AYRSHIRE COLLIE CLUB
Open Show - March 2014

Judges
Mrs J Pembleton (Annalee) - Critique
Special Award Classes - Mrs L McCormick (Lynmack)


BD/BIS Kourika Klear Konnection
BB/RBIS/BOSIS Chantique Simply Dee for Corisian

BPIS Telforth Tony

Dogs

Veteran Dog/Bitch (3,1)
1st Aldermeade Paris Heights at Mounthope

Minor Puppy (5,1)


1st Telforth Tony BPD/BPIS
2nd Shulune Blue Obsession
3rd Kourika Kleen Sweep


Res Lynmark Walk all over you at Roughrigg

Puppy (2,1)
1st Scarletts Ebony Joker

Junior (3,1)


1st Corisian Irresistible RBD
2nd Born to be Your Pinot Noir

Maiden (2,0)
1st Shulune Obsession
2nd Lynmark Walk all over you at Roughrigg

Novice
no entries

Graduate (2,2)

Post Graduate (3,1)


1st Paridel Michelin Star


2nd Lynmack Say you Will

Limit (5,1)


1st Ladnar Perfect Time at Thistlewing


2nd Shulune Mines a Double


3rd Starlenga Street Fighter at Nightview

Res Lynmack Say you Will

Open (6,4)


1st Kourika Klear Konnection BD/BIS
2nd Wilmaranna Portrait in Blue

Bitches

Minor Puppy (5,0)


1st Telforth Sweet Dreams to Corisian BPB/RBPIS


2nd Kourika Krushed Krystal at Eximer
3rd Kourika Karrizma


Res Starlenga all Saints at Nithview

Puppy (4,1)
1st Kourika Krushed Krystal at Eximer


2nd Gloryway Cinderella for Monsolana at Roughrigg
3rd Linlou Star Affair at Leemanway

Junior (3,1)
1st Erjon El Diamante at Alauna
2nd Birkmyre Black Mantilla for Wilmaranna

Maiden (4,1)
1st Telforth Little Mix
2nd Gloryway Cinderella for Monsolana at Roughrigg
3rd Mirifico Marguerite

Novice (2,0)
1st Birkmyre Black Mantilla for Wilmaranna
2nd Meryctin Xtreme Charm

Graduate (5,3)


1st Chantique Simply Dee for Corisian BB/RBIS


2nd Shanaburn Magical Kisses

Post Graduate (2,1)


1st Avonfair Secret Attraction

Limit (6,3)


1st Caronlea Celtic by Design for Avonfair RBB
2nd Designer Child for Danfrebek
3rd Shanaburn Raindrop Kisses

Open (11,4)


1st Ch Samhaven Classical Music
2nd Aldermeade Ceilieh Dancer at Mounthope
3rd Lomongdavle Love Bug
Res Danfrebek Dream Girl at Alauna

 

SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES

Junior (3,1)
1st Erjon El Diamante at Alauna
2nd Born to be Your Pinot Noir

Graduate (5,4)
1st Paridel Michelin Star

Open (13,6)
1st Paridel French Martini
2nd Aldermeade Ceilieh Dancer at Mounthope
3rd Ladnar Perfect Time at Thistlewing
Res Starlenga Street Fighter at Nithview


Judges Critique