OPEN SHOW
JUNE 2014

Judges:

Rough Collies - Mrs C TipperĀ - Critique
Smooth Collies - Mr P Radley

BEST IN SHOW/BEST VETERAN IN SHOW..CH ERIDOR IM MR BLU AT NEWARP
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW..FOXEARTH FURORE
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW..MONSOLINA PINK STAR FOR AARONWELL
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW..CHELBORN SOUL DESIRE FOR TRIBURLE
RESERVE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW..EMRYKS ELLIE AT LINGWELL

ROUGH COLLIES


Left to right Best Dog - Judge Caroline Tipper and Best Bitch


Best Bitch and Best of Breed - Jamesfair She's Got Talent

RESERVE BEST BITCH TRIBURLE MISCHIEF
BEST PUPPY BITCH MONSOLINA PINK STAR FOR AARONWELL
BEST BITCH/BOB JAMESFAIR SHES GOT TALENT
BEST DOG/RESERVE BEST OF BREED/BEST OPPOSITE SEX MONSOLANA BLACK MILAN FOR AARONWELL
RES BEST DOG CHANTIQUE HOT TODDY
BEST PUPPY DOG CHELBORN SOUL DESIRE FOR TRIBURLE


Left to Right - Best Puppy Bitch/Best Puppy and Breed, Judge Caroline Tipper and Best Puppy Dog
BEST VETERAN OF BREED EMRYKS ELLIE AT LINGWELL

Dogs

Veteran Dog Or Bitch 5,2
1st EMRYKS ELLIE AT LINGWELL


2ND CHANTIQUE SIMPLY SMASHING WITH RUSFORTH


3RD AMALIE SHE'S NO ANGEL AT NIKAL

Minor Puppy Dog 0,0

Puppy Dog 1,0


1st CHELBORN SOUL DESIRE FOR TRIBURLE

Junior Dog 5,1

1st TREMARO STAR TOUCH AT SAMSHERNK


2nd COLLINGVALE CRUNCHIE AT TERELIMON


3rd PELIDO DAVID WEIR
4th BAHATIVIEW BOJANGLES FOR TUDORLYN

Maiden Dog 0,0

Novice Dog 2,0
1st CHELBORN SOUL DESIRE FOR TRIBURLE
2nd PELIDO DAVID WEIR

Graduate Dog 4,0


1st RYDEEN JAMBOREE AT BRIHOW JW
2nd TREMARO STAR TOUCH AT SAMSHERNK
3rd BAHATIVIEW BOJANGLES FOR TUDORLYN
4th LADNAR DOUBLE DUTCH

Post Graduate Dog 5,1
1st TREMARO STAR TOUCH AT SAMSHERNK
2nd ALDERMEADE ALEXANDER


3rd NIKAL IT'S GUD TO BE BLACK
4th
CHANTIQUE HONEY BEAR AT KEITHMERE

Limit Dog 3,1


1st CHANTIQUE HOT TODDY
2nd CHANTIQUE HONEY BEAR AT KEITHMERE

Open Dog
4,2


1st MONSOLANA BLACK MILAN FOR AARONWELL


2nd TRIBURLE ZACHARY

Bitches

Minor Puppy Bitch 2,0


1st MONSOLINA PINK STAR FOR AARONWELL
2nd GEMHEID LILAC LIGHT

Puppy Bitch
5,2
1st MONSOLINA PINK STAR FOR AARONWELL


2nd MERTRISA ZOLA MOON AT SCOTTRYE
3rd KOURIKA KRUSHED KRYSTAL AT EXIMER

Junior Bitch 4,3
1st ALANITA JASMYN THROUGH THE MYST


Maiden Bitch 4,1
1st MONSOLINA PINK STAR FOR AARONWELL

Novice Bitch 3,3

Graduate Bitch 4,3


1st LADNAR ONE MORE TIME FOR DIDEK

Post Grad Bitch
4,2

1st TRIBURLE MISCHIEF
2nd ALDERMEADE CAMERON DIAZ

Limit Bitch 6,1
1st JAMESFAIR SHES GOT TALENT


2nd COLLINGVALE CREME CARAMEL JW
3rd TUDORLYN LITTLE PRINCESS ShCM
Res ERJON EMMA JEAN WITH HIGHNOL JW
VHC CHANTIQUE STARLIGHT AT MYJACKS

Open Bitch
3,3

 


SMOOTH COLLIES

BEST OF BREED/BEST IN SHOW .CH ERIDOR IM MR BLU AT NEWARP
RESERVE BEST OF BREED/RESERVE BEST IN SHOW .FOXEARTH FUROR
BEST OPPOSITE SEX..FOXEARTH FUROR
BEST VETERAN OF BREED..CH ERIDOR IM MR BLU AT NEWARP

BEST DOG..CH ERIDOR IM MR BLU AT NEWARP
RESERVE BEST DOG..ALOPEX MATT FINNISH
BEST BITCH..FOXEARTH FUROR
RESERVE BEST BITCH..COLLIDACH MOLLONEY FAY MOUSE ShCM



Dogs

Veteran 2,1


1st CH ERIDOR IM MR BLU AT NEWARP

Puppy Dog 1,1

Junior Dog 0,0

Post Graduate 0,0

Open Dog 3,1
1st ALOPEX MATT FINNISH


2nd COLLIDACH MOLLONEY TA TU YOU

 


Bitches

Puppy Bitch 2,2

Junior Bitch 1,1

Post Graduate Bitch 2,1
1st FOXEARTH FURORE

Open Bitch 7,5


1st COLLIDACH MOLLONEY FAY MOUSE ShCM


2nd MANORDEIFI MISS DAISY AT NEWARP JW