CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW MARCH 2016

Judges

Rough Collie Dogs - Mrs S Wigglesworth - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs A Hassock - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mr A J Foulston
BIS - Mr G Duffield

BEST IN SHOW CLINGSTONE'S HOT SHOT AT FOXEARTH
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW BELDONES FIT FOR FUN
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW LYNMACK TOMMY HILFIGER BY ILEYDA
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW CH MANORDEIFI SAPPHIRE MIST AT YAGANE

CLICK HERE FOR PHOTO GALLERY

*******************************************

ROUGH COLLIES
DCC/RBOB CH BELDONES DOUBLE DIAMOND
RDCC CHELBORN SOUL DESIRE FOR TRIBURLE
BCC/BOB BELDONES FIT FOR FUN
RBCC CH HEART OF GOLD DE CABRENYSSET FOR HANVALE
BP LYNMACK TOMMY HILFIGER BY ILEYDA
BVIB CH DERBYPARK COULD IT BE MAGIC FOR BRIHOW

 

DOGS

Veteran (7)


1st Elshajo Armani Moon


2nd Ch Hanvale Doogie Howser


3rd Ch Ladnar Kingfisher
Res Ch Jopium Cool Touch JW ShCM


VHC Ch Caronlea Lord of the Dance JW

Minor Puppy (9,0)



1st Sea Dreamer's One and Only for Geosamka
2nd Kourika Kosta Koffee
3rd Lanrue Christopher Robyn
Res Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back


VHC Chesterfield at Niknigh

Puppy (6)


1st Lynmack Tommy Hilfiger by Ileyda
2nd Alanita Acker Bilk for Westoak
3rd Chantique Star Dust


Res Ladnar Moondust
VHC Aaronwell Ayebeecee

Junior (6,1)
1st Amalie Lynmead Say it Again


2nd Riverside Song a Kind of Magic over Corisian


3rd Lanlin Benji at Leesaund


Res Leemanway River Phoenix at Nithview


VHC Ingledene Spirits Arise

Maiden (4)
1st Lynmack Tommy Hilfiger by Ileyda
2nd Alanita Acker Bilk for Westoak
3rd Lanrue Christopher Robyn
Res Ladnar Moondust

Novice (2)
1st Alinita Acker Bilk for Westoak
2nd Ladnar Moondust

Graduate (14,3)


1st Moonpromises Ever After


2nd Tremaro Catch a Star JW


3rd Chantique Gold Dust


Res Rubacuori Della Buca Delle Fate at Gerian
VHC Corydon Riffson

Post Graduate (8,1)


1st Lynmack Walk All Over You at Roughrigg


2nd Danfrebek Double O Seven at Stanlox JW


3rd Redola Just for Fun


Res Rydeen Jamboree at Brihow JW


VHC Redola Just in Time for Gataj

Mid Limit (10,1,1W/D)
1st Trenley Tatenen at Hamisks
2nd Starlyn Diamonds 'R' Forever


3rd Monsolana Bluztar for Aaronwell
Res Mertrisa Emrys Destiny at Anpasch


VHC Telforth Tony

Limit (8,2)


1st Chelborn Soul Desire for Triburle


2nd Imperial Des Beldones at Gerian


3rd Glenbowdene Shades of Gold JW


Res Lanrue Christopher Wren


VHC I am Fantastic Du Bois des Amazones for Corisian

Open (13,1)


1st Ch Beldones Double Diamond


2nd Monsolana Sundevon for Aaronwell


3rd Ch Atendus Erasure


Res Lizmark Gold Standard


VHC Ch Brilyn Intoxicated

BITCHES

Veteran (8,2)

1st Ch Derbypark Could it be Magic for Brihow
2nd Buebezi Bisou Avec Derbypark JW


3rd Caronlea Dixie Chick


Res Lizmark Lookin Fab


VHC Amalie Let Me Be at Collingvale JW

Minor Puppy (10,2)
1st Tiganlea Set the Tone
2nd Aaronwell A Foxy Lady at Gataj
3rd Fridens Faberlic for Salsina
Res Bathiview Bewitched for Marchere


VHC Nithview Summer Lovin'

Puppy (7)


1st Ladnar Inkheart
2nd Aaronwell Azure Betty


3rd Collingvale Creme Anglaise
Res Chelborn More Than Cool
VHC Roughrigg Rita Ora

Junior (15)


1st Beldones Fit for Fun
2nd Guilty Secret with Brilyn


3rd Beldones Duchess of Dreams JW


Res Collingvale Cassis over Darahill
VHC Erjon Euphoric for Alanita

Maiden (8,0)


1st Riverside Song Bossa Nova Baby Joins Corisian
2nd Ladnar Inkeart
3rd Aaronwell Azure Betty
Res Monsolana Fortune Feit for Chelborn
VHC Sabresnipe Pure Indulgence

Novice (10)
1st Riverside Song Bossa Nova Baby Joins Corisian
2nd Gemastra Just One Kiss at Treweek
3rd Ladnar Inkheart
Res Aaronwell Azure Betty
VHC Collingvale Creme Anglaise

Graduate (18,4)
1st Sassari Sea Shimmer


2nd Chantique Fairy Dust
3rd Chelborn Kiss'N Desire


Res Lynmack Let There Be Rock
VHC Chantique Stevie Nicks at Starlenga

Post Graduate (18,6)
1st Aldermeade Cameron Diaz at Lynaire


2nd Tremaro Tainted Love at Rahlissa


3rd Bhyllsacre Babycham


Res Sassari Sequins


VHC Alanita Jasmyn Through the Myst at Roshura

Mid Limit (13,4)
1st Erjon Emma Jean with Highnol JW


2nd Antoc Soul Diva


3rd Rahlissa Love Song JW


Res Collingvale Creme Caramel JW


VHC Ileyda Pixie Lott

Limit (18,6)
1st Tiganlea Tinkerbell
2nd Kourika Karrizma


3rd Zelai Loves Swallows at Amalie
Res Chelborn Unmistakeable
VHC Lynaire Angel in Gold

Open (11,1)


1st Ch Heart of Gold de Cabrenysset for Hanvale


2nd Fr Ch Eloise des Beldones
3rd Bul Ch Riverside Song Waltzing Matilda


Res Ch Riverside Song Love is all Around Metrisa


VHC Ch Chelborn Desirable JW

SMOOTH COLLIES

DCC/RBOB BLAMORDER BACK TO THE FUTURE
RDCC CH FOXEARTH FLINTAB
BCC/BOB CLINGSTONE'S HOT SHOT AT FOXEARTH
RBCC SEANUA SOFTLY SOFTLY

DOGS

Veteran Dog/Bitch (6,2)
1st Ch Manordeifi Sapphire Mist at Yagane
2nd Easy Listening at Seanua
3rd Alopex Matt Finish


Res Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle
VHC Juniperwood King of Kings

Puppy
no entries

Junior (3,0)
1st Seanua Signature


2nd Breckamore By Design
3rd Sturtmoor Dream of Kasvelyn

Post Graduate
no entries

Limit (7,0)
1st Blamorder Back to the Future
2nd Ryecombe Deb on Air


3rd Breckamore Blushing Groom


Res Oakestelle Vivaldi
VHC Foxearth Fashion Guru for Koczkodan

Open (2,0)


1st Ch Foxearth Flintab


2nd Ch Foxearth Frappuccino

BITCHES

Puppy
no entries

Junior (6,0)
1st Seanua Sofly Softly
2nd Foxearth Finnish Spirit at Jimjack
3rd Natalain Kilchenny at Willowhurst
Res Blamorder Just Like Magic
VHC Sturtmoor Klarrisants Kiss

Post Graduate (7,0)
1st Willowhurst Vanity
2nd Blamorder Back in Town


3rd Plaisane Blue Belle
Res Foxearth Fly Orchis
VHC Juniperwood Joyful

Limit (6,0)
1st Biamorder Back to the Start for Saraneth
2nd Seanua Serendipity


3rd Oakestelle Venus de Milo
Res Finnish Touch for Breckamore
VHC Manordeifi Silver Sparkle

Open (9,2)
1st Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearthh
2nd Juniperwood Just a Dream
3rd Ch Breckamore Bridget Jones
Res Ch Foxearth Dressed to Frill


VHC Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan

HC