Championship Show
November 2017

Rough Collie Dogs - Miss S M Telford
Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs C Waterhouse - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mrs J Milligan
Referee - Mrs L Salt


RINGSIDE PHOTO GALLERY

BEST IN SHOW - Ch Foxearth Finnish Spirit at Jimjack ShCm
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Ch Breckamore By Design
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Ch Beldones Double Diamond

Rough Collies

Veteran Dog (1,0)


1st Darahill Chaos at Sablemyst

Minor Puppy Dog (2,0)
1st Erjon Eminent BMPD
2nd Kisalagi D'Arttagnan at Galdana (Imp Hun) NAF TAF

Puppy Dog (2,1)
1st Rahlissa Only Make Believe BPD

Junior Dog (3,0)

1st Shasam Sign of the Times JW


2nd Takhisis Dream Weaver
3rd Jopium Danny Boy at Lingwell

Yearling Dog (3,0)


1st Beldones Tom Wood


2nd Gataj Beau of Surprise JW
3rd Rashel One Moment in Time

Novice Dog (1,0)
1st Rahlissa Only Make Believe

Graduate Dog (4,1)
1st Riverside Song Hard Luck for Salsina


2nd Sea Dreamer's One and Only (Imp Nld)
3rd Rashel One Moment in Time

Post Graduate Dog (7,2)
1st Magical Moon of Lowland Green Valley for Chantique (Imp Fra)
2nd Denfris Fahrenheit at Salsina (Imp Rus)


3rd Leemanway River Phoenix at Nithview
Res Lanlin Benji at Leesaund
VHC Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp

Mid Limit Dog (5,0)


1st Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon JW ShCM


2nd Starlyn Diamonds 'R' Forever


3rd Cariadhaf Crazy Dream
Res Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp


VHC Ingledene Dare To Dream with Dancol

Limit Dog (6,1)


1st Trenley Tatenen at Hamisks RDCC


2nd Takhisis Trick or Treat


3rd Danfrebek Double O Seven at Stanlox JW
Res Amberwish Frankie Frederix
VHC Rosschell Will I Am at Libanel

Open Dog (7,0)


1st Ch Beldones Double Diamond DCC/RBOB/BVIS
2nd Erjon Excelebration


3rd Tiganlea Too Good To Be Forgotten


Res Ch Atendus Erasure


VHC Chelborn Soul Desire for Triburle

Veteran Bitch (5,3)


1st Ch Caronlea Celtic By Design at Avonfair JW
2nd Wicani Crowning Glory

Minor Puppy Bitch (8,0)


1st Most Majestic Victory of Rosschell (Imp Hun) BMPB/BMPIS
2nd Nina Ricci Du Bois Des Amazones for Treeview (Imp Fra)
3rd Geosamka Simply Oh La La
Res Top Less Goldmania (Imp Ukr)
VHC Beldones Baby Think Twice at Starlenga

Puppy Bitch (5,0)


1st Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita) BPB/BPIB/BPIS


2nd Riverside Song Unbreakable Heart at Kelbewood NAF TAF


3rd Rahlissa Charmaine
Res Rosschell Tia of Illusion
VHC Prince of Sunlight Let Me Love You

Junior Bitch (9,0)


1st Chantique Cinderella at Starlenga


2nd Fridens Captivation with Lyndale (Imp Rus)
3rd Beldones Shiraz


Res Samhaven Hopeful Ladnar
VHC Danrox Wicked Graffiti

Yearling Bitch (8,0)


1st Erjon Exclusively Special
2nd Fridens Captivation with Lyndale (Imp Rus)
3rd Danrox Delightfully Wicked


Res Sea Dreamer's Walking on Sunshine (Imp NLD)
VHC Sambreeze Whispers of Love

Novice Bitch (8,0)
1st Chantique Cinderella at Starlenga
2nd Beldones Shiraz
3rd Most Majestic Victory of Rosschell (Imp Hun)
Res Rahlissa Charmaine

VHC Black N Saucy with Amalie

Graduate Bitch (6,2)


1st Claudette at Rahlissa JW (Imp Srb)
2nd Arkethill Helena
3rd Fridens Captivation with Lyndale (Imp Rus)
Res Beloreen Starlight

Post Graduate Bitch (14,0)
1st Telforth Little Mix RBCC


2nd Chantique Sugar Plum Fairy
3rd Salsina Black Magic


Res Beldones Sweet Illusion with Lyndale
VHC Bella Bimba Della Buca Delle Fate at Wassail

Mid Limit Bitch (5,2)


1st Kourika Kandita


2nd Barrenclough Golden Charm at Westoak


3rd Cariadhaf Classic Touch

Limit Bitch (9,1)
1st Riverside Song Happy Ending for Rayvel (Imp Rom) BCC/BOB


2nd Riverside Song Bossa Nova Baby Joins Corisian (Imp Rom)


3rd Jopium Love Heart JW ShCM


Res Guilty Secret with Brilyn


VHC Lillyway Lovin'You at Nithview

Open Bitch (9,2)
1st Tiganlea Fairy Tale
2nd Danrox Loves To Be Wicked
3rd Salsina Black Lace at Beldones


Res Jopium Fascinator


VHC Meryctin Brite Lika Diamond

Smooth Collies

Veteran Dog or Bitch (3,0)
1st Manordeifi Silver Sparkle


2nd Foxearth Fashion Guru for Koczkodan


Res Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan

Puppy Dog (1,0)
1st Wynele Sea Captain Earthfield BPD

Junior Dog (4,0)
1st Coneypark Black Sabbath


2nd Koczkodan Nostromo
3rd Manordeifi Bow Regard
Res Wynele Sea Captain Earthfield

Post Graduate Dog (1,0)
1st Brackenhaye Fields of Gold RBD

Limit Dog
no entries

Open Dog (5,0)


1st Ch Breckamore By Design BD/RBOB/RBIS/BOSIS
2nd Ch Sturtmoor Dream of Kasvelyn
3rd Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn

Puppy Bitch (1,0)
1st Wynele Alice Blue Gown with Breckamore BPB/BPIB/RBB

Junior Bitch (3,0)
1st Foxearth Fandella


2nd Koczkodan Serenity
3rd Blamorder Curlywurly Girly at Zellamere

Post Graduate Bitch (2,0)
1st Brackenhaye When We Dance
2nd Manordeifi Summer Magic

Limit Bitch (1,0)
1st Brackenhaye Shope O'My Heart

Open Bitch (6,3)
1st Ch Foxearth Finnish Spirit at Jimjack ShCm BB/BOB/BIS
2nd Ryecombe Jolly Jonquil at Coneypark
3rd Manordeifi Miss Daisy at Newarp JW

Stats2