British Collie Club Ch Show
March 2018
Rough Collie Dogs - Mrs J Morgan - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs B Hayward
Smooth Collies - Mr J Geddes
Best in Show - Mrs L D Jones

BEST IN SHOW - CH TIGANLEA TINKERBELL AT REVDVIKI
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - CH JOPIUM STOLE MY HEART AT LINGWELL
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - PHREELANCER PHAITH HILL
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - JUNIPERWOOD JUST A DREAM

RINGSIDE PHOTO GALLERY

 

ROUGH COLLIES

DCC/RBOB/RBIS CH JOPIUM STOLE MY HEART AT LINGWELL
RDCC MONSOLANA BOUNTY TASTE FOR AARONWELL JW ShCM
BCC/BOB/BIS CH TIGANLEA TINKERBELL AT REVDVIKI
RBCC INT CH CHELBORN DESIRABLE
BPIB PHREELANCER PHAITH HILL
BVIB CH BELDONES DOUBLE DIAMOND

Veteran Dog (4,0)


1st CH BELDONES DOUBLE DIAMOND BVD/BVIB


2nd CH ELSHAJO ARMANI MOON


3rd DARAHILL CHAOS AT SABLEMYST


Res LADNAR PERFECT TIME AR THISTLEWING

Minor Puppy Dog (5,1)

1st SUNSWIRL WIN STEP TO JOTARS BPD


2nd BELDONES NAPOLEON RBPD
3rd CULBRAE CODE RED AT CHELBORN
Res SASSARI MADE ME BLUE

Puppy Dog (4,0)

1st SUNSWIRL WIN STEP TO JOTARS
2nd GERIAN SUNDAZZLE


3rd THINK OF ME PRINCE OF SUNLIGHT AT GATAJ


Res LILLYWAY LATTIMER AT NITHVIEW

Junior Dog (3,0)

1st JOPIUM DANNYBOY AT LINGWELL
2nd SHASAM SIGN OF THE TIIMES JW
3rd CORYDON TRUMP THE LOT

Maiden Dog (1,0)


1st THINK OF ME PRINCE OF SUNLIGHT AT GATAJ

Novice Dog (2,0)

1st SUNSWIRL WIN STEP TO JOTARS
2nd THINK OF ME PRINCE OF SUNLIGHT AT GATAJ

Graduate Dog (5,0)

1st MOONDANCE DE CABRENYSSET FOR BRIHOW


2nd BELDONES TOM WOOD
3rd BALLAHANNA ALL GUNS BLAZIN
Res CORYDON TRUMP THE LOT
VHC RASHEL ONE MOMENT IN TIME

Post Graduate Dog (3,0)


1st MR BURBERRY OF LOWLANDS GREEN VALLEY FOR CHANTIQUE


2nd KARAFAYE SCOTCH BLEND AT THISTLEWING


3rd LEEMANWAY RIVER PHEONIX AT NITHVIEW

Mid Limit Dog (4,0)

1st MONSOLANA BOUNTY TASTE FOR AARONWELL JW ShCM RDCC
2nd CHELBORN STORY TELLER
3rd AMALIE SAY IT AGAIN
Res JOTARS BLUE MOON JW

Limit Dog (6,2)

1st REDOLA JUST FOR FUN


2nd MAGICAL MOON OF LOWLANDS GREEN VALLEY FOR CHANTIQUE


3rd TRENLEY TATENEN AT HAMISKS
Res AMBERWISH FRANKIE FREDERIX

Open Dog (8,2)


1st CH JOPIUM STOLE MY HEART AT LINGWELL DCC/RBOB
2nd JUGBAND BLUES DU CLOS DE SEA-WIND VIA AARONWELL


3rd TIGANLEA TOO GOOD TO BE FORGOTTEN
Res CZ REP CH RENDEZ VOUS EVER AFTER
VHC MULTI CH OBELIX ACTIS POLAND

Veteran Bitch (3,1)


1st AMALIE LET ME BE AT COLLINGVALE JW BVB


2nd CH BRILYN KISS AT MIDNITE TO JAMESFAIR

Minor Puppy Bitch (8,4)

1st SASSARI MADE ME SILVER


2nd TAKHISIS APHRODITE
3rd OLD GOLDEN GATES FIFTY FIFTY
Res ALEANR MONSOLANA BLUE

Puppy Bitch (13,5)


1st PHREELANCER PHAITH HILL BPB/BPIB/BPIS


2nd BRILYN MOLLY CODDLES


3rd TRUE COLOURS AT PRINCE OF SUNLIGHT AT GATAJ
Res KINNERET KOPPER KISSES FOR CORYDON
VHC GERIAN SUNHEAVEN

Junior Bitch (9,1)

1st BRAVA ACTIS
2nd SHASAM SHADES OF GUILT


3rd SAMHAVEN HOPEFUL LADNAR JW
Res GERIAN SUNFROSTING
VHC MONSOLANA LOVE STYLE OVER BARRENCLOUGH

Maiden Bitch (8,2)


1st NITHVIEW COUNTRY DREAMS AT LILLYWAY
2nd BRILYN MOLLY CODDLES
3rd TRUE COLOURS AT PRINCE OF SUNLIGHT AT GATAJ
Res KINNERET KOPPER KISSES FOR CORYDON
VHC OLD GOLDEN GATES FIFTY FIFTY

Novice Bitch (7,3)

1st BRILYN MOLLY CODDLES
2nd TRUE COLOURS AT PRINCE OF SUNLIGHT AT GATAJ
3rd KINNERET KOPPER KISSES FOR CORYDON
Res MONSOLANA LOVE STYLE OVER BARRENCLOUGH

Graduate Bitch (7,4)


1st ERJON ESME AT REVDVICKI
2nd BELOREEN STARLIGHT
3rd MONSOLANA LOVE STYLE OVER BARRENCLOUGH

Post Graduate Bitch (4,2)


1st JASHIKA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND


2nd IMAGINIST WILLOW WREN

Mid Limit Bitch (8,4)

1st ARKLETHILL HELENA


2nd SASSARI SEA SHIMMER


3rd LANRUE LADYBIRD OF MYRIEHEWE
Res MONSOLANA PIINK STAR FOR AARONWELL JW

Limit Bitch (7,2)


1st COLLINGVALE CREME ANGLAISE JW


2nd LADNAR INKHEART JW


3rd PHRELANCER PHOND MEMORIES


Res GATAJ FAIRYTALE SURPRISE


VHC LILLYWELL LOVIN' YOU AT NITHVIEW

Open Bitch (15,5)


1st CH TIGANLEA TINKERBELL AT REVDVIKI BCC/BOB
2nd INT CH CHELBORN DESIRABLE RBCC


3rd GATAJ WELCOME WITH A KISS


Res CH CARIADHAF CANDY KISSES


VHC RAHLISSA LOVE SONG JW

 

SMOOTH COLLIES

DCC CH BRECKAMORE BY DESIGN
RDCC INT CH TIMONAN CLOUDS CAN CATCH
BCC NATALAIN SATELLITE OF LOVE
RBCC CH FOXEARTH FINNISH SPIRIT AT JIMJACK ShCM

BEST OF BREED
NATALAIN SATELLITE OF LOVE
RESERVE BEST OF BRED CH BRECKAMORE BY DESIGN DCC

BEST PUPPY IN BREED FOXEARTH FASHION FOR JAGENTRAUM
BEST VETERAN IN BREED/BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - JUNIPERWOOD JUST A DREAM

Veteran Dog/Bitch (6,2)


1st JUNIPERWOOD JUST A DREAM


2nd MANORDEIFI SATIN DOLL OF KOCZKODAN
3rd MULTI CH KANGASVUOKON VENICE


Res FOXEARTH FASHION GURU FOR KOCZKODAN

Puppy Dog
NO ENTRIES

Junior Dog
1 ENTRY ABSENT

Post Graduate Dog (5,2)

1st MANORDEIFI BOW REGARD


2nd KOCZKODAN NOSTROMO
3rd CONEYPARK BLACK SABBATH

Limit Dog (1,0)

1st BRACKENHAYE FIELDS OF GOLD

Open Dog (7,1)

1st CH BRECKAMORE BY DESIGN DCC
2nd INT CH TIMONAN CLOUDS AT CAN CATCH RDCC

3rd MANORDEIFI DIONYSUS AT HILLTARN
RES CH STURTMOOR DREAM OF KASVELYN
VHC CH OAKESTELLE VIVALDI

Puppy Bitch (2,0)

1st FOXEARTH FASHION FOR JAGENTRAUM
2nd OAKESTELLE ASTERIA

Junior Bitch (3,0)

1st WYNELE ALICE BLUE GOWN WITH BRECKAMORE
2nd OAKESTELLE ARTEMIS
3rd JUNIPERWOOD MY DREAM

Post Graduate Bitch (6,2)

1st MANORDEIFI SUMMER MAGIC
2nd BLAMORDER CURLYWURLY GIRLY AT ZELLAMERE
3rd KOCZKODAN SERENITY
Res BRECKAMORE BUTTERFINGERS

Limit Bitch (6,2)

1st PLAISANCE BLUE BELLE
2nd BRACKENHAYE FIELDS SHAPE O'MY HEART
3rd TOMALCA BUTTONS'N'BOWS AT MANORDEIFI
Res WILLOHURST VANITY

Open Bitch (10,3)

1st NATALAIN SATELLITE OF LOVE BCC
2nd CH FOXEARTH FINNISH SPIRIT AT JIMJACK ShCM RBCC
3rd FIN NOR CH SEANUA SERENDIPITY
Res CH BRECKAMORE BRIDGET JONES
VHC NATALAIN KILKENNY AT WILLOWHURST

 

 

 

PLEASE NOTE - IF THERE ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS - PLEASE EMAIL ME

 

Stats2