CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
NOVEMBER 2014
Judges:


Rough Collie Dogs: Miss T Goodwin - Critique
Rough Collie Bitches: Mr R Slater - Critique
Smooths (without CCs): Miss M Fort
- Critique
Best in Show: Mrs A Speding


Rough Collies



DCC/RBOB Int Ch Beldones Double Diamond
RDCC Willowdene Double or Quits at Wassail


BCC/BOB/BIS Jopium Secret Star JW ShCM
(3rd and crowning CC subject to KC confirmation)
RBCC Avonfair Secret Attraction


BVIS Ch Derbypark Could it Be Magic for Brihow JW


BPIS Chelborn Kiss N Desire

RBIS/BOSIS CH Foxearth Flockmaster for Breckamore JW (Smooth)

ROUGH COLLIE DOGS

Veteran

1st Chantique Simply Smashing With Rusforth BVD
2nd Gemastra Azure Mine
3rd Damos Diamond Legend
Res Ingledene Power Game For Dancol
VHC Caprioara Diamond Treasure

Minor Puppy
1st Rubalvori Dellabuca Della Fate NAF BPD
2nd Caronlea Celtic Lord At Collingvale
3rd Corydon Riffson
Res Jump In The Fire Du Bois Des Amazones At Triburle
VHC Moonpromises Ever After N.A.F. T.A.F

Puppy Dog
1st Riverside Song Wonderful World At Annalee (Imp Rom)


2nd Highnol Jet Black
3rd Aniesh Touch Of Black
Res Ladnar Kiss In The Dark At Colecliffe

Junior Dog


1st Telforth Tony
2nd Rosschell Will I Am At Libanel
3rd Kynan Arctic Moon
Res Telforth Time Lord


VHC Ingledene Dare To Dream With Dancol

Yearling


1st Ladnar Harvey Moon JW
2nd Angelfield Heaven Can Wait


3rd Tremaro Star Touch At Samshernick JW
Res Pelido David Weir
VHC Bahatiview Bojangles For Tudorlyn

Novice
1st Corydon Riffson
2nd Highnol Jet Black
3rd Jump In The Fire Du Bois Des Amazones
Res Ingledene Dare To Dream With Dancol

Graduate
1st Jopium Stole My Heart At Lingwell


2nd Collingvale Crunchie At Terelimon


3rd Rydeen Jamboree At Brihow JW (Imp Deu)
Res Rowlands Paddy Mcginty At Wassail


VHC Erjon Excelebration

Post Graduate
1st Rosschell It Started With A Kiss At Chelborn
2nd Amberwish Frankie Rederix
3rd Chantique Honey Bear At Keithmere


Res Pelido David Weir
VHC Ladnar Double Dutch

Mid Limit


1st Glenbowdene Shades of Gold


2nd Beldones Black Illusion


3rd Triburle Zachary JW
Res Aldermeade Alexander


VHC Lanrue Orthelo

Limit

1st Starlenga Dizzie Rascal


2nd Coarhabeg Rider in the Sky over Bluchip


3rd Chantique Loves to Boogie with Corisian
Res Chelborn Dependable
VHC Gerian Sundiamond

Open


1st Int Ch Beldones Double Diamond DCC


2nd Willowdene Double or Quits at Wassail RDCC

3rd Jopium Heart and Soul


Res Camanna Cottonpicker


VHC Redola Gran Torino

ROUGH COLLIE BITCHES

Veteran

1st Ch Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow JW BVIB/BVIS
2nd Emryks Ellie At Lingwell


3rd Ch Samhaven Classical Music JW Sh CM
Res Sassari Summer Skies
VHC Lowerpark Scarlet O'Hara

Minor Puppy
1st Chelborn Kiss 'N' Desire BPB/BPIB


2nd Jolie Blonde De Cabrenysset For Hanvale (Imp Fra)


3rd Prince Of Sunlight Naomi N.A.F. T.A.F.


Res Rahlissa Fairy Tale At Samshernik


VHC Rahlissa Love Song

Puppy Bitch

1st Corydon Femme Fatale For Mejola


2nd Sassari Sea Shimmer
3rd Jolie Blonde De Cabrenysset For Hanvale (Imp Fra)
Res Aaronwell Anastasia with Lyndale
VHC Highnol Heaven Can Wait

Junior Bitch

1st Kourika Karrizma
2nd Tiganlea Tickled Pink With Shelfpark


3rd Mertrisa Zola Moon At Scottrye


Res Tiganlea Silver Trinket At Sabiha
VHC Kynan Paris By Night At Wassail

Yearling
1st Merrimede Lovin Spoonful
2nd Ladnar Mystic Circle With Alfsden


3rd Meryctin Brite Lika Diamond
Res Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sahiba
VHC Chantique Tooty Fruity For Shelfpark

Novice

1st Aaronwell Anastasia with Lyndale
2nd Ladnar Mystic Circle with Alfsden
3rd Highnol Heaven Can Wait
Res Sassari Sugar Moon TAF
VHC Rahlissa Love Song

Graduate


1st Chantique Simply Dee For Carisian


2nd Collingvale Caviar
3rd Chelborn Tell Me More
Res Jopium Ice Eclipse


VHC Mertrisa Damsel In Blue At Deanjan

Post Graduate


1st Welanga Fire Opal


2nd Lanrue Ladybird Of Myriehewe
3rd Dallinaire Touch The Sky

Mid Limit
1st Erjon Emma Jean With Highnol JW


2nd Lynmead Amalie Aim For Love Over Sambreeze


3rd Marchere Mystique


Res Atendus Shared Wish With Antoc
VHC Erjon Elizabeth Arden

Limit


1st Avonfair Secret Attraction RBCC


2nd Brilyn Feel The Difference
3rd Aldermeade Secret Liberty


Res Chantique Suger Babe for Gerian


VHC Rahilssa Snow Maiden for Tremaro

Open
1st Jopium Secret Star JW ShCm BCC/BOB/BIS


2nd Fr Ch Eloise des Beldones


3rd Ch Heart of Gold de Cabrenysset for Hanvale


Res Ch Brooiklynson Miley Cyyrus


VHC Amalie Let me be at Collingvale JW

   
   

Smooth Collies

BD/BOB/BOS/RBIS - CH Foxearth Flockmaster for Breckamore JW
RBD/BVIB Uk Ir Int Ch Pelghart Paint It Black At Willowshurts Sh CM WW08 EUW'09
BPB/BPIB Willowhurst Vanity

SMOOTH COLLIE DOGS

Veteran Dog/Bitch (2 Absent)
1st Uk Ir Int Ch Pelghart Paint It Black At Willowshurts Sh CM WW08 EUW'09 RBD/BVIB

Puppy (0 Entries)

Junior (All Absent)

Post Graduate (0 Entries)

Limit (2 Absent)
1st Ryecombe Jaffa Jake At Brackenhaye
2nd Manordeifi Dionysus At Hilltarn

Open (1 Absent)


1st Ch Foxearth Flock Master For Breckamore JW BD/BOB/RBIS/BOS
2nd Alopxe Matt Finnish


3rd Plaisance Fenton Le Beau

 

 

 

SMOOTH COLLIE BITCHES

Puppy
1st Willowhurst Vanity BPB/BPIB

Junior (1 Absent)


1st Plaisance Blue Belle


2nd Oakestelle Venus De Milo

Post Graduate (3 Absent)
1st Seanua Serendipity

Limit (1 Absent)


1st Kevranna Theras Enate Echo BB
2nd Ryecombe Drama Queen

Open (2 Absent)


1st Plaisance Betty La Belle RBB
2nd Ch. Foxearth Dressed To Frill


3rd Foxearth Finger Print


Res Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle
VHC Kingrock Bathsheba At Coneypark