Collie Club of Wales Ch Show
6th April 2019
Rough Collie Dogs - Mrs C A Smedley - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches - Ms S Wray-Ramsden - Judges critique
Referee - Mrs C Collins


Best in Show - Chelborn Kiss 'n Desire
Reserve Best In Show - Camanna Codename
Best Puppy In Show - Revdvicki Blackdiamond
Best Veteran In Show - Ch Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle

ROUGH COLLIES

BCC/BOB/BIS Chelborn Kiss n Desire
(3rd and crowning CC subject to KC confirmation)
RBCC Shasam Shades Of Guild
DCC Camanna Codename
RDD Tiganlea Tone Down
BPIB Revdvicki Blackdiamond
BVIB Jopium Fasinator

Minor Puppy Dog (1,0)
1st Ingledene Mercury Risin BPD

Puppy Dog (2,0)
1st Salsina Styled In Gold
2nd O'Connor Du Bois Des Amazones (Imp Fra)

Junior Dog (5,1)
1st Tiganlea Turning Blue


2nd Once Upon A Time Du Clos De Sea-Wind With Gataj (Imp Fra)


3rd Ladnar Balthasar
Res Demelewis Truth or Dare

Yearling Dog (2,0)
1st Fridens Stay Cool With Aaronwell (Imp Rus)


2nd Think Of Me Prince of Sunlight at Gataj (Imp Hun) JW

Novice Dog (2,0)
1st Amalie Says It All
2nd O'Connor Du Bois Des Amazones (Imp Fra)

Graduate Dog (3,0)
1st Ingledene Well Sooted
2nd Darahill Xanadu
3rd Gerian Sundazzle

Post Graduate Dog (4,2)
1st Camanna Codename DCC/RBIS
2nd Mejola Dangerous Liaison

Mid Limit Dog (1,0)


1st Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back JW

Limit Dog (6,0)


1st Mejola Fate And Fortune


2nd Gataj Beau Of Surprises JW


3rd Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon JW ShCM
Res Riverside Song Hard Luck For Salsina (Imp Rom)
VHC Markenfields Sirius Black at Waltstar

Open Dog (6,0)
1st Tiganlea Tone Down RDCC


2nd Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos Dea Sea-Wind Via Aaronwell (Imp Fra)


3rd Amalie Lynmead Say It Again
Res XCode Della Bucca Della Fate at Rannaleroch (Ita Imp)
VHC Markenfields Sirius Black at Waltstar

Veteran Dog (5,1)
1st Demeleweis Catchmydrift BVD


2nd Darahill Chaos at Sablemyst


3rd Nikal It's Gud To Be Black
Res Markenfields Sirius Black at Waltstar

Minor Puppy Bitch (5,1)
1st Tiganlea Twinkling Saphire at Rannaleroch
2nd Beldones Uptown Girl of Rosschell
3rd Tiganlea Twinkling Sky
Res Tiganlea Twinkling Light over Uffspring

Puppy Bitch (8,0)


1st Revdvicki Blackdiamond BPB/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Oh Susanna Du Clos de Sea-wind at Rahlissa (Imp Fra)
3rd Salsina Share The Love
Res Tiganlea Twinkling Saphire at Rannaleroch
VHC Tiganlea Good Luck Trinket

Junior Bitch (10,0)


1st Hanvale Polly Shelby


2nd Riverside Song Xtra Sweet at Rahlissa (Imp Rom)
3rd Amalie Almost Blonde
Res On My Mind Du Clos De Sea-Wind (Imp Fra)


VHC Collingvale Cava

Yearling Bitch (6,0)
1st Riverside Song Xtra Sweet at Rahlissa (Imp Rom)


2nd Beldones Coco Mademoiselle at Gataj


3rd Lillyway Lemonade Blush
Res Tiganlea Sweet Treat
VHC Collingvale Cava

Novice Bitch (6,2)


1st Oh Susanna Du Clos de Sea-wind at Rahlissa (Imp Fra)
2nd Tiganlea Twinkling Saphire at Rannaleroch
3rd Tiganlea Sweet Treat
Res Tiganlea Twinkling Light Over Uffspring

Graduate Bitch (7,0)


1st Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita)
2nd Kind Of Magic Della Bucca Delle Fate at Wassail
3rd Aaronwell Aloe Vera
Res Amalie Silent Delight
VHC Collingvale Cava

Post Graduate Bitch (6,2)
1st Chelborn Double Desire for Darahill
2nd Erjon Esme at Revdvicki
3rd Monsolana Have A Dream Rosschell
Res Prince of Sunlight Let Me Love You (Imp Hun)

Mid Limit Bitch (6,0)


1st Shasam Shades of Guilt RBCC


2nd Collingvale Chardonnay


3rd Serenlas Keeping Faith
Res Lexcols Jewel In My Crown
VHC Prince of Sunlight Let Me Love You (Imp Hun)

Limit Bitch (7,3)
1st Maskori Bella Mia for Monsolana (Imp Rus)
2nd Aaronwell Azena for Lexcol
3rd Demelewis Dare To Tell


Res Samhaven Time Is Money with Nikal

Open Bitch (4,0)


1st Chelborn Kiss 'n Desire BCC/BOB/BIS


2nd Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale JW
3rd Lolita Lempicka Du Clos De Sea-Wind Via Aaronwell (Imp Fra)
Res Gerian Sunheaven

Veteran Bitch (5,0)


1st Jopium Fascinator BVB/BVIB


2nd Ch Heart Of Gold De Cabrenysset for Hanvale (Imp Fra)
3rd Dallinaire Touch The Sky at Deorwine


Res Collingvale Creme Caramel JW
VHC Linamac Lady Love At Lexcol

SMOOTH COLLIES

Special Yearling Dog
no entries

Limit Dog (2,1)
1st Manordeifi Bow Regard

Open Dog (2,0)


1st Ch Oakestelle Vivaldi BD
2nd Ch Sturtmoor Dream of Kasvelyn RBD

Veteran Dog/Bitch (3,1)


1st Ch Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle RBB/BVIB/BVIS
2nd Manordeifi Silver Sparkle

Special Yearling Bitch (4,0)


1st Oakestelle Artemis BB/BOB


2nd Stormsett Snow Crystal
3rd Blamorder Marvellousness
Res Blamorder Ridin On A Rainbow to Manordeifi

Limit Bitch
no entries

Open Bitch (7,4)
1st Breckamore Butterfingers ShCM


2nd Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett
3rd Blamorder Marvellousness

 

 

 

 



 

Stats2