COLLIE ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
2003
ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS

Judges:
Dogs Mr Alan Staniland [Tashadon]
Bitches Mrs Sandra Wigglesworth [Sandiacre]

 DCC/RBIS Ch Sassari Big Bold 'n' Blue
RDCC Top Gun Du Clos Des Duchesses at Steelhurst (Imp) JW
BPD/BPIS Carriswillow Verse-a-tyle
BCC/BIS Salsina Love 'n' Cherish with Gerian
RBCC Emryks Love Bug
BPB Branock Rum Truffle at Samhaven

 

Minor Puppy Dog
1. Carriswillow Verse-a-tyle BPD/BPIS
2. Tiganlea Legal Tender
3. Aqualita Class Act with Corydon
4. Aintshe Gee 'n' Tee at Levenbank
5. Myriehewe Hawk Wing

Puppy Dog
1. Ingledene All That Matters
2. Buebezi Pride 'n' Joy
3. Deanjan Dodgy Dev at Magor
4. Trenley Trooper
5. Draycott Dream Lover naf

Junior Dog
1. Smooth Music
2. Carristina Golden Coronet
3. Birchleith Sum Samba
4. Draycott Dream Lover naf
5. Lasheen Mr Cool

Yearling Dog
1. Vonarkle Super Trooper
2. Buebezi Pride 'n' Joy
3. Emryks Ricardo
4. Hanvale High Flyer
5. Deanjan Dodgy Dev at Magor

Novice Dog
1. Ingledene All That Matters
2. Jopium Rock DJ
3. Hanvale Independence Day
4. Gemastra Willy Nilly
5. Carristina Golden Coronet

Graduate Dog
1. Vanbarc Thats Life
2. Norfranton Valentine's Day
3. Buebezi Pride 'n' Joy
4. Carristina Echoes of Gold at Alfsden
5. Damos Sacret Spirit

Post Graduate Dog
1. Myriehewe Galileo
2. Tafton Timelord
3. Baiodora Moonlight Affair
4. Tapena Bradley's Boy
5. Rantara Newsprint

Mid Limit Dog
1. Top Gun Du Clos Des Duchesses at Steelhurst (Imp) JW
2. Gerian Sundance
3. Sandiacre Say it with Music
4. Lashol Chainmay'l for Wicani
5. Rixown Jack Flash

Limit Dog
1. Myriehewe Rainbow Quest over Kazmith
2. Sandiacre Sounds Ace at Myjacks
3. Jamesfair Chances Are
4. Shelfpark Parisien Star
5. Maqueeba Italian Dream at Tudorlyn

 

Open Dog
1. Camanna The Copyist
2. Amalie I'm A Believer in Aintshe
3. Bhyllsacre Dark Cavalier
4. Lingwell Lone Piper
5. Deanjan Del Boy JW

Veteran Dog
1. Ch Sassari Big Bold 'n' Blue
2. Ch Markenfields Asti Spumante
3. Lyswood Liszt Again
4. Deeohn Blue Destiny at Maruther

5. Chrisarion Counterpoint

Minor Puppy Bitch
1. Tapena Truffle
2. Tiganlea Tenderness
3. Lomondvale Golden Aura over Roanburn
4. Ladnar Ginger Rogers
5. Willowgarth Love to Sing

Puppy Bitch
1. Branock Rum Truffle at Samhaven
2. Lynmead So In Love
3. Gerian Sunberries
4. Amalie Sweet Sunrise to Norfranton
5. Trenley Talana

Junior Bitch
1. Gemastra Tickled Pink
2. Oakanmoor I'm A Puzzle for Joyville
3. Lynviews Goldeb Toffee
4. Lanrue La Sheek
5. Gerian Sun Angel over Orethorpe

Yearling Bitch
1. Geosanka Just A Diamond
2. Aldermeade Silhouette
3. Lynviews Golden Toffee
4. Lanrue La Sheek
5. Damos Indian Summer

 
Novice Bitch
1. Ladnar Ginger Rogers
2. Lanrue La Sheek
3. Jaybid Maid to Charm
4. Sundorne Similarity at Wassail
5. Amathus Forget-Me-Not

 

Graduate Bitch
1. Aintshe Chilli Pepper
2. Shasam Sexcuse Me
3. Shasam Sex Symbol at Samhaven
4. Mertrisa Dreamer
5. Sachenda Goodness Gracious of Vorda

Post Graduate Bitch
1. Emryks Love Bug
2. Pelido Silver Spirit
3. Myriehewe Imagine
4. Lanrue Dizzy Lizzie
5. Roanburn Smarty Pants

Mid Limit Bitch
1. Vonarkle Victoria at Bhyllsacre
2. Tapena Taffeta
3. Mertrisa Charmed to Morvania
4. Aintshe Billie Jo
5. Gerian Sunbonnet

Limit Bitch
1. Salsina Love 'n' Cherish with Gerian
2. Emryks A Gift of Gold
3. Danfrebek Del-Emma at Shulune
4. Tiganlea Spring Time at Shelfpark
5. Atendus Maid to Share with Jaybid

Open Bitch
1. Gemastra Angel Dust with Mertrisa
2. Sachenda Red Red Robyn
3. Jemspark Devonshire Tease for Krispel
4. Rixown Morningstar
5. Courseview My Girl

Veteran Bitch
1. Sylps Synergy
2. Ch Sachenda Strawbree Wine
3. Aldermeade Special Edition at Elshadene
4. Shasam Sad Sweet Dreamer at Rayvel
5. Juraleen Penny Gold