckamore Bridget Jones

Sorry Caroline...........hope you are feeling much better and will soon be up and about on your feet again

 

Stats2