Championship Show

2nd March 2019
Rough Collie Dogs - Mrs G McEntee - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs J Oliver - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Miss M Fort
BIS Mr D Smith

 

BIS CH CLINGSTONE'S HOT SHOT AT FOXEARTH (IMP FIN)
RBIS SHASAM SHADES OF GUILT
BPIS SALSINA SHARE THE LOVE
BVIS FOXEARTH FORWARD THINKING FOR MCCLELLAND

 

ROUGH COLLIES

DCC BELDONES TOM WOOD
RDCC CHANTIQUE STARDUST
BCC SHASAM SHADES OF GUILT
RBCC BRYLIN MOLLYCODDLES
BOB SHASAM SHADES OF GUILT
BP SALSINA SHARE THE LOVE
BV COLLINGVALE CREME CARAMEL JW


Dogs

Veteran
1st MERTRISA EMRYS DESTINY AT ANPASCH

Minor Puppy (4,1)
1st BARRENCLOUGH MOON MAGIC
2nd AARONWELL ASHLEY BANJO


3rd TAKHISIS MAGIC OF DREAMS

Puppy (4,1)


1st O'CONNOR DU BOIS DES AMAZONES AT GATAJ (IMP FRA)
2nd SAMHAVEN GOLDEN SHADOW
3rd YIELD TO NONE NERO DI CAMBIANO (IMP ITA)
4th DYCOSHEM HAVASUPAI WONDER

Junior (6,0)
1st OAKLAND BLUE STYLE DU CLOS DE SEAWIND AT ZOLKHAN (IMP FRA)
2nd BELDONES BLUE ECHO


3rd ONCE UPON A TIME DU CLOS DE SEA-WIND WITH GATAJ (IMP FRA)
4th TIGANLEA TURNING BLUE
5th TRENLEY TRUE GRIT OF BELLCOT

Maiden (4,1)
1st BARRENCLOUGH MOON MAGIC
2nd KISALAGI D'ARTTAGNAN AT GALDANA (IMP HUN)
3rd DYCOSHEM HAVASUPAI WONDER

Novice (4,0)


1st MONSOLANA READ OF ME VIA ROSSCHELL (IMP RUS) R.A.F
2nd O'CONNOR DU BOIS DES AMAZONES AT GATAJ (IMP FRA)
3rd BARRENCLOUGH MOON MAGIC
4th DYCOSHEM HAVASUPAI WONDER

Graduate (6,1)
1st CORISIAN FRENCH CONNECTION


2nd THINK OF ME PRINCE OF SUNLIGHT AT GATAJ (IMP HUN)


3rd MERTRISA WILD FIRE
Res FRIDENS STAY COOL WITH AARONWELL (IMP RUS)
VHC BARRENCLOUGH HEART OF GOLD

Post Graduate (3,0)
1st CAMANNA CODENAME


2nd MOONDANCE DE CABRENYSSET FOR BRIHOW (IMP FRA)


3rd TAKHISIS DREAM WEAVER

Mid Limit (5,1)


1st BELDONES TOM WOOD


2nd MR BURBERRY OF LOWLANDS GREEN VALLEY FOR CHANTIQUE (IMP FRA)


3rd JOPIUM DANNY BOY AT LINGWELL


4th LYNMEAD AMALIE BRING ME BACK JW

Limit (5,2)
1st CHANTIQUE STARDUST
2nd AMALIE LYNMEAD SAY IT AGAIN


3rd LEEMANWAY RIVER PHOENIX AT NITHVIEW

Open (6,1)
1st TIGANLEA TONE DOWN


2nd CH JUGBAND BLUES DU CLOS DE SEA-WIND VIA AARONWELL (IMP FRA)


3rd CH JOPIUM STOLE MY HEART AT LINGWELL
4th CH RIVERSIDE SONG MY FAIRY KING
5th
CHELBORN SOUL DESIRE FOR TRIBURLE

 

 

Bitches

Veteran (0,0)


1st COLLINGVALE CREME CARAMEL JW


2nd CH BRILYN PLATINUM LUSTRE


3rd WELANGA FIRE OPAL
4th MAQUEEBA BLUE DREAMS
5th SAGANAN LADY TRUE BLUE

Minor Puppy (3,0)
1st REVDVICKI BLACK DIAMOND
2nd TUDORLYN A KIND OF MAGIC
3rd TAKHISIS SWEET DREAMING OF UFFSPRING

Puppy (13,0)
1st SALSINA SHARE THE LOVE


2nd ARKLETHILL DELIAH AT ILEYDA
3rd TIGANLEA THIS IS LOVE
4th SALSINA SHARING A KISS WITH TRIBURLE


5th LANRUE EMMA EMILY

Junior (13,2)
1st AMALIE NATURALLY BLONDE


2nd HANVALE POLLY SHELBY


3rd RIVERSIDE SONG XTRA SWEET AT RAHLISSA (IMP ROM)


4th HIGHNOL FLAMING HEART


5th COLLINGVALE CAVA

Maiden (9,0)
1st ARKLETHILL DELILAH AT ILEYDA
2nd HANVALE POLLY SHELBY

3rd OH SUZANNA DU CLOS DE SEAWIND AT RAHLISSA (IMP ROM)
4th SALSINA SHARING A KISS WITH TRIBURLE
5th LANRUE EMMA EMILY

Novice (12,0)
1st ARKLETHILL DELILAH AT ILEYYDA
2nd HANVALE POLLY SHELBY
3rd SALSINA SHARE THE PASSION
4th RIVERSIDE SONG XTRA SWEET AT RAHLISSA (IMP ROM)
RES HIGHNOL FLAMING HEART
5th AMALIE ALMOST BLONDE

Graduate (10,0)
1st SCOTTLYME QKISSAGRAM FOR AVONFAIR (IMP BEL)
2nd AARONWELL ASTRAL DNACER


3rd NASTY GIRL CLOS DE SEA-WIND AT GATAJ (IMP FRA)
4th HIGHNOL FLAMING HEART
5th COLLINGVALE CAVA

Post Graduate (7,3)
1st KINNERET KOPPER KISSES FOR CORYDON
2nd CHANTIQUE OBSESSION AT MYJACKS


3rd NITHVIEW COUNTRY DREAMS AT LILLYWAY


4th SASSARI SHOW SHIMMER FOR TUDORLYN JW

Mid Limit (7,2)


1st SHASAM SHADES OF GUILT


2nd LANRUE LADYBIRD OF MYRIEHEWE


3rd COLLINGVALE CHARDONNAY
4th MASKORI BELLA MIA FOR MONSOLANA (IMP RUS) R.A.F
5th AARONWELL AZENA AT LEXCOL

Limit (11,1)


1st BRYLIN MOLLY CODDLES
2nd LOVELY FLOWER DU BOIS DES AMAZONES FOR CORISIAN (IMP FRA) JW


3rd BELDONES LA VITA BELLA FOR HANVALE JW
4th MONSOLANA MADAME BLUES OVER BARRENCLOUGH Sh CM


5th NITHVIEW COUNTRY BUMPKIN

Open (10,0)


1st CH TIGANLEA TINKERBELL AT REVDVICKI


2nd CH HEART OF GOLD DE CABRENYSSET FOR HANVALE (Imp Fra)
3rd RIVERSIDE SONG HAPPY ENDING FOR RAYVEL (IMP ROM)


4th JOPIUM FASCINATOR
5th
CH RIVERSIDE SONG BOSSA NOVA BABY JOINS CORISIAN (IMP ROM)

 

 

 

SMOOTH COLLIES

DCC BLAMORDER BRING HIM HOME
RDCC FOXEARTH FORWARD THINKING FOR MCCLELLAND
BCC CH CLINGSTONE'S HOT SHOT AT FOXEARTH (IMP FIN)
RBCC BLAMORDER ICE CREAM DREAM
BOB CH CLINGSTONE'S HOT SHOT AT FOXEARTH (IMP FIN)
BP
FOXEARTH FORMULA ONE

Dogs

Veteran Dog or Bitch (8,1)

1st FOXEARTH FORWARD THINKING FOR MCCLELLAND
2nd CH JUNIPERWOOD DREAM MAKER AT BLAMORDER
3rd CH PLAISANCE BETTY LA BELLE
4th CHKEVRANNA THERAS ENATE ECHO


5th CH ALOPEX MARIONETTE OF OAKENSTELLE

Puppy Dog (1,0)
1st FOXEARTH FORMULA ONE

Junior (0,0)

Post Graduate Dog (4,1)
1st BLAMORDER BRING HIM HOME
2nd NATALAIN STAR LORD AT WILLOWHURST (IMP RUS)
3rd MANDORDEIFI BOW REGARD

Limit Dog (2,0)
1st BRACKENHAYE FIELDS OF GOLD
2nd FOXEARTH FLETCH

Open Dog (5,0)
1st INT CH MULTI CH TALCOTT TIMMY TIPTOES


2nd CH BRECKAMORE BY DESIGN
3rd CONEYPARK BLACK SABBATH
4th CH YAGANE'S BLUE MIST


5th BLAMORDER BACK TO THE FUTURE

 

Bitches

Puppy Bitch (1,0)
1st GLENCORRIE BLACK CHICKADEE

Junior Bitch (3,0)


1st KOCZKODAN MIDNIGHT SUN
2nd FOXEARTH FASHION FOR JAGENTRAUM
3rd BLAMORDER MARVELLOUSNESS

Post Graduate Bitch (5,1)
1st BLAMORDER CURLYWURLY GIRLY AT ZELLAMERE


2nd KOCZKODAN SERENITY
3rd JUNIPERWOOD MY DREAM


4th OAKESTELLE ARTEMIS

Limit Bitch (5,0)


1st BLAMORDER ICE CREAM DREAM
2nd BRECKAMORE BLOSSOM
3rd WILLOWHURST VANITY
4th BRACKENHAYE SHAPE O'MY HEART
5th PLAISANCE BLUE BELLE

Open Bitch (6,0)
1st CH CLINGSTONE'S HOT SHOT AT FOXEARTH (IMP FIN)


2nd BLAMORDER JUST MY LUCK
3rd CH BECKAMORE FLY ME TO FOXEARTH
4th NATALAIN KILKENNY AT WILLOWHURST (IMP RUS)
5th YAGANE'S LAVENDER MIST

 

 

 

 

 



 

Stats2